Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Points Standings
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted August 24, 2001 10:37 PM UIN: 16262997
National Standings
Modifieds
(points through 8/22)
Murray, David Jr. 1196
Wallace, Ronnie 1195
Witt, Henry Jr. 1183
Stephan, Ricky 1174
Pike, Jason 1171
Pinkerton, Brad 1170
Lias, Sean 1169
Trauernicht, David 1160
Wilson, Randy 1158
McKay, David 1157
Waples, Chad R. 1151
Dix, R. Alan 1149
Nelson, Craig 1146
Kleinheksel, James 1144
Ward, Rick (4) 1140
Catanzano, George 1139
Allison, Mark 1139
Flowers, Neal 1138
Robbins, Larry D. 1135
Brown, Scotty (44) 1133
Ogle, Vince 1133

Late Models
(points through 8/22)
Toland, Rob 796
Wells, Justin 790
Friesen, Jason 783
Hurst, Jeremiah 774
Schlipman, Terry 761
Russell, Gary (20) 757
Cooney, Todd 757
Essary, Ken 755
Slocum, Brenton 751
Nigh, Doug 749
DeFrance, Darrel 747
Cothron, Michael A. 745
Blum, Kevin 744
Wilson, Thad 740
Bahrs, Jason P. 738
Street, Bill 737
Essary, Shane 736
Tuckwell, Bill 734
Wages, Rick 733
Burgtorf, Mark 732

Sprint Cars
(points through 8/19)
Morgan, Elmer 778
Mallory, Blake..............748
Hargrave, Tony 726
Henderson, Rodney 725
Allen, Brandon Wayne 708
Tostenson, Jason 705
Reneau, Scott 667
Hall, Ryan 666
Waller, Bill 666
Allen, Bruce 664
Thomas, Kerry 659
Wilmes, Dwain M. 655
Lund, Bradley C. 649
Defries, Bruce 611
Killian, Larry 611
Welborn, Brad 602
Oliver, Jimmy D. 600
Miller, Johnny (Baja) 598
Bell, Jerry 592
Smith, Jim (77) 575

Stock Cars
(points through 8/22)
Anderson, Jeff L. 800
Trauernicht, David 800
Christians, Jeremy 797
Pritchett, Duain 796
Blessington, Brian 795
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 789
Fuhs, Brant A. 789
Turner, Jeff 789
Day, Jimmy 788
Jackson, Steve (2J) 787
McCollum, Jeff 782
Miller, Jeremy 782
Klemish, Ralph 779
Gray, Cliff 778
Mohon, Mark 777
LaCrosse, Benji 776
Brown, Rick 772
Schmitt, Tom 772
Clark, Thomas Jr. 771
Clonch, Tim 771

TIEBREAKER: Anderson has 29 wins in features with 10 or more cars and Trauer-nicht has 21.

Hobby Stocks
(points through 8/22)
Walker, Kris 800
Bonnett, Bill 796
Williamson, Keith 790
Murty, Damon 789
Richards, Bill 788
Shaffar, Terry 781
Fosdyck, Rocky 781
Soules, Rick 780
Rogers, Rick 776
Roberts, Craig 771
Embrey, Jeremy 768
Christensen, Rick 761
Shelton, Mike 757
Shelly, Gary 756
Wear, Donald D. 755
Murray, Jason 755
Barry, Shawn 746
Shearer, Terry 745
Harger, Belinda 745
Pruitt, Michael D. 745

Regional Standings
Modifieds

D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 8/18)
Pike, Jason 1171
Ward, Rick (4) 1140
Allison, Mark 1139
Williams, Darren 1034
Baptista, Johnnie 1020
Belcher, Terry Sr. 1007
Center, Darin 991
Jensen, Jon 988
Stone, Troy N. 982
Tipton, Karl D. 981
Saltzman, William E. 961
Williamson, Robert S. 884
Belcher, Terry Jr. 878
Huneycutt, Chris 876
Klinder, Dan 870
Stanford, Jack 857
Stone, Ramie 843
Fast, Duane 813
Cox, Lonnie (Buck) 762
Williams, Mark 722

Dirt Works Mountain Region
(points through 8/18)
Nelson, Craig 1146
Gallegos, Robert I. 1092
Rieb, Dennis 989
Cornell, Larry 939
Spangler, Aaron 897
Brown, Kevin 701
Hobbs, Rick 695
Yazzie, Tyrone 659
Tiffany, Douglas 606
Anderson, Rick 582
Farley, Eddie 567
Yazzie, Taylor 561
Hisel, Vern 537
Davis, Jeff (40) 533
Nelson, Daniel Jr. 508
Sharpe, Ken 493
Harris, Jerry W. 490
Katzdorn, Dan 477
Handke, Jeffrey S. 463
Tabet, James S. (5J) 461

Dirt Works North Central Region
(points through 8/22)
Stephan, Ricky 1174
Pinkerton, Brad 1170
Waples, Chad R. 1151
Scheuermann, Rod 1122
Boyce, Joren 1119
Noteboom, Jay D. 1117
Wallace, Danny 1113
Holman, Todd 1100
Brown, David (21) 1087
Farren, Dave 1082
Wedelstadt, Mike 1072
Pfeifer, Steven 1072
Luloff, Jerry 1066
Schaefer, Joey 1053
Duffy, Darin 1041
Bowman, Bobby 1031
Parkison, Rex A. 1021
Bengard, Tim N. 1012
College, Joe 992
Banks, Denny 981

Dirt Works Central Region
(points through 8/19)
Murray, David Jr. 1196
Wallace, Ronnie 1195
Trauernicht, David 1160
Wilson, Randy 1158
Dix, R. Alan 1149
Kleinheksel, James 1144
Saathoff, Johnny 1125
Thompson, Jonathan 1123
Watts, Tim 1108
Sterling, Chad 1107
Bivens, Scott 1091
Metz, Greg 1087
Armstrong, Charlie 1079
Norris, Mark (32N) 1073
Calhoon, Brian 1044
Artz, T. J. 1042
Bayne, Troy 1037
Dillard, Bill 1024
Thome, David L. 1022
Alcorn, Chris 1017

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 8/18)
Witt, Henry Jr. 1183
McKay, David 1157
Flowers, Neal 1138
Brown, Scotty (44) 1133
Ogle, Vince 1133
Clonch, Tim 1115
Allen, Glen (68) 1114
Campbell, Darryl 1101
Sikes, Bob E. 1094
Couch, Ken 1090
Hibbard, Ray Doug 1077
Smith, David G. (1) 1072
Sisson, Varian 1068
Clement, Shane 1065
Brierton, Billy 1058
McAllister, Casey 1053
Mason, Roy Don 1046
Bragg, Chris 1036
Hibbard, Glen T. 1018
McGuire, Wm. Patrick 1007

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
(points through 8/22)
Lias, Sean 1169
Catanzano, George 1139
Robbins, Larry D. 1135
McClure, John (12) 1068
Bradt, Bob 1025
Stevens, Travis 1020
Feutz, Todd M. 978
Paige, Thomas 972
Bezner, Larry 953
Chilson, Mike 951
Fisk, Shannon 914
Hartman, Stevie 895
Alvord, Donald E. 894
McKane, Douglas R. 894
Finch, Tony J. 876
Fachini, Cory 850
Smith, Michael D. (96) 830
Gancarz, Louis 803
Adderley, Mike 773
Hough, Steve 711

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 8/18)
Stephens, Ben (34) 1117
Casada, Robert 1099
Gowers, Jamie 1087
Mince, Gene 1052
Brannon, Carl Eddie 1038
Poe, Foster A. 1027
Cumbie, Kevin 951
Galbreath, Curtis 909
Barnhill, Jesse 843
Hopkins, Greg 819
Smith, Chris (88) 738
Hawk, Michael Dean 691
Barnhill, Jason 670
Cook, Chuck 669
Galbreath, Tom 647
Hickman, Carl 623
Chastain, Tim 619
Ater, Jamie 599
Burns, Curtis 588
Rogers, Wm. (Doug) 581

Stock Cars

SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 8/22)
Anderson, Jeff L. 800
Trauernicht, David 800
Christians, Jeremy 797
Blessington, Brian 795
Fuhs, Brant A. 789
Jackson, Steve (2J) 787
McCollum, Jeff 782
Miller, Jeremy 782
Gray, Cliff 778
LaCrosse, Benji 776
Brown, Rick 772
Schmitt, Tom 772
Wood, Bill 766
Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. 763
Trimble, Dan 762
Van De Hei, Tim 758
Fralin, Derek 757
Marsh, Tony 755
Baker, Tim 754
Tietz, Kenneth J. 753

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 8/18)
Pritchett, Duain 796
Greer, Mike 789
Turner, Jeff 789
Day, Jimmy 788
Mohon, Mark 777
Clark, Thomas Jr. 771
Clonch, Tim 771
Pritchett, Terry 770
Sams, Michael 765
Earl, Tom III 765
Bullock, Mark 764
Cook, Robert (Scotty) 760
Miller, Kenneth (1) 752
Egbert, P. J. 751
Sustaire, Kevin 743
Boatman, Ken 742
Peters, Paul Jr. 742
Gammage, Shawn 741
Miller, Gary 730
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 719

Special Series

Midwest Motorsports Best Of The Midwest
Stock Car Series
(Final)
Elliott, Mark 362
Christians, Jeremy 351
Blessington, Brian 323
Brown, Rick 316
Anderson, Jeff L. 227
Gretz, Greg 211
Albertsen, Michael 147
Reeh, George 122
Anderson, Shawn (SR22) 117
Nichols, Michael W. 102
Sackett, Dan 96
Vis, Dustin 87
Stoneburner, Shane 75
Jackson, Steve (2J) 73
McCollum, Jeff 73
Silbaugh, Larry 72
Tietz, Kenneth J. 72
Heinz, John J. 71
Baker, Tim 71
Todd, Mike 65

Jackpot Junction Tour
for Sprint Cars
(points through 7/15)
Hildreth, Bob 182
Denzer, Sid 179
Allen, Brandon Wayne 174
Heskin, David J. 172
Defries, Bruce 171
Tostenson, Jason 162
Peterson, Donavan 160
Serbus, Gary 155
Allen, Bruce 153
Lund, Curt 141
Wilmes, Dwain M. 137
Menz, Jason 127
Broty, Scott 122
Hargrave, Tony 119
Lund, Bradley C. 118
Smith, Jim (77) 108
Nelson, John (14) 81
Sylvester, Lyle 64
Barnes, Mike 50
Dallman, Kenneth 46

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 8/16)
Burgtorf, Mark 406
Friesen, Jason 394
Toland, Rob 384
Smith, Mike (1) 382
Russell, Gary (20) 360
Ryan, Terry 346
DeFrance, Darrel 316
Slocum, Brenton 300
Darbyshire, Tom 290
Osborn, Brad 248
Smyser, Chris 244
McLaughlin, Boone 236
Cothron, Michael A. 216
Hurst, Jeremiah 204
Aikey, Jeff 202
Elston, Tommy 196
Cooney, Todd 170
Stolte, Dale 170
Schlipman, Terry 160
Schrader, David 152

Friesen Chevrolet
Challenge Series
for Late Models
(points through 8/19)
Friesen, Jason 698
Rowe, Tommy 650
Wiarda, Mike 639
Humphrey, Al 622
Murphy, William 616
Humphrey, Jason 583
Schriner, Harold 533
Swanson, Dennis 531
Egge, Bo 526
McDonald, Kim 502
Murdock, George 488
Rehnberg, Jonathan 425
Sadd, Randy 412
Kempt, Steve 388
Wasserman, Bruce 365
Smith, Don (18) 361
Moeller, Jeffrey A. 319
Chapin, Mike 233
Jordening, Alan 208
Rempel, Eric 206

I.M.C.A. National Modified Series
(points through 8/16)
Foote, Brian 227
Buker, Gregg 128
Saathoff, Johnny 120
Logue, John 109
Larkins, Kevin 100
Dix, R. Alan 88
McBirnie, Joe 87
Holzmeister, Doug 86
Carley, Brandon 82
Lias, Sean 80
Noteboom, Jay D. 80
Hall, Randy (NY) 78
Wilson, Randy 77
Paige, Thomas 76
Colcleasure, Dulane 73
Drake, Scott (12D) 73
Fachini, Cory 73
Hartman, Stevie 72
Martin, Eddie (216) 71
Murray, David Jr. 71

Day Motorsports
Texas Super Sunday Series
for Modifieds
(points through 8/5)
Witt, Henry Jr. 253
Clonch, Tim 243
Brown, Scotty (44) 241
Simpson, Kevin (56) 236
Ogle, Vince 235
Gould, Ronny 227
Garza, Billy F. 211
McKay, David 200
Sliva, Robert 191
Veal, Wesley 175
Allen, Glen (68) 169
Campbell, Darryl 150
Bragg, Chris 130
Dowell, Jimmy (J. P.) 129
Hibbard, Ray Doug 122
Thrash, Mike 122
Hawkins, Brad 102
Holder, James 98
Moran, Greg 98
Robinson, Randall 97

for Stock Cars
(points through 8/5)
Mohon, Mark 293
Turner, Jeff 288
Sams, Michael 265
Greer, Mike 251
Clonch, Tim 244
Earl, Tom III 244
Pritchett, Duain 240
Peters, Paul Jr. 215
Estes, Chad 205
Egbert, Phil 198
Miller, Gary 185
Wilson, Charlie (55) 165
Egbert, P. J. 149
Reid, Daniel 146
Brown, Craig (9) 131
Sustaire, Kevin 131
Wilson, Patrick 125
Day, Jimmy 115
Boatman, Ken 115
McDonald, Chris W. 115

Back to the Archives