Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   9/19/03 - Deer Creek Jamboree night 2 - $4,000
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted September 24, 2003 01:56 PM  
9/19/03 - Unofficial results
Deer Creek Speedway
Spring Valley, Minnesota

2nd Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Night 2 of 3

Car count: 135 (USMTS)

Heat 1:
1. 12ez - Todd Klees (3)
2. 05 - Mike Mashl (1)
3. 713 - Dennis Hillson (2)
4. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (11)
5. 3d - Dan Daniels (13)
6. 1x - Dennis Jones (5) DNF
7. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (10) DNF
8. 66T - Jerry Thompson (12) DNF
9. 61x - JD Auringer (7) DNF
10. 8H - Jason Hughes (9) DNF
11. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (6) DNF
12. 22R - Rex Merritt (15) DNF
13. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (4) DNF
14. 19 - Darin Duffy (14) DNF
15. 43v - Andy Cook (8) DNF

Heat 2:
1. 12H - Jason Hughes (10)
2. 66 - Dan Bohr (8)
3. 69 - John Logue (13)
4. 24 - Brad Waits (15)
5. B3 - Russ Olson (1)
6. 1R - Mark Teske (14)
7. 37H - Mike Hernke (3)
8. 7B - Ron Britain (5)
9. 68 - Lowell Roeber (4)
10. 0 - Les Duellman (12) DNF
11. 50 - Jimmy Davis (9)DNF
12. 96.1 - Wally Bustad (7) DNF
13. 64 - Bret Frieden (2) DNF
14. 91 - Shawn Ryan (11) DNF
15. 52F - Jesse Frericks (6) DNF

Heat 3:
1. 37B - Ron Barker (2)
2. 66c - Reese Coffee (7)
3. 22 - Jeff Spacek (10)
4. 21m - Dean Mahlsted (9)
5. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (14)
6. 40 - Luke Cochran (5)
7. UFO - Wayne Brooks (1)
8. 72 - Doug Hillson (6)
9. 99 - Bill Gray (8)
10. 11x - Jeff Babcock (3)
11. 8R - Mike Rumsey (13)
12. 20jr - Dave Wytaske, Jr. (11)
13. 71b - Dave Siercks (4) DNF
14. 59R - Hank Rollinger (15) DNF
15. 10 - Jim Gillenwater (12) DNF

Heat 4:
1. M50 - Darin Thye (1)
2. 61 - Bruce Hanford (6)
3. 72m - Brian Mullen (13)
4. 7K - Jason Krohn (4)
5. 0 - Craig Scott (14)
6. 96 - Jay Ihrke (10)
7. 115 - Brandon Smith (2)
8. 18Y - Jerry Young (7)
9. 1M - Scott Mullen (11)
10. 21L - Brent Larson (15)
11. 6 - Mike Mehling (3) DNF
12. 97L - Steve Lurvey (8) DNF
13. 31 - Corey Dripps (5) DNF
14. 11s - Josh Scott (9) DNF
15. 52 - Nate Wasmund (12) DNF

Heat 5:
1. 99 - Bruce Angst (4)
2. 51 - Eddie Martin (5)
3. 14 - Jon Tesch (8)
4. 7 - Al Hejna (11)
5. 1 - Dan Chapman (13)
6. 26p - Kevin Pittman (7)
7. 21 - Jim Horejsi (6)
8. 49x - Jay Poidinger (12)
9. 105 - Kevin Peters (2)
10. 21jr - Joey Jensen (15)
11. 58 - Jeff Rollinger (10)
12. 6H - Josh Hughes (14)
13. 35 - Ron Konkel (9) DNF
14. 4N - Nolan Olmstead (1) DNF
15. 9x - Mike Cooper (3) DNF

Heat 6:
1. 74 - Mark Noble (1)
2. 45 - Todd Scharkey (2)
3. 12e - Mark Elliot (10)
4. 13 - Jim Roach (7)
5. 49 - Bob Timm (14)
6. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (3)
7. z11 - Donnie Zweifel (13)
8. 87 - Curt Lund (11) DNF
9. 25 - Rick Frendt (8) DNF
10. 86 - David McClain (4) DNF
11. 75 - Mike Sandholm (6) DNF
12. 29 - Drew Christiansen (5) DNF
13. 5 - Jason Connoyer (9) DNF
14. 59B - Tim VanDehei (12) DNF
15. 57x - Jim King (15) DNF

Heat 7:
1. 50 - Brad Bakken (2)
2. 45 - Tony Fraise (11)
3. 2m - Scott Megonigle (7)
4. 3d - Tim Donlinger (6)
5. 19 - Mike Sorensen (8)
6. 57 - Don Shaw (5)
7. 7e - Neil Eckhart (3)
8. 17d - Scott Duvall (15)
9. 5x - Scott Danzeisen (4)
10. 151 - Tommy Weder, Jr. (10)
11. 10x - Mike Steensma (14)
12. 6L - Scott Lewis (9)
13. 33 - Jed Moore (12)
14. 77 - Matt Stark (13) DNF
15. 7H - Greg Hughes (1) DNF

Heat 8:
1. 12m - Jason Miller (14)
2. 65 - Tommy Myer (10)
3. 95 - Jeff Bodendorfer, Jr. (3)
4. 3d - Dann Olson (12)
5. 17 - Darin Walker (9)
6. 65K - Willy Kraft (13)
7. 3cc - Todd Dart (7)
8. 05B - Mike Bodendorfer (8)
9. 29w - Mark Wenzlaff (11)
10. 4dx - Jason Nordhougen (15)
11. 01 - Pete Gronvold (2) DNF
12. 4R - Ron VerBeek (5) DNF
13. 2s - Joey Schaefer (4) DNF
14. 44 - Kelly Harmelink (1) DNF
15. 97 - Ron Schreiner (6) DNF

Heat 9:
1. A50 - Jim Sandusky (5)
2. 7II - Mike Hejna (1)
3. 3 - Kelly Shryock (8)
4. 44 - David Grigg (7)
5. 5m - Gary March (2)
6. 43 - Milo Veloz (9)
7. 16 - Dain Schultz (11)
8. W1 - Jim Watson (14)
9. 1M - Jeff Maasch (3)
10. 22 - Dave Plum (13)
11. 4x - Dan Hesch (12)
12. 75 - James Parker (15)
13. 38T - Craig Shaw (4)
14. 56 - Chris Spieker (6) DNF
15. 99 - Karl Fenske (10) DNF

B-main 1: "top 2 advance"
1. 2m - Scott Megonigle (2)
2. 3d - Dann Olson (1)
3. 3d - Dan Daniels (3)
4. 56 - Chris Spieker (22)
5. 13 - Jim Roach (4)
6. 2s - Joey Schaefer (20)
7. 96 - Jay Ihrke (6)
8. 21 - Jim Horejsi (10)
9. 3d - Tim Donlinger (5)
10. 9x - Mike Cooper (23)
11. 17d - Scott Duval (12)
12. 99 - Bill Gray (13)
13. 151 - Tommy Weder, Jr. (15)
14. 71b - Dave Siercks (19)
15. 01 - Pete Gronvold (17)
16. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (16) DNF
17. 29 - Drew Christiansen (18) DNF
18. 1M - Scott Mullen (11) DNF
19. 18Y - Jerry Young (9) DNF
20. 0 - Les Duellman (14) DNF
21. 49x - Jay Poidinger (7) DNF
22. 11s - Josh Scott (21) DNF
23. 1x - Dennis Jones (DNS) scheduled to start 8th

B-main 2: "top 2 advance"
1. 14 - Jon Tesch (1)
2. 1 - Dan Chapman (3)
3. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (2)
4. 65K - Willy Kraft (5)
5. 7e - Neil Eckhart (10)
6. 05B - Mike Bodendorfer (11)
7. 50 - Jimmy Davis (16)
8. 29W - Mark Wenzlaff (12)
9. 105 - Kevin Peters (13)
10. 10x - Mike Steensma (14)
11. 87 - Curt Lund (9)
12. 8R - Mike Rumsey (15)
13. 44 - David Grigg (4)
14. 6L - Scott Lewis (18)
15. 57x - Jim King (23)
16. 38T - Craig Shaw (20) DNF
17. 40 - Luke Cochran (8) DNF
18. 16 - Dain Schultz (7) DNF
19. 31 - Corey Dripps (19) DNF
20. z11 - Donnie Zweiffel (6) DNF
21. 43v - Andy Cook (22) DNF
22. 4N - Nolan Olmstead (21) DNF
23. 6H - Josh Hughes (DNS) scheduled to start 17th

B-main 3: "top 2 advance"
1. 3 - Kelly Shryock (1)
2. 17 - Darin Walker (5)
3. 0 - Craig Scott (2)
4. 21L - Brent Larson (11)
5. 26p - Kevin Pittman (7)
6. 45 - Todd Scharkey (3)
7. 43 - Milo Veloz (6)
8. 35 - Ron Konkel (19)
9. 4R - Ron VerBeek (18)
10. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (8)
11. 3cc - Todd Dart (10)
12. 22 - Dave Plum (12)
13. 25 - Rick Frendt (13)
14. 4x - Dan Hesch (15)
15. 713 - Dennis Hillson (4)
16. 59B - Tim Van Dehei (21) DNF
17. 59R - Hank Rollinger (20) DNF
18. 6 - Mike Mehling (16) DNF
19. 7H - Greg Hughes (23) DNF
20. 37H - Mike Hernke (9) DNF
21. 8H - Jason Hughes (14) DNF
22. 96.1 - Wally Bustad (17) DNF
23. 52F - Jesse Frericks (22) DNF

B-main 4: "top 2 advance"
1. 49 - Bob Timm (2)
2. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (1)
3. 19 - Mike Sorensen (5)
4. B3 - Russ Olson (6)
5. 57 - Don Shaw (8)
6. 5x - Scot Danzeisen (13)
7. 1R - Mark Teske (4)
8. 21jr - Joey Jensen (11)
9. 5 - Jason Connoyer (19)
10. 19 - Darin Duffy (20)
11. 22R - Rex Merrit (15)
12. UFO - Wayne Brooks (9)
13. 7II - Mike Hejna (3)
14. 11x - Jeff Babcock (14)
15. 97 - Ron Shreiner (23)
16. 7B - Ron Britain (10)
17. 61x - J.D. Auringer (12)
18. 77 - Matt Stark (21)
19. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (18)
20. W1 - Jim Watson (7)
21. 20jr - Dave Wytaske, Jr. (17) DNF
22. 58 - Jeff Rollinger (DNS) scheduled to start 16th
23. 10 - Jim Gillenwater (DNS) scheduled to start 22nd

B-main 5: "top 2 advance"
1. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (7)
2. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (3)
3. 7 - Al Hejna (1)
4. 05 - Mike Mashl (2)
5. 115 - Brandon Smith (9)
6. 68 - Lowell Roeber (12)
7. 75 - Mike Sandholm (16)
8. 72 - Doug Hillson (10)
9. 5m - Gary March (6)
10. 7K - Jason Krohn (5)
11. 86 - David McClain (14)
12. 91 - Shawn Ryan (20)
13. 33 - Jed Moore (19)
14. 52 - Nate Wasmund (22)
15. 97L - Steve Lurvey (17)
16. 95 - Jeff Bodendorfer, Jr. (4) DNF
17. 4dx - Jason Nordhougen (11) DNF
18. 44 - Kelly Harmelink (21) DNF
19. 75 - James Parker (15) DNF
20. 64 - Bret Frieden (18) DNF
21. 66T - Jerry Thompson (8) DNF
22. 1M - Jeff Maasch (13) DNF
23. 99 - Karl Fenske (DNS) scheduled to start 23rd

Non-qualifier: "20 Laps"
1. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (2) $500.00
2. 21L - Brent Larson (8)
3. 19 - Mike Sorensen (4)
4. 7 - Al Hejna (5)
5. 7e - Neil Eckhart (12)
6. 3d - Dan Daniels (1)
7. 26p - Kevin Pittman (13)
8. 57 - Don Shaw (14)
9. 2s - Joey Schaefer (16)
10. 13 - Jim Roach (11)
11. 96 - Jay Ihrke (21)
12. 5x - Scot Danzeisen (19)
13. 1R - Mark Teske (22)
14. 05B - Mike Bodendorfer (10)
15. 68 - Lowell Roeber (1
16. 50 - Jimmy Davis (20)
17. 115 - Brandon Smith (15) DNF
18. 65K - Willy Kraft (7) DNF
19. B3 - Russ Olson (9) DNF
20. 05 - Mike Mashl (17) DNF
21. 75 - Mike Sandholm (23) DNF
22. 43 - Milo Veloz (24) DNF
23. 0 - Craig Scott (DNS) scheduled to start 3rd
24. 56 - Chris Spieker (DNS) scheduled to start 6th
25. 45 - Todd Scharkey (DNS) scheduled to start 25th

Feature: "35 laps"
1. 45 - Tony Fraise (10) $4,000.00
2. 12H - Jason Hughes (1)
3. 65 - Tommy Myer (2)
4. A50 - Jim Sandusky (12)
5. 3 - Kelly Shrock (23)
6. 12m - Jason Miller (8)
7. 37B - Ron Barker (16)
8. 72m - Brian Mullen (5)
9. 74 - Mark Noble (20)
10. 61 - Bruce Hanford (15)
11. 1 - Dan Chapman (27)
12. 66 - Dan Bohr (3)
13. 22 - Jeff Spacek (13)
14. 51 - Eddie Martin (18)
15. 66c - Reese Coffee (11)
16. 49 - Bob Timm (22)
17. 12ez - Todd Klees (6)
18. M50 - Darin Thye (19)
19. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (27)
20. 99 - Bruce Angst (7)
21. 31 - Corey Dripps (32) provisonal start
22. 3d - Dann Olson (26)
23. 69 - John Logue (9)
24. 50 - Brad Bakken (17) DNF
25. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (25) DNF
26. 17 - Darin Walker (26) DNF
27. 2m - Scott Megonigle (21) DNF
28. 24 - Brad Waits (4) DNF
29. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (10) DNF
30. 14 - Jon Tesch (22) DNF
31. 7K - Jason Krohn (31) DNF, provisional start
32. 12e - Mark Elliot (14) DNF

Back to the Archives