Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Points 9/20
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3331
posted September 20, 2001 03:47 PM UIN: 16262997
National Standings
Modifieds
(points through 9/20)
Murray, David Jr. . . ..1200
Wallace, Ronnie 1198
Witt, Henry Jr. 1188
Pike, Jason 1186
Pinkerton, Brad 1176
Stephan, Ricky 1176
Lias, Sean 1175
Catanzano, George 1175
Trauernicht, David 1166
Waples, Chad R. 1166
McKay, David 1165
Wilson, Randy 1165
Nelson, Craig 1158
Norris, Mark (32N) 1156
Robbins, Larry D. 1156
Dix, R. Alan 1156
Saathoff, Johnny 1151
Allison, Mark 1150
Kleinheksel, James 1149
Ward, Rick (4) 1148

Murray has 31 wins in features with 10 or more cars.

Sprint Cars
(points through 9/20)
Morgan, Elmer 778
Hargrave, Tony 755
Mallory, Blake 751
Henderson, Rodney 731
Allen, Brandon Wayne 726
Defries, Bruce 724
Tostenson, Jason 722
Menz, Jason 714
Waller, Bill 706
Lund, Curt 701
Heskin, David J. 691
Allen, Bruce 684
Reneau, Scott 680
Hall, Ryan 676
Wilmes, Dwain M. 669
Lund, Bradley C. 662
Thomas, Kerry 662
Nelson, John (14) 657
Killian, Larry 650
Serbus, Gary 644

Stock Cars
(points through 9/20)
Anderson, Jeff . 800
Trauernicht, David 800
Pritchett, Duain 799
Christians, Jeremy 798
Blessington, Brian 797
Fuhs, Brant A. 792
Greer, Mike 791
Turner, Jeff 791
Day, Jimmy 790
Jackson, Steve (2J) 789
Pritchett, Terry 787
Klemish, Ralph 786
Miller, Jeremy 785
McCollum, Jeff 783
Gray, Cliff 783
LaCrosse, Benji 780
Mohon, Mark 779
Sams, Michael 774
Schmitt, Tom 774
Clonch, Tim 774

Anderson has 29 wins, Trauernicht 25 in features with 10 or more cars.

Hobby Stocks
(points through 9/20)
Walker, Kris...................800
Bonnett, Bill 796
Murty, Damon 793
Williamson, Keith 791
Richards, Bill 788
Shaffar, Terry 787
Fosdyck, Rocky 786
Rogers, Rick 784
Soules, Rick 784
Roberts, Craig 771
Embrey, Jeremy 768
Christensen, Rick 765
Shearer, Terry 762
Wear, Donald D. 760
Shelton, Mike 760
Shelly, Gary 756
Murray, Jason 755
Barry, Shawn 753
Woolsey, Brian 752
Pruitt, Michael D. 749

Walker has 22 wins in features with 10 or more cars.

Regional Standings
Modifieds

D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 9/20)
Pike, Jason 1186
Allison, Mark 1150
Ward, Rick (4) 1148
Stone, Troy N. 1056
Williams, Darren 1052
Baptista, Johnnie 1052
Belcher, Terry Sr. 1045
Center, Darin 1018
Jensen, Jon 1016
Tipton, Karl D. 1014
Stanford, Jack 1009
Stone, Ramie 1000
Saltzman, William E. 984
Williamson, Robert S. 916
Belcher, Terry Jr. 910
Klinder, Dan 899
Huneycutt, Chris 895
Cox, Lonnie (Buck) 828
Fast, Duane 813
Obertello, Andy 798

Dirt Works Mountain Region
(points through 9/20)
Nelson, Craig 1158
Gallegos, Robert I. 1114
Spangler, Aaron 1050
Rieb, Dennis 1043
Cornell, Larry 1035
Brown, Kevin 835
Hobbs, Rick 763
Yazzie, Tyrone 740
Tiffany, Douglas 714
Anderson, Rick 713
Hisel, Vern 661
Yazzie, Taylor 658
Farley, Eddie 648
Davis, Jeff (40) 645
Nelson, Daniel Jr. 595
Harris, Jerry W. 594
Katzdorn, Dan 576
Handke, Jeffrey S. 546
Phipps, David Michael 532
Sharpe, Ken 525

Dirt Works North Central Region
(points through 9/20)
Pinkerton, Brad 1176
Stephan, Ricky 1176
Waples, Chad R. 1166
Boyce, Joren 1135
Noteboom, Jay D. 1135
Scheuermann, Rod 1122
Wallace, Danny 1113
Pfeifer, Steven 1110
Brown, David (21) 1109
Holman, Todd 1107
Farren, Dave 1096
Wedelstadt, Mike 1095
Luloff, Jerry 1083
Parkison, Rex A. 1067
Schaefer, Joey 1064
Bowman, Bobby 1060
Duffy, Darin 1055
Bengard, Tim N. 1022
College, Joe 1020
Siefert, Jared 1011
Hesse, Richard 1011

Dirt Works Central Region
(points through 9/20)
Murray, David Jr. 1200
Wallace, Ronnie 1198
Trauernicht, David 1166
Wilson, Randy 1165
Norris, Mark (32N) 1156
Dix, R. Alan 1156
Saathoff, Johnny 1151
Kleinheksel, James 1149
Thompson, Jonathan 1141
Watts, Tim 1118
Sterling, Chad 1117
Metz, Greg 1116
Bivens, Scott 1097
Armstrong, Charlie 1090
Muilenburg, Rob 1085
Artz, T. J. 1064
Calhoon, Brian 1061
Tosh, Richie 1058
Bayne, Troy 1051
Alcorn, Chris 1051

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 9/20)
Witt, Henry Jr. 1188
McKay, David 1165
Flowers, Neal 1139
Ogle, Vince 1139
Brown, Scotty (44) 1133
Allen, Glen (68) 1121
Clonch, Tim 1120
Campbell, Darryl 1117
Sikes, Bob E. 1113
Couch, Ken 1105
Sisson, Varian 1099
McAllister, Casey 1097
Hibbard, Ray Doug 1095
Clement, Shane 1091
Brierton, Billy 1088
Smith, David G. (1) 1081
Hibbard, Glen T. 1064
Bragg, Chris 1062
Mason, Roy Don 1047
Walker, Kolt 1032

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
(points through 9/20)
Lias, Sean 1175
Catanzano, George 1175
Robbins, Larry D. 1156
McClure, John (12) 1090
Stevens, Travis 1067
Bradt, Bob 1065
Paige, Thomas 1061
Bezner, Larry 1051
Feutz, Todd M. 1034
Fachini, Cory 986
Chilson, Mike 985
Fisk, Shannon 955
Finch, Tony J. 946
Gancarz, Louis 941
McKane, Douglas R. 936
Alvord, Donald E. 936
Hartman, Stevie 929
Smith, Michael D. (96) 908
Adderley, Mike 872
Battelle, Kevin W. 826

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 9/20)
Stephens, Ben (34) 1129
Casada, Robert 1105
Gowers, Jamie 1098
Mince, Gene 1081
Brannon, Carl Eddie 1069
Cumbie, Kevin 1058
Poe, Foster A. 1055
Galbreath, Curtis 1027
Barnhill, Jesse 1008
Hopkins, Greg 1004
Smith, Chris (88) 920
Barnhill, Jason 847
Hawk, Michael Dean 820
Cook, Chuck 763
Galbreath, Tom 760
Chastain, Tim 742
Ater, Jamie 713
Rogers, Wm. (Doug) 692
DuBoise, Wesley 691
Jones, Mitchell S. 690

Stock Cars

SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 9/20)
Anderson, Jeff L. 800
Trauernicht, David 800
Christians, Jeremy 798
Blessington, Brian 797
Fuhs, Brant A. 792
Jackson, Steve (2J) 789
Miller, Jeremy 785
McCollum, Jeff 783
Gray, Cliff 783
LaCrosse, Benji 780
Schmitt, Tom 774
Brown, Rick 772
Wood, Bill 770
Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. 767
Trimble, Dan 767
Van De Hei, Tim 762
Baker, Tim 762
Tietz, Kenneth J. 759
Fralin, Derek 758
Marsh, Tony 755
Huxoll, Ed 755

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 9/20)
Pritchett, Duain 799
Greer, Mike 791
Turner, Jeff 791
Day, Jimmy 790
Pritchett, Terry 787
Mohon, Mark 779
Sams, Michael 774
Clonch, Tim 774
Egbert, P. J. 773
Cook, Robert M. (Scotty) 773
Clark, Thomas Jr. 771
Bullock, Mark 767
Earl, Tom III 767
Miller, Kenneth (1) 753
Peters, Paul Jr. 749
Boatman, Ken 748
Sustaire, Kevin 743
Gammage, Shawn 741
Miller, Gary 739
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 738

Special Series

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 9/20)
Burgtorf, Mark 566
Friesen, Jason 552
Russell, Gary (20) 494
Smith, Mike (1) 434
DeFrance, Darrel 422
Toland, Rob 416
Ryan, Terry 414
Darbyshire, Tom 400
Slocum, Brenton 398
McLaughlin, Boone 348
Hurst, Jeremiah 326
Cothron, Michael A. 314
Smyser, Chris 306
Schlipman, Terry 276
Osborn, Brad 272
Elston, Tommy 260
Stolte, Dale 244
Aikey, Jeff 238
Tuckwell, Bill 194
Schrader, David 192

Jackpot Junction Tour
for Sprint Cars
(final)
Defries, Bruce 281
Peterson, Donavan 279
Heskin, David J. 273
Allen, Brandon Wayne 268
Hildreth, Bob 265
Denzer, Sid 261
Tostenson, Jason 258
Serbus, Gary 248
Allen, Bruce 238
Menz, Jason 235
Hargrave, Tony 222
Wilmes, Dwain M. 185
Lund, Curt 178
Lund, Bradley C. 177
Smith, Jim (77) 150
Broty, Scott 144
Winters, Kent 130
Nelson, John (14) 110
Sylvester, Lyle 102
Hargrave, Al 97

I.M.C.A. National Modified Series
(points through 9/20)
Foote, Brian 227
Buker, Gregg 128
Saathoff, Johnny 120
Logue, John 109
Larkins, Kevin 100
Dix, R. Alan 88
McBirnie, Joe 87
Holzmeister, Doug 86
Carley, Brandon 82
Lias, Sean 80
Noteboom, Jay D. 80
Hall, Randy (NY) 78
Wilson, Randy 77
Paige, Thomas 76
Colcleasure, Dulane 73
Drake, Scott (12D) 73
Fachini, Cory 73
Hartman, Stevie 72
Martin, Eddie (216) 71
Murray, David Jr. 71

Day Motorsports
Texas Super Sunday Series
for Modifieds
(points through 9/20)
Witt, Henry Jr. 253
Clonch, Tim 243
Brown, Scotty (44) 241
Simpson, Kevin (56) 236
Ogle, Vince 235
Gould, Ronny 227
Garza, Billy F. 211
McKay, David 200
Sliva, Robert 191
Veal, Wesley 175
Allen, Glen (68) 169
Campbell, Darryl 150
Bragg, Chris 130
Dowell, Jimmy (J. P.) 129
Hibbard, Ray Doug 122
Thrash, Mike 122
Hawkins, Brad 102
Holder, James 98
Moran, Greg 98
Robinson, Randall 97

for Stock Cars
(points through 9/20)
Mohon, Mark 293
Turner, Jeff 288
Sams, Michael 265
Greer, Mike 251
Clonch, Tim 244
Earl, Tom III 244
Pritchett, Duain 240
Peters, Paul Jr. 215
Estes, Chad 205
Egbert, Phil 198
Miller, Gary 185
Wilson, Charlie (55) 165
Egbert, P. J. 149
Reid, Daniel 146
Brown, Craig (9) 131
Sustaire, Kevin 131
Wilson, Patrick 125
Day, Jimmy 115
Boatman, Ken 115
McDonald, Chris W. 115

30

Back to the Archives