Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted August 19, 2001 03:42 PM UIN: 16262997
LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
Abbottstown, PA
Super Sprints:
Feature (25 laps) - 1. Craig Keel ($2,500); 2. Brian Montieth; 3. Cris Eash;
4. Fred Rahmer; 5. Bobby Weaver; 6. Jeff Rohrbaugh; 7. Johnny Mackison Jr.;
8. James Chesson; 9. Josh Wells; 10. Glenndon Forsythe; 11. Doug Esh; 12.
Troy Whitesel; 13. Steve Siegel; 14. Pat Cooper; 15. Michael Markey; 16.
Jerry Parrish; 17. Chris Knopp (DNF); 18. Mark Coldren (DNF); 19. Shawn
Weaver (DNF); 20. Niki Young (DNF); 21. Cliff Brian (DNF); 22. Tony Strine
(DNF); 23. Mike Rabold (DNF); 24. Pierron Reasner (DNF). No Time
Lap Leaders - Craig Keel (1-25)
Heat Winners - Pat Cooper, Shawn Weaver, Craig Keel
Consolation Winner - Doug Esh

ARDC Carquest Midgets (Wingless):
Feature (25 laps) - 1. Mark Freeland; 2. Ray Bull; 3. Duane Mausteller; 4.
Mike Roselli; 5. Randy Mausteller; 6. Walt Stearly; 7. Fred Schell; 8.
Shanon Burke; 9. Gary Halteman; 10. Bryan Kobylarz; 11. Jimmy Stitzel; 12.
Kathy Kurtz; 13. Steve Craig; 14. Tim Knickerbocker; 15. Lew Blair (DNF);
16. Craig Rochelle (DNF); 17. Ed Stimely (DNF); 18. Jim Jackson (DNF); 19.
Scott Zipp (DNF); 20. Frank Fiore (DNF); 21. Dave Suchy (DNF); 22. Pete
Pavlik (DNF); 23. Brian Suchy (DNF); 24. Buddy Baker (DNF); 25. Ted Schmidt
(DNF); DNS - Chris Mowray. No time.
Lap Leaders - Gary Halteman (1-7), Mark Freeland (8-25)
Heat Winners - Mike Rose, Gary Halteman, Mark Freeland

Thundercars:
Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Mike Walls; 2. Bobby Beard; 3. Duane Watson; 4. Bobby
Rudisill; 5. Steve Clabaugh; 6. Neil Smith; 7. Nat Tuckey; 8. Mike Ziegler
Jr.; 9. Bernie Beard; 10. Ken Berwager; 11. Chet McCormick; 12. Allen
Cullum; 13. Craig Smith; 14. Jake Markey; 15. Fred Cullum; 16. Gary Potts;
17. Butch Harvey; 18. William Knaus; 19. Dave Highlands; 20. Skip Messinger;
21. John Rudisill; 22. Doug Rohrbaugh; 23. Jeremy Brown; 24. Denny Hahn. No
Time
Lap Leaders - Butch Harvey (1), Mike Walls (2-20)
Heat Winners - Mike Zeigler, Jr., Mike Walls, Craig Smith
Consolation Winner - Denny Hahn

Back to the Archives