Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   HAGERSTOWN SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted August 19, 2001 03:44 PM UIN: 16262997
HAGERSTOWN SPEEDWAY
Hagerstown, MD
20TH ANNUAL CONOCOCHEAGUE 100
Feature (100 Laps) - 1. Earl Pearson Jr. ($10,060); 2. Rick Eckert; 3. D.J.
Myers; 4. Chub Frank; 5. Jeremy Miller; 6. Rodney Franklin; 7. Mike Balzano;
8. Nathan Durboraw; 9. Roy Deese Jr.; 10. Steve Shaver; 11. Rod Conley; 12.
C.S. Fitzgerald; 13. James Adkins; 14. Matt Miller; 15. R.J. Conley; 16.
Doug Burkholder; 17. Jackie Boggs; 18. Booper Bare; 19. Todd Andrews; 20.
Richard Irwin; 21. David Scott; 22. Jim Bernheisel; 23. Charlie Schaffer;
24. Buck Tomblin; 25. Gary Stuhler.
Lap Leaders - Jermey Miller (1-18), Jim Bernheisel (19-27), Earl Pearson Jr.
(28-100)
Heat Winners - Rick Eckert, Steve Shaver, Jeremy Miller,
B-Main Winner - James Adkins
Dash Winner - Jeremy Miller
Time Trials (fast time) - Chub Frank, 18.998 seconds

Late Model Sportsman:
Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Marvin Winters; 2. Dave Rice Jr.; 3. Will Fair; 4.
Pete Weaver; 5. Scott Palmer; 6. Fred Harden; 7. Wayne Walls Jr.; 8. Mike
Walls; 9. Richard Walls; 10. Scott Sipe; 11. Daryl Kendall; 12. Todd Bowers;
13. Laudan Seigfrise; 14. Kenny Day; 15. Barry Miller; 16. Scott Daniels;
17. Richard Clipp; 18. Bob Friese; DNS - James Mongan.
Lap Leaders - Scott Palmer (1-3), Dave Rice Jr. (4-9), Marvin Winters
(10-20)
Heat Winners - Marvin Winters, Richard Walls


Pure Stocks:
Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Mike Warrenfeltz; 2. Bruce Leibowitz; Kenny Dillon;
4. Brian Miller; 5. Kim Ramer; 6. Steve Marsh; 7. Bill Funk; 8. Steve Kent;
9. Jeff Bennett; 10. Dave Mikolajski; 11. Frank Dibella; 12. Harold Prince;
13. John Williams; 14. Jesse Coleman; 15. Jeff Johnson; 16. Keith Reed; 17.
Eugene Conlee; 18. Hans Stamberg; 19. Sam Kaiser; 20. Billy Cole; 21. Ronnie
Dennis; DNS - Jim Snyder; Gregory Moats; Kevin Shade; Phil Madagan; Don
Ivosevich.
Lap Leaders - Keith Reed (1-5), Mike Warrenfeltz (6-15)
Heat Winners - Brian Miller, Jeff Johnson, Bruce Leibowitz

4-Cylinder Pure Stocks:
Feature (10 Laps) - 1. Marcus VanMeter; 2. Josh Angle; 3. Tommy Jerin; 4.
Eric Mellott; 5. Ronnie Garlock; 6. Ray Ripenour; 7. Troy Horner; 8. Randy
Kline; 9. Glen Gipe.
Lap Leaders - Eric Mellott (1-3), Marcus VanMeter (4-10)

Back to the Archives