Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Cedar Lake Speedway, WI, results - 8/2/03
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted August 05, 2003 12:11 AM  
8/2/03 - Unofficial results
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, Wisconsin

Car count: 41 (WISSOTA)

Heat 1: "10 laps, top 5 advance"
1. 2c - Dave Cain (1) - Corcoran, MN
2. 1k - Shawn Kelley (3) - New Richmond, WI
3. 21jr - Joey Jensen (5) - Maplewood, MN
4. 99 - Rick Kobs (8) - Deer Park, WI
5. 17L - Jamie Lemke (10) - Hutchinson, MN
6. 2G - Troy Girolamo (7) - Eleva, WI
7. 94 - Tim Isenberg (2) - Marshfield, WI
8. 48 - Don Brightbill (6) - Hudson, WI
9. 78 - Brent Prochnow (9)DNF - Menomonie, WI
10. d4 - Lynn Doyle (11)DNF - ???
11. 50 - Kevin Viebrock (4)DNF - Somerset, WI

Heat 2:
1. 1 - Dennis Jones (2) - Oakdale, MN
2. 44 - Darrell Nelson (5) - Hermantown, MN
3. 55c - Ron Mahder (4) - Eau Claire, WI
4. 3d - Dann Olson (9) - Braham, MN
5. 5d - Jeff Doriott (1) - Star Prairie, WI
6. 63 - Bruce Fouks (7) - Deer Park, WI
7. 31v - Jason Voight (6) - Richmond, MN
8. 40 - Paul Knauf (3) - Marshfield, WI
9. 5 - Scott Schulte (10)DNF - Coon Rapids, MN
10. 69 - Bob Houston (8)DNF - Frederic, WI

Heat 3:
1. 91 - Craig Thatcher (7) - Knapp, WI
2. 30 - Eric Pember (10) - Pittsville, WI
3. 2H - Pat Hardy (6) - Milaca, MN
4. 97 - Ron Schreiner (9) - Hudson, WI
5. 48jr - Craig Brightbill (5) - Hudson, WI
6. 66 - Dave Lear (8) - Coon Rapids, MN
7. 1R - Bruce Tourville (2) - Star Prairie, WI
8. F2 - Dave Friendt (4) - New Richmond, WI
9. 27G - Carter Gerlach (1) - Andover, MN
10. G1 - Perry Giles (3)DNF - St. Paul, MN

Heat 4:
1. 44F - Rob Fenske (3) - Monticello, MN
2. 78R - Ross Prochnow (6) - Menomonie, WI
3. 53H - Daryl Holzmer (2) - Forest Lake, MN
4. 72 - Everett Rose (4) - Cedar, MN
5. 7c - Chris Carlson (9) - New Richmond, WI
6. 98 - Cliff Gorka (10) - New Richmond, WI
7. 87 - Cory Bauman (5) - Brooklyn Park, MN
8. M2 - Chris Magistad (7) - St. Paul, MN
9. 2s - Scott Splittstoesser (8)DNF - Lake Elmo, MN
10. OK - Todd Blaeser (1)DNF - Chippewa Falls, WI

B-Feature: "10 laps, top 4 advance"
1. 63 - Bruce Fouks (2)
2. 66 - Dave Lear (3)
3. 94 - Tim Isenberg (5)
4. 1R - Bruce Tourville (7)
5. 78 - Brent Prochnow (14)
6. 31v - Jason Voight (6)
7. F2 - Dave Friendt (11)
8. OK - Todd Blaeser (20)
9. 98 - Cliff Gorka (4)
10. 48 - Don Brightbill (9)
11. 69 - Bob Houston (18)
12. 2G - Troy Girolamo (1)
13. G1 - Perry Giles (19)
14. 87 - Cory Bauman (8)
15. 2s - Scott Splittstoesser (16) DNF
16. 40 - Paul Knauf (10) DNF
17. M2 - Chris Magistad (12) DNF
18. 27G - Carter Gerlach (DNS) scheduled to start 13th
19. 5 - Scott Schulte (DNS) scheduled to start 15th
20. 50 - Kevin Viebrock (DNS) scheduled to start 17th
21. d4 - Lynn Doyle (DNS) scheduled to start 21st

Feature: "shortened to 12 laps due to numerous yellows"
1. 21jr - Joey Jensen (3)
2. 2H - Pat Hardy (2)
3. 44 - Darrell Nelson (4)
4. 2c - Dave Cain (8)
5. 91 - Craig Thatcher (12)
6. 30 - Eric Pember (7)
7. 1k - Shawn Kelley (5)
8. 55c - Ron Mahder (1)
9. 97 - Ron Schreiner (15)
10. 3d - Dann Olson (14)
11. 44F - Rob Fenske (9)
12. 1 - Dennis Jones (10)
13. 99 - Rock Kobs (13)
14. 66 - Dave Lear (22)
15. 94 - Tim Isenberg (23)
16. 1R - Bruce Tourville (24)
17. 53H - Daryl Holzmer (6)
18. 72 - Everett Rose (16)
19. 48jr - Craig Brightbill (19)
20. 7c - Chris Carlson (20) DNF
21. 5d - Jeff Doriott (18) DNF
22. 63 - Bruce Fouks (21) DNF
23. 78R - Ross Prochnow (11) DNF
24. 17L - Jamie Lemke (17) DNF

Other features
WISSOTA Streets: #21 - Jim Gullikson
WISSOTA Supers: #26 - Mike Weber
WISSOTA Late Models: #11 - Pat Doar

Back to the Archives