Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Cedar Lake Speedway, WI results - 7/26/03
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted July 27, 2003 03:23 AM  

7/26/03 - Unofficial results
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, Wisconsin

Car count: 31 (WISSOTA)

Heat 1: "10 laps, top 6 advance"
1. 91 - Craig Thatcher (1) - Knapp, WI
2. 21jr - Joey Jensen (6) - Maplewood, MN
3. 2c - Dave Cain (8) - Corcoran, MN
4. 1k - Shaun Kelley (9) - Somerset, WI
5. 63 - Bruce Fouks (4) - Deer Park, WI
6. 37 - Mike Hernke (2) - Cannon Falls, MN
7. 03 - Lonnie Earney (7) - ??
8. OK - Danny Thomas (10) DNF - Wilson, WI
9. 12 - Jason Gross (5) DNF - Cushing, WI
10. 4H - Kerry Hanson (3) DNF - Baldwin, WI

Heat 2:
1. 30 - Eric Pember (5) - Pittsville, WI
2. 97 - Ron Schreiner (2) - Hudson, WI
3. 1R - Bruce Tourville (3) - Star Prairie, WI
4. 2s - Scott Splittstoesser (7) - Lake Elmo, MN
5. 48jr - Craig Brightbill (9) - Hudson, WI
6. 78 - Brent Prochnow (8) - Menomonie, WI
7. 5 - Scott Schulte (6) - Coon Rapids, MN
8. 87 - Corey Bauman (1) - Brooklyn Park, MN
9. 7c - Chris Carlson (4) - New Richmond, WI
10. 00 - Steve Arpin (10) DNF - Fort Francis, ON, Canada

Heat 3:
1. 1 - Dennis Jones (7) - Oakdale, MN
2. 3d - Dann Olson (2) - Braham, MN
3. 98 - Cliff Gorka (1) - New Richmond, WI
4. 2H - Pat Hardy (8) - Milaca, MN
5. 5d - Jeff Doriott (3) - Star Prairie, WI
6. F2 - Dave Friendt (6) - New Richmond, WI
7. 53H - Daryl Holzmer (4) - Forest Lake, MN
8. M2 - Chris Magistad (10) - St. Paul, MN
9. 7L - Dale Lintner (11) DNF - St. Francis, MN
10. 55c - Ron Mahder (5) DNF - Eau Claire, WI
11. 48 - Don Brightbill (9) DNF - Hudson, WI

B-feature 1: "12 laps, top 6 advance"
1. 00 - Steve Arpin (11)
2. OK - Danny Thomas (7)
3. 4H - Kerry Hanson (10)
4. 03 - Lonnie Earney (1)
5. 5 - Scott Schulte (2)
6. 7c - Chris Carlson (6)
7. M2 - Chris Magistad (5)
8. 87 - Cory Bauman (4)
9. 12 - Jason Gross (8) DNF
10. 53H - Daryl Holzmer (3) DNF
11. 7L - Dale Lintner (DNS) scheduled to start 9th
12. 55c - Ron Mahder (DNS) - scheduled to start 12th

Feature: "20 laps"
1. 2c - Dave Cain (1)
2. 91 - Craig Thatcher (8)
3. 1k - Shaun Kelley (5)
4. 30 - Eric Pember (10)
5. 97 - Ron Schreiner (7)
6. 63 - Bruce Fouks (13)
7. 78 - Brent Prochnow (17)
8. 3d - Dann Olson (2)
9. 21jr - Joey Jensen (9)
10. 00 - Steve Arpin (19)
11. 48jr - Craig Brightbill (14)
12. 1R - Bruce Tourville (3)
13. OK - Danny Thomas (20)
14. 5 - Scott Schulte (23)
15. 7c - Chris Carlson (24)
16. 2H - Pat Hardy (12)
17. F2 - Dave Friendt (18)
18. 4H - Kerry Hanson (21)
19. 98 - Cliff Gorka (11)
20. 37 - Mike Hernke (16)
21. 03 - Lonnie Earney (22)
22. 2s - Scott Splittstoesser (4) DNF
23. 1 - Dennis Jones (6) DNF
24. 5d - Jeff Doriott (15) DNF

Other feature winners:
WISSOTA Streets: #21 - Jim Gullikson (17 cars)
WISSOTA Supers: #B37 - Tim Borgeson (39 cars)
WISSOTA Late Models: #85 - John Kaanta (24 cars)

Back to the Archives