Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Lee County Speedway Results
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted August 25, 2001 12:00 PM UIN: 16262997

Fri, Aug 24, 2001 ‑‑ Shottenkirk Season Championship

2001 Track Champions

Hobby Stock - Ryan Meyer #56, Wayland, IA

B-Modified - Gary Dreyer #8, Fowler, IL

Modified - Tony Fraise #45, Montrose, IA

Stock Car - Jeremy Miller #14, Batavia, IA

Late Model - Tom Elston #45, Keokuk, IA

B‑Modifieds

Heat 1

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
04
Danny Daggs / Donnellson, IA

2
10
Jim Gillenwater / Keokuk, IA

3
40
Bob Jennings / Mt. Pleasant, IA

4
00x
Jack Evans Sr / Keokuk, IA

5
60
Curtis Faul / Dallas City, IL

6
67
Chris Larson / Keokuk, IA

7
15
Phillip Cossell / Montrose, IA

Heat 2

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
8
Gary Dreyer / Fowlerr, IL

2
1
Mike Hill / Mt. Pleasant, IA

3
26
Jim Kuhlmeier / Ft. Madison, IA

4
5J
Jerry Wilhelm Jr / Mt. Pleasant, IA

5
77
Josh Foster / Montrose, IA

6
18
Rob Jennings / Mt. Pleasant, IA

7
**
Duane Miller / Keosaqua, IA

A Feature

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
10
Jim Gillenwater / Keokuk, IA

2
00x
Jack Evans Sr / Keokuk, IA

3
8
Gary Dreyer / Fowlerr, IL

4
26
Jim Kuhlmeier / Ft. Madison, IA

5
40
Bob Jennings / Mt. Pleasant, IA

6
60
Curtis Faul / Dallas City, IL

7
77
Josh Foster / Montrose, IA

8
1
Mike Hill / Mt. Pleasant, IA

9
15
Phillip Cossell / Montrose, IA

10
5J
Jerry Wilhelm Jr / Mt. Pleasant, IA

11
67
Chris Larson / Keokuk, IA

12
04
Danny Daggs / Donnellson, IA

13
**
Duane Miller / Keosaqua, IA

14
18
Rob Jennings / Mt. Pleasant, IA

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
1
Rodger Dresden / Keokuk, IA

2
43s
Jeff Soper / Kahoka, IA

3
56
Ryan Meyer / Mount Pleasant, IA

Heat 2

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
22J
Greg Johnson / Burlington, IA

2
75
Andy Krieger / Burlington, IA

3
41S
Matt Strassheim / Sperry, IA

A Feature

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
1
Rodger Dresden / Keokuk, IA

2
43s
Jeff Soper / Kahoka, IA

3
22J
Greg Johnson / Burlington, IA

4
41S
Matt Strassheim / Sperry, IA

5
56
Ryan Meyer / Mount Pleasant, IA

6
28
Robert Kephart / Donnellson, IA

7
77
Bruce Summers / Hamilton, IL

8
2R
Bill Shaffer / Burlington, IA

9
6
Bill Crowell / Alexandria, MO

10
43ss
Carla Soper / Kahoka, MO

11
75
Andy Krieger / Burlington, IA

12
59
Matt Krieger / Burlington, IA

13
23
Steve Warner / Ft. Madison, IA

14
11H
Mark Halt / Memphis, MO

15
19
Rev. Jerry Brown / Hamilton, IL

16
8
Brandon Symmonds / Keokuk, IA

17
17
Tom Kohlmorgan / Keokuk, IA

18
34
Christina Beggs / New London, IA

19
B30
Jeff VanAmerongen / Mt. Pleasant, IA

IMCA Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
42
Terry Schlipman / Mendon, IL

2
45
Tommy Elston / Keokuk, IA

3
25
Lonnie Bailey / Quincy, IL

4
51
Jody Wood / Donnellson, IA

5
22
Jeff Guengerich / Washington, IA

6
6
Tony Fraise / Montrose, IA

7
3W
Rich Westhoff / Fairfield, IA

Heat 2

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
20
Gary Russell / Biggsville, IL

2
23
Jeremy Townsend / Bloomfield, IA

3
5
Brenton Slocum / Burlington, IA

4
14
Boone McLaughlin / Mediapolis, IA

5
45dw
Denny Woodworth / Mendon, IL

6
42
Tom Darbyshire / Morning Sun, IA

7
97C
Di'Anna Chamberlin‑Johns / Montrose, IA

A Feature

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
45
Tommy Elston / Keokuk, IA

2
42
Terry Schlipman / Mendon, IL

3
20
Gary Russell / Biggsville, IL

4
25
Lonnie Bailey / Quincy, IL

5
42
Tom Darbyshire / Morning Sun, IA

6
51
Jody Wood / Donnellson, IA

7
45dw
Denny Woodworth / Mendon, IL

8
5
Brenton Slocum / Burlington, IA

9
23
Jeremy Townsend / Bloomfield, IA

10
3W
Rich Westhoff / Fairfield, IA

11
6
Tony Fraise / Montrose, IA

12
22
Jeff Guengerich / Washington, IA

13
97C
Di'Anna Chamberlin‑Johns / Montrose, IA

14
14
Boone McLaughlin / Mediapolis, IA

IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
14
Jeremy Miller / Batavia, IA

2
79S
Brant Fuhs / Albia, IA

3
78R
Unknown Unknown / Unknown, IA

4
85H
Harley Hill / Wayland, MO

5
14R
Jim Redman / Lockridge, IA

6
56
Ryan Meyer / Mount Pleasant, IA

7
4R
Chad Redman / Mt. Pleasant, IA

8
27
Jason Cook / Mt. Pleasant, IA

9
12
Randy Stalder / Washington, IA

10
55
Ryan Reece / IA

11
66M
Jim Mueller Jr / Mt. Pleasant, IA

12
19
Brad Holtkamp / Mt. Pleasant, IA

13
11
Dennis Harwood / Brighton, IA

14
18
Sean Whiting / Burlington, IA

Modifieds

Heat 1

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
45
Tony Fraise / Montrose, IA

2
21
Jeff Gerhardt / Niota, IL

3
31
Cory Richards / Burlington, IA

4
18
Michael Long / Canton, MO

5
4B
Scott Boles / Mt. Pleasant, IA

6
00
Tim Tucker / Lomax, IL

7
14
Boone McLaughlin / Mediapolis, IA

Heat 2

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
69
Tom Goble / Burlington, IA

2
71
Dennis LaVeine / IA

3
33
Paul Lawson / West Point, IA

4
82
Ryan Meyer / Liberty, IL

5
11D
Darin Thye / Burlington, IA

6
2
Bruce Thuleen / Denmark, IA

A Feature

Finish Position
Car Number
Driver/Hometown

1
69
Tom Goble / Burlington, IA

2
14
Boone McLaughlin / Mediapolis, IA

3
45
Tony Fraise / Montrose, IA

4
18
Michael Long / Canton, MO

5
11D
Darin Thye / Burlington, IA

6
4B
Scott Boles / Mt. Pleasant, IA

7
31
Cory Richards / Burlington, IA

8
71
Dennis LaVeine / IA

9
82
Ryan Meyer / Liberty, IL

10
33
Paul Lawson / West Point, IA

11
21
Jeff Gerhardt / Niota, IL

12
2
Bruce Thuleen / Denmark, IA

13
00
Tim Tucker / Lomax, IL

Photos on site www.leecountyspeedway.com


Back to the Archives