Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Owatonna, MN, USMTS results - 8/14/03 night 2
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted August 16, 2003 12:10 PM  
8/14/03 - Unofficial results
Steele County Speedway
Owatonna, Minnesota

Car count: 31 (USMTS)

Heat 1:
1. 21 - Dean Mahlstedt (2) - Garner, IA
2. 50 - Brad Bakken (1) - Garner, IA
3. 7I - Al Hejna (3) - Ventura, IA
4. 65 - Tommy Myer (5) - Blooming Prairie, MN
5. 74 - Mark Noble (8) - Blooming Prairie, MN
6. 7II - Mike Hejna (6) - Clear Lake, IA
7. 72 - Doug Hillson (4) - Blooming Prairie, MN
8. 25 - Joel Lisowski (DNS) - Blooming Prairie, MN

Heat 2:
1. 3 - Kelly Shryock (7) - Forest City, IA
2. 9G - Rick Gustin (4) - Marshalltown, IA
3. 19 - Mike Sorenson (2) - Rochester, MN
4. 31 - Corey Dripps (1) - Cedar Falls, IA
5. 96 - Jay Ihrke (3) - Dover, MN
6. 24 - Brad Waits (6) - Zumbrota, MN
7. 15 - Nate Kilwine (5) - Ellendale, MN
8. 7s - Todd Stinehart (8) - Waseca, MN

Heat 3:
1. 0 - Craig Scott (3) - Rosemount, MN
2. 52 - Nate Wasmund (2) - Rochester, MN
3. 98 - Kevin Stoa (1) - Polk City, IA
4. 61 - Bruce Hanford (7) - Davenport, IA
5. 71 - Jason Cummins (8) - New Richland, MN
6. 12 - Johnny Bone, Jr. (4) - Pea Ridge, AR
7. 49 - Jay Poidinger (5) - Somerset, WI
8. 57 - Don Shaw (6) DNF - Ham Lake, MN

Heat # 4:
1. 12H - Jason Hughes (2) - Colcord, OK
2. 90 - Steve Wetzstein (4) - West Concord, MN
3. 18B - Justin Boney (6) - LeMars, IA
4. 18 - Jerry Young (5) - Blooming Prairie, MN
5. 97 - Ron Schreiner (7) - Hudson, WI
6. 7K - Jason Krohn (3) - Slayton, MN
7. 16x - Dain Schultz (1) - Owatonna, MN

B-feature 1: "top 5 advance"
1. 18 - Jerry Young
2. 7II - Mike Hejna
3. 97 - Ron Schreiner
4. 71 - Jason Cummins
5. 49 - Jay Poidinger
6. 72 - Doug Hillson
7. 57 - Don Shaw
8. 12 - Johnny Bone, Jr.
9. 25 - Joel Lisowski
10. 98 - Kevin Stoa, DNF

B-feature 2: "top 5 advance"
1. 65 - Tommy Myer
2. 74 - Mark Noble
3. 24 - Brad Waits
4. 31 - Corey Dripps
5. 7K - Jason Krohn
6. 96 - Jay Ihrke
7. 7s - Todd Stinehart
8. 16 - Dain Schultz
9. 15 - Nate Kilwine, DNF

Feature:
1. 3 - Kelly Shryock (6)
2. 0 - Craig Scott (2)
3. 65 - Tommy Myer (14)
4. 12H - Jason Hughes (1)
5. 7II - Mike Hejna (15)
6. 74 - Mark Noble (16)
7. 18B - Justin Boney (5)
8. 52 - Nate Wasmund (9)
9. 71 - Jason Cummins (19)
10. 50 - Brad Bakken (8)
11. 7k - Jason Krohn (22)
12. 12 - Johnny Bone, Jr. (23)
13. 18 - Jerry Young (13)
14. 61 - Bruce Hanford (10)
15. 49x - Jay Poidinger (21)
16. 98 - Kevin Stoa (26)
17. 90 - Steve Wetzstein(4)
18. 97 - Ron Shreiner (17)
19. 21m - Dean Mahlstedt (7)
20. 19 - Mike Sorensen (12)
21. 7I - Al Hejna (11)
22. 96 - Jay Ihrke (24)
23. 24 - Brad Waits (18)
24. 31 - Corey Dripps (20)
25. 7s - Todd Stinehart (25)
26. 9G - Rick Gustin (3)

results courtesy of JONESFAN2 @ 20/20 Racing

Back to the Archives