Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Cedar Lake Speedway, WI results - 6/7/03
DirtChaser
Dirt Forum Racer

Total posts: 77
posted June 09, 2003 02:30 AM  
6/7/03 - Unofficial results
Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, Wisconsin

Car count: 38 (WISSOTA)

Heat 1: (10 laps, top 5 advance)
1. 50 - Kevin Viebrock - Somerset, WI
2. 30 - Eric Pember - Pittsville, WI
3. 17 - Scott Duvall - Bloomer, WI
4. 69 - Bobby Houston - Frederic, WI
5. 17B - Eric Bjorklund - Sandstone, MN
6. G1 - Perry Giles - St. Paul, MN
7. 66 - Dave Lear - Coon Rapids, MN
8. 2s - Scott Splittstoesser - Lake Elmo, MN
9. 7 - Chris Carlson - ???
10. 3d - Dann Olson, DNF - Braham, MN

Heat 2:
1. OK - Danny Thomas - Wilson, WI
2. 91 - Craig Thatcher - Knapp, WI
3. 2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, MN
4. 4H - Kerry Hansen - Baldwin, WI
5. 21jr - Joey Jensen - Maplewood, MN
6. QQ - Tony Bahr - Eau Claire, WI
7. 08 - Derek Olson - Milltown, WI
8. 1H - Paul Harelstad - Bloomer, WI
9. 44H - Paul Hipsag - Elk River, MN
10. 87 - Cory Bauman - ???


Heat 3:
1. 55c - Ron Mahder - Eau Claire, WI
2. 17L - Jamie Lemke - Hutchinson, MN
3. 97 - Ron Schreiner - Hudson, WI
4. 12 - Jason Gross - Cushing, WI
5. 48jr - Craig Brightbill - Hudson, WI
6. 98 - Cliff Gorka - New Richmond, WI
7. 2G - Troy Girolamo, DNF - Eleva, MN
8. 1k - Shaun Kelley, DNF - St. Paul, MN
9. 68 - Doug Gustafson, DQ (finished 4th) - Frederic, WI

Heat 4:
1. 57 - Mike Anderson - Colfax, WI
2. 63x - Greg Scheffer - ???
3. F3 - Rick Friendt - St. Paul, MN
4. 5d - Jeff Doriott - ???
5. F2 - Dave Friendt - New Richmond, WI
6. 1R - Bruce Tourville - Star Prairie, WI
7. 53H - Darryl Holzmer - Forest Lake, MN
8. 48 - Don Brightbill - Hudson, WI
9. 5 - Scott Schulte, DNF - Coon Rapids, MN

B-Feature: (12 laps, top 4 to feature)
1. QQ - Tony Bahr
2. 08 - Derek Olson
3. 1R - Bruce Tourville
4. 44H - Paul Hipsag
5. 66 - Dave Lear
6. 3d - Dann Olson
7. 5 - Scott Schulte
8. 1k - Shaun Kelley
9. 98 - Cliff Gorka
10. 2s - Scott Splittstoesser
11. 53H - Darryl Holzmer
12. 48 - Don Brightbill
13. 87 - Cory Bauman
14. 7 - Chris Carlson, DNF
15. G1 - Perry Giles, DNF
16. 1H - Paul Harelstad, DNF
17. 2G - Troy Girolamo, DNS
18. 68 - Doug Gustafson, DNS

Feature: 20 laps
1. 17L - Jamie Lemke (2)
2. 97 - Ron Schreiner (11)
3. 55c - Ron Mahder (6)
4. 2c - Dave Cain (12)
5. 30 - Eric Pember (7)
6. QQ - Tony Bahr (21)
7. 50 - Kevin Viebrock (10)
8. 91 - Craig Thatcher (3)
9. 17 - Scott Duvall (4)
10. F2 - Dave Friendt (20)
11. 57 - Mike Anderson (9)
12. 12 - Jason Gross (15)
13. 5d - Jeff Doriott (16)
14. 17B - Eric Bjorklund (17)
15. 4H - Kerry Hansen (14)
16. 69 - Bob Houston (13), DNF
17. F3 - Rick Friendt (8), DNF
18. OK - Danny Thomas (1), DNF
19. 63x - Greg Scheffer (5), DNF
20. 08 - Derek Olson (22), DNF
21. 1R - Bruce Tourville (24), DNF
22. 44H - Paul Hipsag (23), DNF
23. 21jr - Joey Jensen (18), DNF
24. 48jr - Craig Brightbill (19), DNF

Other feature winners
WISSOTA Streets: #21 - Jim Gullikson (26 cars)
WISSOTA Supers: #24 - Dan Carlson (47 cars)
IRA Sprint Cars: #45 - Jerry Richert, Jr. (33 cars)

Back to the Archives