Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   9/18/03 - Deer Creek Jamboree night 1 - $2,000
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted September 24, 2003 01:46 PM  
9/18/03 - Unofficial results
Deer Creek Speedway
Spring Valley, Minnesota

2nd Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Night 1 of 3

Car count: 122 (USMTS)

Heat 1:
1. 37B - Ron Barker (1)
2. 65K - Willy Kraft (5)
3. 115 - Brandon Smith (12)
4. B3 - Russ Olson (7)
5. 45s - Todd Scharkey (6)
6. 12e - Mark Elliot (13)
7. 44 - David Grigg (10)
8. 10x - Mike Steensma (14)
9. 38T - Craig Shaw (9)
10. 59B - Tim VanDehei (8)
11. 16 - Dain Schultz (2)
12. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (11)
13. 1M - Jeff Maasch (4) DNF
14. 57 - Don Shaw (3) DNF

Heat 2:
1. 96 - Jay Ihrke (10)
2. 74 - Mark Noble (11)
3. 19 - Darin Duffy (9)
4. 05B - Mike Bodendorfer (2)
5. 21L - Brent Larson (3)
6. 35 - Ron Konkel (4)
7. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (14)
8. 13 - Jim Roach (13)
9. 20jr - David Wytaske (1)
10. 2s - Joey Schaefer (8)
11. 71b - Dave Siercks (12)
12. 4N - Nolan Olmstead (7)
13. 86 - David McClain (6)
14. 59R - Hank Rollinger (5) DNF

Heat 3:
1. 0 - Craig Scott (1)
2. 99 - Bruce Angst (4)
3. 8R - Mike Rumsey (2)
4. 52 - Nate Wasmund (4)
5. 97 - Ron Schreiner (9)
6. 7K - Jason Krohn (14)
7. 7N - Jay Noteboom (5)
8. 7II - Mike Hejna (13)
9. 45 - Tony Fraise (12)
10. 72 - Doug Hillson (11)
11. 64 - Bret Frieden (8)
12. 713 - Dennis Hillson (6)
13. 4R - Ron Verbeek (7)
14. 77 - Matt Startk (10)

Heat 4:
1. 1ez - Todd Klees (9)
2. 17d - Scott Duvall (5)
3. 50 - Jimmy Davis (8)
4. 21jr - Joey Jensen (3)
5. 95 - Jeff Bodendorfer, Jr. (1)
6. 26p - Kevin Pittman (11)
7. 40 - Luke Cochran (2)
8. 44 - Kelly Harmelink (4)
9. 5m - Gary March (10)
10. 6 - Mike Mehling (7) DNF
11. 11s - Josh Scott (12) DNF
12. 33 - Jed Moore (13) DNF
13. z11 - Donnie Zweiffel (6) DNF

Heat 5:
1. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (1)
2. 72m - Brian Mullen (3)
3. 7 - Al Hejna (5)
4. 9x - Mike Cooper (2)
5. 105 - Kevin Peters (6)
6. 1R - Mark Teske (4)
7. 69 - John Logue (7)
8. 22 - Jeff Spacek (9)
9. 22R - Rex Meritt (11)
10. 1 - Dan Chapman (10)
11. 91 - Shawn Ryan (12)
12. 87 - Curt Lund (8)
13. 75 - James Parker (13)
14. 37H - Mike Hernke (DNS)

Heat 6:
1. 14 - Jon Tesch (12)
2. 65 - Tommy Myer (1)
3. W1 - Jim Watson (4)
4. 3d - Dann Olson (3)
5. 5x - Scot Danzeisen (9)
6. 19 - Mike Sorensen (8)
7. 3d - Dan Daniels (13)
8. 3cc - Todd Dart (6)
9. 61x - J.D. Auringer (2)
10. 21 - Jim Horesji (10)
11. 43v - Andy Cook (7)
12. 66 - Dan Bohr (5)
13. 6L - Scott Lewis (11)

Heat 7:
1. 56 - Chris Spieker (2)
2. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (1)
3. 5 - Jason Connoyer (4)
4. 2M - Scott Megonigle (3)
5. 05 - Mike Mashl (6)
6. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (7)
7. UFO - Wayne Brooks (12)
8. 12H - Jason Hughes (10)
9. 49 - Bob Timm (5)
10. 1x - Dennis Jones (13)
11. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (9)
12. 17 - Darin Walker (11)
13. 0 - Les Duellman (8)

Heat 8:
1. 31 - Corey Dripps (2)
2. 33 - Steve Wetter (4)
3. 24 - Brad Waits (6)
4. 50 - Brad Bakken (1)
5. 51 - Eddie Martin (5)
6. M50 - Darin Thye (8)
7. 75 - Mike Sandholm (10)
8. 22 - Dave Plum (3)
9. 11x - Jeff Babcock (13)
10. 151 - Tommy Weder, Jr. (9)
11. 1M - Scott Mullen (7)
12. 4x - Dan Hesch (12) DNF
13. 3 - Kelly Shryock (11) DNF

Heat 9:
1. 18Y - Jerry Young (2)
2. 12m - Jason Miller (4)
3. 61 - Bruce Hanford (10)
4. 3d - Tim Donlinger (3)
5. 7e - Neil Eckhart (12)
6. A50 - Jim Sandusky (7)
7. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (8)
8. 66c - Reese Coffee (13)
9. 43 - Milo Veloz (6)
10. 29w - Mark Wenzlaff (11)
11. 3 - Barry Underdahl (14)
12. 68 - Lowell Roeber (9)
13. 97L - Steve Lurvey (1)
14. 29 - Drew Christiansen (5)

B-main 1: "top 2 advance"
1. 24 - Brad Waits (1)
2. 05 - Mike Mashl (6)
3. W1 - Jim Watson (2)
4. 3 - Kelly Shryock (20)
5. 49 - Bob Timm (13)
6. 10x - Mike Steensma (8)
7. 86 - David McClain (19)
8. 13 - Jim Roach (9)
9. 151 - Tommy Weder, Jr. (15)
10. 12N - Lynn Nilsson (17)
11. 5m - Gary March (12) DNF
12. 12e - Mark Elliott (3) DNF
13. 40 - Luke Cochran (10) DNF
14. 17 - Darin Walker (18) DNF
15. 21jr - Joey Jensen (4) DNF
16. UFO - Wayne Brooks (7) DNF
17. 3d - Tim Donlinger (5) DNF
18. 45 - Tony Fraise (11) DNF
19. 64 - Bret Frieden (16) DNF
20. 3 - Barry Underdahl (20) DNF
21. 37H - Mike Hernke (21) DNF

B-main 2: "top 2 advance"
1. 65 - Tommy Myer (1)
2. 97 - Ron Schreiner (3)
3. 5 - Jason Connoyer (2)
4. 19 - Mike Sorensen (7)
5. 7II - Mike Hejna (9)
6. 3d - Dan Daniels (6)
7. 1x - Dennis Jones (12)
8. 26p - Kevin Pittman (5)
9. 43 - Milo Veloz (13)
10. 22R - Rex Merrit (11)
11. 69 - John Logue (10)
12. 4N - Nolan Olmstead (17)
13. 43v - Andy Cook (16)
14. 4R - Ron VerBeek (19)
15. 97L - Steve Lurvey (20)
16. 9x - Mike Cooper (4)
17. 29 - Drew Christiansen (14)
18. 91 - Shawn Ryan (15) DNF
19. 59B - Tim Van Dehei (21) DNF
20. 4x - Dan Hesch (18) DNF
21. 44 - David Grigg (DNS) scheduled to start 8th

B-main 3: "top 2 advance"
1. 3d - Dann Olson (4)
2. 75 - Mike Sandholm (8)
3. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (16)
4. 57 - Don Shaw (20)
5. 21L - Brent Larson (6)
6. M50 - Darin Thye (7)
7. 12H - Jason Hughes (10)
8. 66c - Reese Coffee (9)
9. 44 - Kelly Harmelink (11)
10. 71b - Dave Siercks (15)
11. 2s - Joey Schaefer (14)
12. 713 - Dennis Hillson (17)
13. 72 - Doug Hillson (13)
14. 38T - Craig Shaw (12)
15. 3B - Russ Olson (2)
16. 5x - Scot Danzeisen (3) DNF
17. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (1) DNF
18. 15 - Nathan Kilwine (5) DNF
19. 68 - Lowell Roeber (18) DNF
20. z11 - Donnie Zweiffel (DNS) scheduled to start 19th

B-main 4: "top 2 advance"
1. 7 - Al Hejna (1)
2. 2m - Scott Megonigle (4)
3. 45 - Todd Scharkey (5)
4. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (7)
5. 77 - Mike Wedelstadt (9)
6. 1 - Dan Chapman (12)
7. 59R - Hank Rollinger (18)
8. 1M - Scott Mullen (16)
9. 35 - Ron Konkel (8)
10. 05B - Mike Bodendorfer (3)
11. 6L - Scott Lewis (17)
12. 20jr - David Wytaske (19)
13. 75 - James Parker (18)
14. 6 - Mike Mehling (14) DNF
15. 95 - Jeff Bodendorfer, Jr. (6) DNF
16. 87 - Curt Lund (15) DNF
17. 3cc - Todd Dart (11) DNF
18. 11x - Jeff Babcock (10) DNF
19. 8R - Mike Rumsey (2) DNF
20. 11s - Josh Scott (13) DNF

B-main 5: "top 2 advance"
1. 7K - Jason Krohn (2)
2. A50 - Jim Sandusky (7)
3. 51 - Eddie Martin (6)
4. 105 - Kevin Peters (5)
5. 50 - Brad Bakken (4)
6. 1R - Mark Teske (8)
7. 7N - Jay Noteboom (9)
8. 0 - Les Duellman (19)
9. 22 - Dave Plum (11)
10. 33 - Jed Moore (16)
11. 29w - Mark Wenzlaff (20)
12. 22 - Jeff Spacek (10)
13. 66 - Dan Bohr (17)
14. 16 - Dain Schultz (15)
15. 1M - Jeff Maasch (18)
16. 77 - Matt Stark (21)
17. 7e - Neil Eckhart (1) DNF
18. 61x - J.D. Auringer (12) DNF
19. 21 - Jim Horejsi (14) DNF
20. 52 - Nate Wasmund (3) DNF

Non Qualifier:
1. 5 - Jason Connoyer (2) $400.00
2. 19 - Mike Sorensen (6)
3. z28 - Randy Zimmerman (3)
4. 51 - Eddie Martin (5)
5. 3d - Dan Daniels (14)
6. 57 - Don Shaw (7)
7. 49 - Bob Timm (10)
8. 105 - Kevin Peters (9)
9. 26p - Kevin Pittman (22)
10. 10x - Mike Steensma (15)
11. 1 - Dan Chapman (16)
12. - Mark Teske (19)
13. 0 - Les Duellman (24)
14. M50 - Darin Thye (17)
15. 59R - Hank Rollinger (20)
16. 7II - Mike Hejna (11)
17. 86 - David McClain (18)
18. 13 - Jim Roach (23)
19. 77 - Mike Wedesltadt (13)
20. 1M - Scott Mullen (25)
21. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (8) DNF
22. 21L - Brent Larson (12) DNF
23. 45 - Todd Sharkey (4) DNF
24. W1 - Jim Watson (1) DNF
25. 1x - Dennis Jones (21) DNF
26. 50 - Brad Bakken (DNS) scheduled to start 26th
27. 7N - Jay Noteboom (DNS) scheduled to start 27th
28. 66c - Reese Coffee (DNS) scheduled to start 28th

Feature: "30 laps"
1. 31 - Corey Dripps (9) $2,000.00
2. 74 - Mark Noble (1)
3. 61 - Bruce Hanford (6)
4. 19 - Darin Duffy (2)
5. 14 - Jon Tesch (10)
6. 12B - Johnny Bone, Jr. (15)
7. 65K - Willy Kraft (7)
8. 56 - Chris Spieker (12)
9. 3d - Dann Olson (23)
10. 33 - Steve Wetter (18)
11. 3 - Kelly Shryock (32) provisional start
12. 12m - Jason Miller (19)
13. 12H - Jason Hughes (31) provisional start
14. 115 - Brandon Smith (5)
15. 65 - Tommy Myer (22)
16. A50 - Jim Sandusky (30)
17. 2M - Scott Megonigle (29)
18. 72m - Brian Mullen (20)
19. 18Y - Jerry Young (8)
20. 24 - Brad Waits (21)
21. 50 - Jimmy Davis (16) DNF
22. 75 - Mike Sandholm (28) DNF
23. 97 - Ron Schreiner (27) DNF
24. 12ez - Todd Klees (11) DNF
25. 17d - Scott Duval (4) DNF
26. 99 - Bruce Angst (17) DNF
27. 7 - Al Hejna (24) DNF
28. 37B - Ron Barker (13) DNF
29. 0 - Craig Scott (14) DNF
30. 7K - Jason Krohn (25) DNF
31. 05 - Mike Mashl (DNS) scheduled to start 26th
32. 96 - Jay Ihrke (DNS) scheduled to start 3rd

Back to the Archives