Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Raceway 7 results for Friday, May 31, 2002.
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 5556
posted June 01, 2002 09:05 AM UIN: 16262997
Raceway 7 results for Friday, May 31, 2002.

Maloney Tool and Mold Late Models - Car Count - 46.
Rescheduled feature - 1)Matt Urban. 2)Rob Blair. 3)Chub Frank. 4)Jim Dandy, Jr. 5)Brent Rhebergen. 6)Ron Davies. 7)**** Barton. 8)Dan Armbruster. 9)Jay Watson. 10)Keith Berner. 11)Dutch Davies. 12)Mickey Wright. 13)Doug Eck. 14)Matt Lux. 15)Chris Hackett. 16)Greg Fenno. 17)Rich Gardner. 18)David Scott. 19)Ryan Markham. 20)Randle Chupp. 21)Frank Poniatowski. 22)Paul Davis. 23)Bryan Durig. 24)John Flinner. 25)Bob Close.
Heat winners - Brent Rhebergen, Greg Fenno, Ron Davies, Rich Gardner.
Last Chance Race winners - Rob Blair, Andy Kania.
Feature - 1)Jim Dandy, Jr. 2)Greg Fenno. 3)Doug Eck. 4)**** Barton. 5)Ron Davies. 6)Rob Blair. 7)Rich Gardner. 8)Ryan Markham. 9)Matt Urban. 10)David Scott. 11)Chub Frank. 12)Chris Hackett. 13)Keith Berner. 14)Brent Rhebergen. 15)Dan Armbruster. 16)Chevy Scott. 17)Matt Lux. 18)Keith Zimmerman. 19)Jay Watson. 20)Andy Kania. 21)Frank Poniatowski. 22)Dutch Davies. 23)Ward Schell. 24)Bill Cunningham. 25)Randle Chupp.
Did not qualify - Mickey Wright, Dan Tercho, Tony Lombardi, Brad Fiesler, Paul Davis, Bruce Hordusky, Steve Hollabaugh, Mark Osburn, Mike Clark, Dave Kister, Wendell Pinckney, Jim Mazur, John Watson, Terry Porter, Scott Brady, Chuck Steinle, Jr., Bryan Durig, Wally Fox, Rick Briggs, Bill Watson.

Biscotti's Restaurant and Winery E-Mods - Car Count - 27.
Heat winners - Chuck List, Todd Roncaglione, Ron Roncaglione.
Last Chance Race winner - Mark Zickefoose.
Feature - 1)Al Cressley. 2)Dale Applebee. 3)Jack Andrew. 4)Mark Zickefoose. 5)Jim Frontz. 6)Chuck List. 7)Kari Petrosky. 8)Gerry Kielar. 9)Mike Kinney. 10)Ron Roncaglione. 11)Mike Watson. 12)Tim Rhoades. 13)Kevin Decker. 14)Bootie Petsko. 15)Mike Hess. 16)Bill Thomas. 17)Todd Roncaglione. 18)Junior Mechling. 19)Bill Taylor. 20)Steve Haefke. 21)J.B. Dandy. 22)Jim Abbott. 23)Jim Long. 24)Hugo Litwiler. Did not qualify, Joe Smith, Jeff Wick, John Andrew.

Fame Manufacturing Street Stocks - Car Count - 32.
Heat winners - Russ Kapalin, Jim McFadden, Brian Douglas.
Last Chance Race winner - Joel Watson.
Feature - 1)Brian Douglas. 2)Darrell Bossard. 3)Tim Mann. 4)Joel Watson. 5)Bruce Burlingame. 6)Pat Gorton. 7)John Hobbs, Sr. 8)Ed Simmer. 9)Jim McFadden. 10)Chip Davis. 11)Jeremy Stafford. 12)Kevin White. 13)Barb Bellinger. 14)Jim Van Cise. 15)Jason Stetson. 16)Ryan Blood. 17)Russ Kapalin. 18)Ken Zimmer. 19)Darren Buell. 20)Karen Shank. 21)Mike Beck. 22)Wayne Daniels. 23)Mike Horton. Did not start, Tom Bradler.
Did not qualify - Dave Turk, Lynn Preston, Bruce Gabriel, Justin Kreider, Dennis Lunger, Ted Westover, Ron Kennedy, Rich Bates.

Hobby Stocks - Car Count - 9.
Heat winner - Mike Gonzales.
Feature - 1)Mike Gonzales. 2)Ziggy Kugel. 3)Ron Armstrong. 4)Krystal Patrick. 5)Dave Harding. 6)John Sousa. 7)Larry Meier. 8)Matt Dodd. Did not start, Joshua Haffa.
Updated point standings - 1)61, Ron Armstrong. 2)57, Dave Harding. 3)53, Mike Gonzales. 4)41, Krystal Patrick. 5)30, Matt Dodd.

Back to the Archives