Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   results for creek countyspeeday
rookieracer36
Dirt Full Roller

Total posts: 41
posted August 19, 2002 04:04 AM
Creek County Speedway Results 8/17/02
Modifieds
A Feature: 1, H.O. Dean. 2, John Potter. 3, Steve Lacy. 4, Justin Green. 5, Robert Lamb. 6, Jack Lamb. 7, Dustin Rains. 8, Randy Bailey. 9, Roger Sawyer. 10, Terry Downing. 11, Joe Wright. 12, Leroy Cook Jr. 13, Craig Chaffin. 14, Rob Massey. 15, Ron Armitage. 16, Jason Redman. 17, Bryan Tapp. 18, Douglas Arnold. 19, Mike Pryor.
B Feature: 1, Craig Chaffin. 2, Joe Wright. 3, Bryan Tapp. 4, Douglas Arnold. 5, Mike Osborn. 6, Chuck Hall. 7, Burt Choate. 8, Larry McCoy.
Heat 1: 1, Justin Green. 2, Steve Lacy. 3, Jason Redman. 4, Rob Massey. 5, Ron Armitage. 6, Burt Choate. 7, Larry McCoy. 8, Craig Chaffin.
Heat 2: 1, John Potter. 2, Terry Downing. 3, Roger Sawyer. 4, Ho Dean. 5, Robert Lamb. 6, Bryan Tapp. 7, Mike Osborn. 8, Douglas Arnold.
Heat 3: 1, Dustin Rains. 2, Jack Lamb. 3, Leroy Cook Jr. 4, Mike Pryor. 5, Randy Bailey. 6, Joe Wright. 7, Chuck Hall.
Factory Stocks
A FEATURE: 1, Bob Pruitt. 2, Jack French. 3, Jim Estes. 4, James Esmond. 5, Calvin Lewis. 6, Greg Fulks. 7, Mark Burrow. 8, Tracy Baker. 9, Josh Jeffries. 10, Dann Gray. 11, Johnny Deramus. 12, Jimmy Owen. 13, Raymond Franklin Jr. 14, Matt French. 15, Gary Canaday. 16, Chris Minton. 17, Stan Jeffries. 18, Drew Harless. 19, Alan Bohner.
B Feature: 1, Johnny Deramus. 2, Jim Estes. 3, Josh Jeffries. 4, Tracy Baker. 5, Mike Griffith. 6, Eric O’Hara. 7, Robert Gambell.
Heat 1: 1, Jimmy Owen. 2, Alan Bohner. 3, Matt French. 4, Chris Minton. 5, Drew Harliss. 6, Mike Griffith. 7, Jim Estes. 8, Bo Taylor.
Heat 2: 1, Stan Jeffries. 2, Jack French. 3, Gary Cannaday. 4, James Esmond. 5, Raymond Franklin Jr. 6, Eric O’Hara. 7, Josh Jeffries. 8, Tracy Baker.
Heat 3: 1, Bob Pruitt. 2, Calvin Lewis. 3, Greg Fulks. 4, Mark Burrow. 5, Dann Gray. 6, Johnny Deramus. 7, Robert Gambell.

Junior Mini Stocks
A Feature: 1, Kelby Bowers, 2, Nikki Armitage. 3, Dee Wilson. 4, Michael Stucks. 5, J.D. Choate. 6, Amanda Hagman. 7, Jeremy Frey. 8, Michael Longacre. 9, Narina Simmons. 10, Dustin Choate.11, Stacy Tolar. 12, Kyle Longacre. 13, Ronnie Jones.DNS Dustin McGuire
Heat 1: 1, Michael Stucks. 2, Dee Wilson. 3, Nikki Armitage. 4, Jeremy Frey. 5, Kyle Longacre. 6, Ronnie Jones. 7, Dustin McGuire.
Heat 2: 1, Amanda Hagman. 2, Kelby Bowers. 3, J.D. Choate. 4, Dustin Choate. 5, Narina Simmons. 6, Stacy Tolar. 7, Michael Longacre.

Mini Stocks
A Feature: 1, Roy Maxwell. 2, Robert Kirk. 3, Belinda Wheeler. 4, Ken Drake. 5, Wayne Stout. 6, William Moran. 7, Terry McGuire. 8, Hubert Culbert. 9, Herb Adkins. 10, Mark Alderman. 11, Sean Hallmark. 12, Richard Hatcher. 13, Tom Laster. 14, Johnny Long. 15, Shawn Crowell. 16, Joe Benedict.DNS Ken Drake, Andy Williams, Ronnie Spurgeon,
Heat 1: 1, Tom Laster. 2, Chuck Brazael. 3, Mark Alderman. 4, Johnny Long. 5, Hubert Culbert. 6, Andy Williams. 7, Terry McGuire.
Heat 2: 1, Roy Maxwell. 2, Shawn Crowell. 3, Robert Kirk. 4, Joe Benedict. 5, Herb Adkins. 6, Sean Hallmark. 7, Ronnie Spurgeon. .
Heat 3: 1, Belinda Wheeler. 2, William Moran. 3, Wayne Stout. 4, Stacy Barnes. 5, Richard Hatcher. 6, Ken Drake.

Pro Fours
A Feature: 1, Jerry Hoffman. 2, David Dutton. 3, Billy Conn. 4, Pam Coyle. 5, Tommy Kame. 6, Bryan McGee. 7, Justin Coyle. 8, Jerome Chumley. 9, Bryan Norton. DNS Orbie Boyce.
Heat winner David Dutton



Back to the Archives