Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   9/20/03 - Deer Creek Jamboree night 3 - $10,000
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted September 24, 2003 01:58 PM  
9/20/03 - Unofficial results
Deer Creek Speedway
Spring Valley, Minnesota

2nd Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Night 3 of 3

Car count: 108 (USMTS)

Heat 1:
1. 72 - Doug Hillson (2)
2. 45 - Tony Fraise (9)
3. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (7)
4. 65K - Willy Kraft (13)
5. 99 - Bruce Angst (11)
6. 24 - Brad Waits (12)
7. 7 - Al Hejna (6)
8. 713 - Dennis Hillson (10)
9. 44 - David Grigg (3)
10. 29w - Mark Wezlaff (1)
11. 44 - Kelly Harmelink (4)
12. 1M - Jeff Maasch (5)
13. 05 - Mike Mashl (7) DNF

Heat 2:
1. 50 - Brad Bakken (2)
2. 91 - Shawn Ryan (1)
3. 1R - Mark Teske (4)
4. 68 - Lowell Roeber (8)
5. 64 - Bret Frieden (6)
6. 12e - Mark Elliott (5)
7. 57 - Don Shaw (13)
8. 51 - Eddie Martin (9)
9. 0 - Craig Scott (3)
10. 18Y - Jerry Young (7)
11. 3cc - Todd Dart (14)
12. UFO - Wayne Brooks (11)
13. 22 - Jeff Spacek (10)
14. 14 - Jon Tesch (12) DNF

Heat 3:
1. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (6)
2. 26p - Kevin Pittman (2)
3. 17 - Darin Walker (4)
4. M50 - Darin Thye (13)
5. 37H - Mike Hernke (10)
6. 12m - Jason Miller (8)
7. 1x - Dennis Jones (9)
8. 115 - Brandon Smith (11)
9. 3d - Dann Olson (5)
10. 19 - Mike Sorensen (7)
11. 7e - Neil Eckhart (3)
12. 13 - Jim Roach (14)
13. 35 - Ron Konkel (12)
14. 75 - James Parker (1)

Heat 4:
1. 22R - Rex Merrit (2)
2. B3 - Russ Olson (5)
3. 61x - J.D. Auringer (1)
4. 69 - John Logue (3)
5. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (11)
6. 11s - Josh Scott (4)
7. 21jr - Joey Jensen (9)
8. 3d - Tim Donlinger (8)
9. 87 - Curt Lund (6)
10. 97 - Ron Schreiner (12)
11. 37B - Ron Barker (13)
12. 6L - Scott Lewis (14)
13. 71b - Dave Siercks (7)
14. 77 - Matt Stark (10)

Heat 5:
1. 1M - Scott Mullen (2)
2. 5 - Jason Connoyer (3)
3. 75 - Mike Sandholm (7)
4. 45 - Todd Scharkey (4)
5. 2M - Scott Megonigle (6)
6. 16 - Dain Schultz (5)
7. 1 - Dan Chapman (8)
8. 10x - Mike Steensma (12)
9. 40 - Luke Cochran (11)
10. 29 - Drew Christiansen (10)
11. 33 - Steve Wetter (9)
12. 96 - Jay Ihrke (13) DNF
13. 4x - Dan Hesch (1) DNF

Heat 6:
1. 105 - Kevin Peters (2)
2. 21L - Brent Larson (3)
3. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (9)
4. 0 - Les Duellman (4)
5. 43 - Milo Veloz (1)
6. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (10)
7. 2s - Joey Schaefer (8)
8. 19 - Darin Duffy (12)
9. 59R - Hank Rollinger (11)
10. 6 - Mike Mehling (5)
11. 59B - Tim VanDehei (13)
12. 8R - Mike Rumsey (7)
13. 20jr - David Wytaske (6)

Heat 7:
1. 3d - Dan Daniels (6)
2. 12ez - Todd Klees (1)
3. 66 - Dan Bohr (3)
4. A50 - Jim Sandusky (10)
5. 4N - Nolan Olmstead (4)
6. 7K - Jason Krohn (8)
7. 21 - Jim Horesji (9)
8. 50 - Jimmy Davis (2)
9. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (7)
10. 66c - Reese Coffee (11)
11. 86 - David McClain (13) DNF
12. 49 - Bob Timm (5) DNF
13. 17d - Scott Duvall (12) DNF

Heat 8:
1. W1 - Jim Watson (4)
2. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (2)
3. 72m - Brian Mullen (1)
4. 65 - Tommy Weder (5)
5. 56 - Chris Spieker (6)
6. 7II - Mike Hejna (12)
7. 22 - Dave Plum (8)
8. 33 - Jed Moore (9)
9. 4R - Ron VerBeek (10)
10. 3 - Barry Underdahl (14)
11. 01 - Pete Gronvold (13)
12. 52 - Nate Wasmund (3)
13. 38T - Craig Shaw (11)
14. 5m - Gary March (7)

B-main 1: "top 2 advance"
1. 26p - Kevin Pittman (2)
2. 2M - Scott Megonigle (6)
3. 7 - Al Hejna (10)
4. 75 - Mike Sandholm (1)
5. 66 - Dan Bohr (4)
6. 1R - Mark Teske (3)
7. 69 - John Logue (5)
8. 12m - Jason Miller (7)
9. 1 - Dan Chapman (9)
10. 1x - Dennis Jones (8)
11. 40 - Luke Cochran (11)
12. 71b - Dave Siercks (13)
13. 6L - Scott Lewis (16)
14. 29 - Drew Christiansen (14)
15. 01 - Pete Gronvold (15)
16. 49 - Bob Timm (17)
17. 14 - Jon Tesch (18)
18. 0 - Craig Scott (12)
19. 66c - Reese Coffee (DNS) scheduled to start 19th

B-main 2: "top 2 advance"
1. 12ez - Todd Klees (2)
2. 5 - Jason Connoyer (1)
3. 21jr - Joey Jensen (8)
4. 56 - Chris Spieker (6)
5. 7K - Jason Krohn (7)
6. 17 - Darin Walker (3)
7. 72m - Brian Mullen (4)
8. 96 - Jay Ihrke (16)
9. 51 - Eddie Martin (10)
10. 3cc - Todd Dart (13)
11. 59R - Hank Rollinger (11)
12. 45 - Todd Scharkey (5)
13. 3d - Dann Olson (12)
14. 4x - Dan Hesch (18)
15. 44 - Kelly Harmelink (15)
16. 52 - Nate Wasmund (17)
17. 75 - James Parker (19)
18. 6 - Mike Mehling (14) DNF
19. 2s - Joey Schaefer (9) DNF

B-main 3: "top 2 advance"
1. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (3)
2. 21L - Brent Larson (1)
3. 0 - Les Duellman (5)
4. 57 - Don Shaw (6)
5. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (2)
6. 7e - Neil Eckhart (15)
7. 22 - Dave Plum (9)
8. 37B - Ron Barker (14)
9. 21 - Jim Horejsi (8)
10. 12e - Mark Elliott (7)
11. 1M - Jeff Maasch (16)
12. 29w - Mark Wenzlaff (13)
13. 77 - Matt Stark (19)
14. 33 - Jed Moore (10)
15. 20jr - David Wytaske (18)
16. 87 - Curt Lund (12) DNF
17. 3 - Barry Underdahl (11) DNF
18. 37H - Mike Hernke (4) DNF
19. 05 - Mike Mashl (DNS) scheduled to start 17th

B-main 4: "top 2 advance"
1. A50 - Jim Sandusky (1)
2. 151 - Tommy Weder, Jr. (4)
3. 24 - Brad Waits (3)
4. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (5)
5. 10x - Mike Steensma (8)
6. 43 - Milo Veloz (6)
7. UFO - Wayne Brooks (16)
8. 4R - Ron Verbeek (11)
9. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (12)
10. 3d - Tim Donlinger (10)
11. 59B - Tim VanDehei (14)
12. 33 - Steve Wetter (15)
13. 11s - Josh Scott (7)
14. 99 - Bruce Angst (2)
15. 18Y - Jerry Young (13)
16. 713 - Dennis Hillson (9)
17. 22 - Jeff Spacek (17) DNF
18. 17d - Scott Duvall (18) DNF
19. 5m - Gary March (DNS) scheduled to start 19th

B-main 5: "top 2 advance"
1. 7II - Mike Hejna (3)
2. 19 - Mike Sorensen (13)
3. 97 - Ron Schreiner (14)
4. 61x - J.D. Auringer (4)
5. 115 - Brandon Smith (9)
6. 19 - Darin Duffy (10)
7. 13 - Jim Roach (15)
8. 86 - David McClain (16)
9. 35 - Ron Konkel (17)
10. 16 - Dain Schultz (8)
11. 91 - Shawn Ryan (1)
12. 38T - Craig Shaw (19)
13. 64 - Bret Frieden (6)
14. 44 - David Grigg (11)
15. 4N - Nolan Olmstead (5) DNF
16. 50 - Jimmy Davis (12) DNF
17. 68 - Lowell Roeber (2) DNF
18. 8R - Mike Rumsey (18) DNF

Non-Qualifier Feature:
1. 21jr - Joey Jensen (2)
2. 7 - Al Hejna (1)
3. 75 - Mike Sandholm (6)
4. 56 - Chris Spieker (7)
5. 66 - Dan Bohr (11)
6. 0 - Les Duellman (3)
7. 72m - Brian Mullen (13)
8. 12m - Jason Miller (26)
9. 57 - Don Shaw (8)
10. 13 - Jim Roach (25)
11. 17 - Darin Walker (17)
12. UFO - Wayne Brooks (18)
13. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (9)
14. 69 - John Logue (21)
15. 1R - Mark Teske (16)
16. 19 - Darin Duffy (22)
17. 61x - J.D. Auringer (10)
18. 22 - Dave Plum (25)
19. 96 - Jay Ihrke (27)
20. 4R - Ron Verbeek (29)
21. 97 - Ron Schreiner (5)
22. 115 - Brandon Smith (15)
23. 86 - David McClain (30)
24. 37B - Ron Barker (28) DNF
25. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (12) DNF
26. 43 - Milo Veloz (19) DNF
27. 24 - Brad Waits (4) DNF
28. 10x - Mike Steensma (14) DNF
29. 7e - Neil Eckhart (20) DNF

Feature: "50 laps, 3 wide start"
1. 3d - Dan Daniels (3) $10,000.00
2. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (8)
3. 3 - Kelly Shryock (14)
4. 65 - Tommy Myer (15)
5. 31 - Corey Dripps (13)
6. 65K - Willy Kraft (5)
7. 12H - Jason Hughes (11)
8. 45 - Tony Fraise (6)
9. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (18)
10. 26p - Kevin Pittman (21)
11. 22R - Rex Merritt (9)
12. 49 - Bob Timm (34) transfered from Dirt Doctor Dash (Top 10 in track points)
13. 61 - Bruce Hanford (12)
14. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (23)
15. 21jr - Joey Jensen (33) - Transferred from Non-Qualifier Feature
16. 19 - Mike Sorensen (30)
17. 2M - Scott Megonigle (26)
18. 7II - Mike Hejna (25)
19. 51 - Eddie Martin (32) provisional start
20. 14 - Jon Tesch (31) provisonal start
21. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (33) provisional start
22. 21L - Brent Larson (28)
23. 1M - Scott Mullen (16)
24. 105 - Kevin Peters (17)
25. 50 - Brad Bakken (1)
26. 151 - Tommy Weder, Jr. (29)
27. 74 - Mark Noble (10) DNF
28. 12ez - Todd Klees (22) DNF
29. W1 - Jim Watson (2) DNF
30. A50 - Jim Sandusky (24) DNF
31. 5 - Jason Connoyer (27) DNF
32. M50 - Darin Thye (4) DNF
33. 72 - Doug Hillson (7) DNF
34. B3 - Russ Olson (19) DNF
(NO CAUTIONS)

Back to the Archives