Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Standings thru Oct 3
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 6243
posted October 03, 2002 03:54 PM  
Final points races for the IMCA Modified, Sprint Car, Stock Car and Hobby Stock divisions were Sept. 29; tracks have until Nov.1to notify IMCA of any corrections in the race results they send us weekly before standings become official.

National Standings
Modifieds
(through Sept. 29)
1. Thompson, Jonathan (**37) 1200
2. Witt, Henry Jr. (*33) 1200
3. Lias, Sean E. 1198
4. Saathoff, Johnny (The Jet) 1194
5. Pinkerton, Brad (**22 Wins, 7-2nd place, 4-3rd place) 1191
6. Muilenburg, Rob (**22 Wins, 7-2nd place, 1-3rd place) 1191
7. Murray, David (21 Wins) 1191
8. Clonch, Tim 1188
9. Schraufnagel, Jay (*21 Wins) 1187
10. Waples, Chad R (**19 Wins). 1187
11. Holzmeister, Doug 1185
12. Trauernicht, David 1182
13. Noteboom, Jay (14 Wins) 1175
14. McCullough, Keith (**13 Wins) 1175
15. Schroyer, Jeff 1174
16. Allison, Mark (**11 Wins, 11-2nd place) 1169
17. McKay, David Alan (*11 Wins, 10-2nd place) 1169
18. Cordes, Troy 1168
19. Flowers, Neal 1166
20. Boyce, Joren (**12 Wins) 1163
21. Stephan, Ricky (*8 Wins) 1163
(*) - includes one bonus "win" given for a track championship.
(**) - includes two bonus "wins" given for track championships.
Track championship bonuses are listed only for drivers involved in tie-breakers.
Modified drivers can receive as many as two bonus wins for track championships; Stock Car drivers can receive one.

Stock Cars
1. Nichols, Michael W. (*34) 800
2. Turner, Jeff (*29) 800
3. Anderson, Jeffrey L. (*27) 800
4. Christians, Jeremy (*24) 800
5. Clydesdale, Randy (*21) 800
6. Pritchett, Duain (*15 Wins, 15-2nd place) 795
7. Blessington, Brian (*15 Wins, 10-2nd place) 795
8. McCollum, Jeff (*13 Wins) 791
9. Stutzman, Shane Eric (*11 Wins) 791
10. Pyle, Tim (12 Wins) 788
11. Wiens, Scott (11 Wins) 788
12. Mohon, Mark 787
13. Greer, Mike 786
14. Jackson, Steve (*8 Wins) 783
15. Clonch, Tim (7 Wins) 783
16. Wilson, Charlie (55) 782
17. Day, Jimmy 781
18. Bogard, Jason 780
19. Barry, Shawn (*7 Wins) 779
20. Trimble, Dan (6 Wins) 779

Sprint Cars
1. Morgan, Elmer 783
2. Lindquist, Dustin (7 Wins) 773
3. Welborn, Brad (6 Wins) 773
4. Tostenson, Jason 757
5. Woods, Lynn A. 752
6. Gracy, Jim 743
7. Day, Jeff 738
8. Broty, Scott 716
9. Heskin, David J. (1 Win) 706
10. Allen, Bruce (0 Wins) 706
11.Porter, Matthew 704
12. Hafertepe, Sam Jr. 702
13. Serbus, Gary 693
14. Hargrave, Al 689
15. Wilmes, Dwain 668
16. Allen, Brandon 666
17. Denzer, Sid 651
18. Schoeck, Donald 639
19. Defries, Bruce 632
20. Smith, Jim (77) 631

Hobby Stocks
1. Walker, Kris (30) 800
2. Bonnett, Bill (23) 800
3. Schlake, Brent 798
4. Seidl, Douglas J (14 Wins, 10-2nd place). 794
5. Boeckman, Andy (14 Wins, 9-2nd place) 794
6. Jones, L. Randell 792
7. Eaton, Roger (15 Wins) 791
8. Richards, Bill (11 Wins) 791
9. Embrey, Randy 790
10. Embrey, Larry D. 787
11. Chance, Mark 782
12. Hoesing, Ben 781
13. Shearer, Terry 780
14. Gilbert, Orville (9 Wins) 778
15. Cox, Jeffrey R (5 Wins). 778
16. Hogue, Mary (7 Wins) 776
17. West, Jerry (6 Wins) 776
18. Fralin, Tim (4 Wins) 776
19. Dauer, B. J. 774
20. Calvert, Mitch (8 Wins) 772
21. Wagenblast, Wade (6 Wins) 772

Regional Standings
Modifieds
D&M Performance Western Region
1. Allison, Mark 1169
2. Pike, Jason L. 1153
3. Stone, Ramie 1151
4. Fitzgerald, Daniel S. 1147
5. Warner, Joe 1134
6. Williams, Darren 1104
7. Williamson, Robert S. 1080
8. Baptista, Johnnie 1073
9. Stone, Troy 1070
10. Thornton, Ricky (2 Wins, 3-2nd place) 1048
11. Bonetti, Jim (2 Wins, 2-2nd place) 1048
12. Cornell, John M. 1047
13. Saltzman, William E. 1036
14. Belcher, Terry Jr. (6 Wins) 1035
15. Ward, Rick (4) (5 Wins) 1035
16. Center, Darin 1033
17. Jensen, Lee 1023
18. Williamson, Robert Calvin 1014
19. Noll, Jason 1006
20. Richardson, Wes 988

Dirt Works Mountain Region
1. Spangler, Aaron 1077
2. Tafoya, Regan 925
3. Harris, Jerry W. 902
4. Gallegos, Robert I. 882
5. Ungaro, Brian Neal 875
6. Graham, Jeff A. 816
7. Tiffany, Douglas 794
8. Brown, Kevin 780
9. McCarty, Dwain 773
10. Spangler, Rick 766
11. Nelson, Craig 720
12. Sharpe, Jack 664
13. Davis, Jeff (40) 637
14. Farley, Eddie 602
15. Pagone, Mario 599
16. Bradford, Danny 591
17. Yeager, Justen 579
18. Ward, Kenneth C. 577
19. Tabet, James 562
20. Hobbs, Rick 556

Dirt Works North Central Region
1. Pinkerton, Brad 1191
2. Schraufnagel, Jay (21 Wins) 1187
3. Waples, Chad R. (19 Wins) 1187
4. Noteboom, Jay 1175
5. Schroyer, Jeff 1174
6. Cordes, Troy 1168
7. Boyce, Joren (12 Wins) 1163
8. Stephan, Ricky (8 Wins) 1163
9. Wallace, Danny 1152
10. Siefert, Jared 1151
11. Wren, Jerry 1148
12. Hughes, Mike 1120
13. Schaefer, Joey 1114
14. Parkison, Rex 1109
15. Farren, David Jr. (3) 1103
16. Ver Beek, Ron 1099
17. Muenster, Eddie 1097
18. Holman, Todd 1082
19. Lynch, Jim 1081
20. Scribner, Eric 1072

Dirt Works Central Region
1. Thompson, Jonathan (37) 1200
2. Saathoff, Johnny 1194
3. Muilenburg, Rob (22 Wins) 1191
4. Murray, David (21 Wins) 1191
5. Holzmeister, Doug 1185
6. Trauernicht, David 1182
7. Wilson, Randy 1160
8. Dix, R. Alan 1153
9. Alcorn, Chris 1145
10. Sterling, Chad M. 1138
11. Taylor, Brian 1112
12. Schultz, Tony 1103
13. Pence, Roger 1099
14. Schriner, Lonnie J. 1094
15. Metz, Greg L. 1084
16. Watts, Tim 1070
17. Kingsbury, Troy Lane 1069
18. Kleinheksel, James 1064
19. Drummond, James 1063
20. Svoboda, Tom 1055

Dirt Works South Central Region
1. Witt, Henry Jr. (33)1200
2. Clonch, Tim 1188
3. McCullough, Keith 1175
4. McKay, David Alan 1169
5. Flowers, Neal 1166
6. White, Jeff (79) 1151
7. Brierton, Billy 1149
8. Sisson, Varian J. 1146
9. Brown, Scotty (44) 1145
10. Holder, James 1135
11. Armstrong, Wes (6 Wins, 6-2nd place) 1131
12. Hibbard, Doug (6 Wins, 5-2nd place) 1131
13. Canady, Brian 1130
14. McAllister, Casey 1128
15. Hibbard, Glen 1120
16. Ogle, Vince 1118
17. Crawford, Trent 1111
18. Campbell, Darryl 1107
19. Clement, Kevin 1105
20. Reid, Eldon (Butch) 1104

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
1. Lias, Sean E. 1198
2. Robbins, Larry 1121
3. Smith, Michael D. (96) 1100
4. DeYoung, Myron 1094
5. Dunn, Billy C. 1078
6. Rice, Willie 1064
7. Roodvoets, Jeff 1045
8. Hartman, Stevie 1001
9. Hunt, Jerry 986
10.Anderson, Bill (20A) 957
11. Finch, Tony Joseph 945
12. Cook, Kevan 931
13. Galligan, Gregory 916
14. Davis, Bob (2) 907
15. Miles, Joseph Robert 889
16. Stout, Jerrud 863
17. Finch, Coleen 842
18.Thayer, John 831
19. Stout, Rick 827
20. Paige, Thomas 815

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
1. Hopkins, Greg 1114
2. Smith, Chris (88C) 1031
3. Perritt, Aaron 1021
4. Mince, Gene 1010
5. Burns, Curtis 994
6. Morrison, Robert 980
7. Beasley, Richie 913
8. Sheasby, James 880
9. Hiett, Scottie 859
10. Poe, Foster A. 846
11. DuBoise, J. C. 768
12. Passman, Kimball 741
13. DuBoise, Wesley 720
14. Harry, Jeff 718
15. Brannon, Carl Eddie 682
16. Hudnall-Duke, Traci 654
17. Galbreath, Tom 653
18. Stepp, Gary 648
19. Hickman, Carl 632
20. Pickette, Michael 623

Stock Cars
SCS Fabricating Northern Region
1. Nichols, Michael W. (34) 800
2. Anderson, Jeffrey L. (27) 800
3. Christians, Jeremy (24) 800
4. Clydesdale, Randy (21) 800
5. Blessington, Brian 795
6. McCollum, Jeff (13 Wins) 791
7. Stutzman, Shane Eric (11 Wins) 791
8. Wiens, Scott 788
9. Jackson, Steve (2J) 783
10. Barry, Shawn (7 Wins) 779
11. Trimble, Dan (6 Wins) 779
12. Tietz, Kenneth 778
13. Gordon, Howard Jr. 777
14. LaCrosse, Benji L. (10 Wins) 776
15. Smith, Billy (4 Wins) 776
16. Wood, Bill 773
17. Murty, Damon (10 Wins) 772
18. Brown, Rick (8 Wins) 772
19. Attwood, Troy (5 Wins) 772
20. Van De Hei, Tim (6 Wins) 771
21. Czarapata, Brandon (3 Wins) 771

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
1. Turner, Jeff (29) 800
2. Pritchett, Duain 795
3. Pyle, Tim 788
4. Mohon, Mark 787
5. Greer, Mike 786
6. Clonch, Tim 783
7. Wilson, Charlie 782
8. Day, Jimmy 781
9. Bogard, Jason 780
10. Sustaire, Kevin 776
11. Earl, Tom III 775
12. Crane, Jeff (9 Wins) 772
13. Brewer, Charles (5 Wins) 772
14. Lorenz, Douglas 771
15. Johnson, J. W. 770
16. Egbert, P. J. 768
17. Kays, Tommy (5 Wins) 767
18. Kirkpatrick, Benji (3 Wins) 767
19. Pace, DeWayne (6 Wins, 7-2nd place) 766
20. Miller, Kenneth (6 Wins, 2-2nd place) 766

-30-


Back to the Archives