Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Feb. 13 National IMCA Point Standings
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 5556
posted February 13, 2003 10:02 AM UIN: 16262997
Feb. 13
National I.M.C.A. Point Standings
Modifieds
1. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev., 156
2. Glen Allen, Austin, Texas, 153
3. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 143
4. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev., 141
5. G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas, 134
6. Robert Adams, Tucson, Ariz., 130
7. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wy., 128
8. Curt Barnett, El Paso, Texas, 127
9. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas, 124
10. R.C. Whitwell, Phoenix, Ariz., 123
11. Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz., 122
12. Robert King Jr., Avondale, Ariz., 118
Joe Warner, Glendale, Ariz., 118
14. John Hansen, Brush, Colo., 108
15. Jason Noll, Phoenix, Ariz., 107
16. Butch Reid, Edgewood, N.M., 103
William Saltzman, Merced, Calif., 103
18. Curt Clegg, San Antonio, Texas, 100
19. Kalif Sellier, Pass Christian, Miss., 98
John Talley, Pflugerville, Texas, 98

Stock Cars
1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 185
2. Jason Gore, Combine, Texas, 179
3. Shannon Parsons, Waco, Texas, 176
4. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas, 159
5. Robert Jones, Canton, Texas, 145
6. Jeff Turner, Seagoville, Texas, 142
7. Travis Evans, Ballard, Texas, 130
8. Randy D. Miller, Dallas, Texas, 99
9. Keith Burnett, Palestine, Texas, 80
10. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas, 77
11. Brian Bishnow, Robinson, Texas, 76
12. Jason Batt, Killeen, Texas, 73
13. Scotty Brown, Seagoville, Texas, 71
Mike Greer, Garrison, Texas, 71
15. Torrey J. Boyd, Gatesville, Texas, 68
16. Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas, 66
17. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas, 64
18. Danny Bugh, Gladewater, Texas, 61
19. Marty Stanford, McKinney, Texas, 60
20. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 59

Sprint Cars
1. Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, Texas, 89
2. Chip Godfredson, Schertz, Texas, 63
Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas, 63
4. Brad Welborn, Allen, Texas, 37
5. David R. Doyle, Copperas Cove, Texas, 35
6. Ray Welnack, Dallas, Texas, 32
7. Max Kern, Canyon Lake, Texas, 31

Barnett Harley-Davidson Winter Series
Canyon Raceway, Peoria, Ariz.
Modifieds...FINAL
1. Robert Adams, Tucson, Ariz., 130
2. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wy., 128
3. Curt Barnett, El Paso, Texas, 127
4. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas, 124
5. Robert King Jr., Avondale, Ariz., 118
Joe Warner, Glendale, Ariz., 118
7. John Hansen, Brush, Colo., 108
8. Jason Noll, Phoenix, Ariz., 107
9. Butch Reid, Edgewood, N.M., 103
10. R.C. Whitwell, Phoenix, Ariz., 102
11. Tony Martin, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 96
12. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 95
13. Robert Miller, Gardnerville, Nev., 92
14. Scott Logston, Las Cruces, N.M., 90
15. Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas, 89
Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz., 89
17. Bill Lundock, Wiggins, Colo., 88
18. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M., 87
19. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump. Nev., 83
20. Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz., 77

Back to the Archives