Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Aberdeen, SD Winternationals night 1 - 9/26/03
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted September 30, 2003 01:39 AM  
9/26/03 - Unofficial results
Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, South Dakota

Winternationals - Night 1 of 2

Car count: 42 (WISSOTA)

Heat 1: "10 laps, top 4 advance"
1. 21jr - Joey Jensen (4) - Maplewood, MN
2. 50 - Jeff Wildung (3) - Nassau, MN
3. 57 - Dave Storck (1) - Morris, MN
4. 47 - Ryan Canon (8) - St. Michael, MN
5. 9 - Kent Arment (7) - Aberdeen, SD
6. 4c - Craig Christianson (2) - New London, MN
7. 83 - Joe Waba (10) - Watertown, SD
8. 10 - Jay Triplett (5) - Brookings, SD
9. 50v - Kevin Viebrock (9) - Somerset, WI
10. 57w - Chad Williamson (6) DNF - Watertown, SD

Heat 2: "10 laps"
1. 28 - Scott Tofte (4) - Madison, MN
2. 96 - Jay McDonald (2) - Fargo, ND
3. 1H - Paul Harelstad (5) - Bloomer, WI
4. 21L - Brent Larson (3) - Lake Elmo, MN
5. 42B - Mike Bruns (7) - Fargo, ND
6. 49 - Robert Schmitt (6) - Redfield, SD
7. 23 - Terry Haven (10) - Britton, SD
8. 7d - Delwain Lehr (1) - Aberdeen, SD
9. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (9) DNF - Nunda, SD
10. 27 - Jerry Lamb (8) DNF - Lisbon, ND

Heat 3: "10 laps"
1. 96.9 - Merlen Winter (1) - St. Lawrence, SD
2. 0x - Scott Ward (9) - Watertown, SD
3. 3ss - Jess Beckett (2) - Rapid City, SD
4. 25 - Hank Berry (7) - Sydney, MT
5. 11c - Chris Prussman (3) - Brookings, SD
6. 2* - Don Gumke (4) - Jamestown, ND
7. 42 - Chaun Peterson (8) - Aberdeen, SD
8. 7 - Jim Gregoire (5) - Canby, MN
9. 2J - Blake Jegtvig (6) - Hawley, MN
10. M2 - Chris Magistad (11) - St. Paul, MN
11. 74 - Dave Siebels (10) - Britton, SD

Heat 4: "10 laps"
1. 27J - Chris Johnson (2) - Rapid City, SD
2. 8 - Leo Burkhardsmeier (4) - Bismarck, ND
3. 1x - Terry Engebretson (9) - Cyrus, MN
4. 52 - Jason Thoennes (7) - Brandon, MN
5. 14x - Dennis Bitzan (8) - Alexandria, MN
6. 54B - Darrell Bauer (3) - Mandan, ND
7. 54 - Terry Bendel (10) - Madison, MN
8. 5 - Jim Hanley (1) - Aberdeen, SD
9. 96H - Dennis Haven (5) - Brentford, SD
10. F2 - Dave Friendt (11) DNF - New Richmond, WI
11. z28 - Mark Trautner (6) DNF - Mahnomen, MN

B-Main 1: "15 laps, top 2 advance"
1. 9 - Kent Arment (1)
2. 4c - Craig Christianson (3)
3. 11c - Chris Prussman (2)
4. 10 - Jay Triplett (7)
5. 2* - Don Gumke (4)
6. 2J - Blake Jegtvig (11)
7. z28 - Mark Trautner (10)
8. 50v - Kevin Viebrock (9)
9. F2 - Dave Friendt (12)
10. 96H - Dennis Haven (15) -1
11. 83 - Joe Waba (5) -1
12. 42 - Chaun Peterson (6) -1
13. 74 - Dave Siebels (14) -1
14. 7 - Jim Gregoire (8) DNF
15. 27 - Jerry Lamb (13) DNF

B-Main 2: "15 laps, top 2 advance"
1. 42B - Mike Bruns (1)
2. 14x - Dennis Bitzan (2)
3. 23H - Terry Haven (5)
4. 57w - Chad Williamson (9)
5. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (11)
6. 49 - Robert Schmitt (3)
7. 54 - Terry Bendel (6)
8. 5 - Jim Hanley (8)
9. 54B - Darrell Bauer (4)
10. M2 - Chris Magistad (10) -1
11. 7d - Delwain Lehr (7) DNF

Feature: "20 laps"
1. 9 - Kent Arment (17)
2. 96 - Jay McDonald (6)
3. 50 - Jeff Wildung (5)
4. 0x - Scott Ward (7)
5. 1H - Paul Harelstad (10)
6. 14x - Dennis Bitzan (20)
7. 21jr - Joey Jensen (2)
8. 8 - Leo Burkhardsmeier (8)
9. 47 - Ryan Canon (13)
10. 96.9 - Merlen Winter (4)
11. 21L - Brent Larson (14)
12. 25 - Hank Berry (15)
13. 4c - Craig Christainson (19)
14. 57 - Dave Storck (9)
15. 1x - Terry Engebretson (12)
16. 27J - Chris Johnson (1) -1
17. 42B - Mike Bruns (18) DNF
18. 52 - Jason Thoennes (16) DNF
19. 3ss - Jess Beckett (11) DNF
20. 28 - Scott Tofte (3) DNF

Back to the Archives