Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Aberdeen, SD Winternationals night 2 - 9/27/03
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted September 30, 2003 01:40 AM  
9/27/03 - Unofficial results
Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, South Dakota

Winternationals - Night 2 of 2

Car count: 40 (WISSOTA)

Heat 1: "10 laps, top 4 advance"
1. 42 - Mike Bruns (1) - Fargo, ND
2. 1x - Terry Engebretson (2) - Cyrus, MN
3. 2J - Blake Jegtvig (3) - Hawley, MN
4. 1H - Paul Harelstad (9) - Bloomer, WI
5. 57w - Chad Williamson (5) - Watertown, SD
6. 23 - Terry Haven (4) - Britton, SD
7. 83 - Joe Waba (6) - Watertown, SD
8. 7 - Jim Gregoire (8) - Canby, MN
9. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (10) - Nunda, SD
10. M2 - Chris Magistad (7) - St. Paul, MN

Heat 2: "10 laps"
1. 0x - Scott Ward (7) - Watertown, SD
2. 10 - Jay Triplett (2) - Brookings, SD
3. 57 - Dave Storck (6) - Morris, MN
4. 4c - Craig Christianson (8) - New London, MN
5. 47 - Ryan Canon (3) - St. Michael, MN
6. 14x - Dennis Bitzan (9) - Alexandria, MN
7. 8 - Leo Burkhardsmeier (5) - Bismarck, ND
8. 3ss - Jess Beckett (1) - Rapid City, SD
9. 2* - Don Gumke (4) DNF - Jamestown, ND
10. 96.9 - Merlen Winter (10) DNF - St. Lawrence, SD

Heat 3: "10 laps"
1. 9 - Kent Arment (8) - Aberdeen, SD
2. 96 - Jay McDonald (2) - Fargo, ND
3. 52 - Jason Thoennes (4) - Brandon, MN
4. 25 - Hank Berry (5) - Sydney, MT
5. 50 - Jeff Wildung (6) - Nassau, MN
6. z28 - Mark Trautner (9) - Mahnomen, MN
7. 28 - Scott Tofte (7) - Madison, MN
8. 50v - Kevin Viebrock (1) - Somerset, WI
9. 27J - Chris Johnson (3) DNF - Rapid City, SD
10. F3 - Rick Friendt (10) DNF - St. Paul, MN

Heat 4: "10 laps"
1. 21jr - Joey Jensen (3) - Maplewood, MN
2. 27 - Jerry Lamb (7) - Lisbon, ND
3. F2 - Dave Friendt (8) - New Richmond, WI
4. 54 - Terry Bendel (5) - Madison, MN
5. 7d - Delwain Lehr (10) - Aberdeen, SD
6. 49 - Robert Schmitt (9) DNF - Redfield, SD
7. 11c - Chris Prussman (2) DNF - Brookings, SD
8. 21L - Brent Larson (4) DNF - Lake Elmo, MN
9. 96H - Dennis Haven (1) DNF - Brentford, SD
10. 54B - Darrell Bauer (6) DNF - Mandan, ND

B-Main 1: "15 laps, top 2 advance"
1. 50 - Jeff Wildung (2)
2. 27J - Chris Johnson (10)
3. z28 - Mark Trautner (4)
4. 57w - Chad Williamson (1)
5. 50v - Kevin Viebrock (7)
6. 96.9 - Merlen Winter (9)
7. 23 - Terry Haven (3)
8. 7 - Jim Gregoire (6)
9. 96H - Dennis Haven (11)
10. M2 - Chris Magistad (8)
11. 8 - Leo Burkhardsmeier (5) DNF
12. 49 - Robert Schmitt (DNS)

B-Main 2: "15 laps, top 2 advance"
1. 28 - Scott Tofte (5)
2. 47 - Ryan Canon (1)
3. 14x - Dennis Bitzan (3)
4. 11c - Chris Prussman (9)
5. 2* - Don Gumke (8)
6. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (7)
7. 54B - Darrell Bauer (12)
8. F3 - Rick Friendt (11)
9. 83 - Joe Waba (4) DNF
10. 21L - Brent Larson (10) DNF
11. 3ss - Jess Beckett (6) DNF
12. 7d - Delwain Lehr (2) DNF

Feature: "20 laps"
1. 4c - Craig Christianson (11)
2. 96 - Jay McDonald (5)
3. 0x - Scott Ward (3)
4. 25 - Hank Berry (12)
5. 1H - Paul Harelstad (14)
6. 52 - Jason Thoennes (10)
7. 27J - Chris Johnson (18)
8. 1x - Terry Engebretson (4)
9. 2J - Blake Jegtvig (8)
10. 42 - Mike Bruns (2)
11. 50 - Jeff Wildung (16)
12. 57 - Dave Storck (9)
13. 21jr - Joey Jensen (20)
14. 47 - Ryan Canon (19)
15. F2 - Dave Friendt (15)
16. 27 - Jerry Lamb (7)
17. 28 - Scott Tofte (17)
18. 54 - Terry Bendel (13)
19. 10 - Jay Triplett (5) -1
20. 9 - Kent Arment (1) DNF
Joey Jensen was scheduled to start 1st, but changed motors after heat and had to start at the back.

Back to the Archives