Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Points Standings.
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted August 10, 2001 03:48 PM UIN: 16262997
National Standings
Modifieds
(points through 8/8)
Wallace, Ronnie 1193
Murray, David Jr. 1193
Witt, Henry Jr. 1177
Stephan, Ricky 1166
McKay, David 1150
Pike, Jason 1147
Pinkerton, Brad 1146
Waples, Chad R. 1141
Trauernicht, David 1139
Dix, R. Alan 1138
Ward, Rick (4) 1135
Wilson, Randy 1135
Brown, Scotty (44) 1131
Kleinheksel, James 1130
Ogle, Vince 1129
Allison, Mark 1128
Flowers, Neal 1126
Lias, Sean 1125
Scheuermann, Rod 1120
Boyce, Joren 1112

Late Models
(points through 8/5)
Toland, Rob 794
Wells, Justin 761
Schlipman, Terry 757
Cooney, Todd 755
Russell, Gary (20) 746
Slocum, Brenton 746
Nigh, Doug 744
DeFrance, Darrel 744
Cothron, Michael A. 744
Blum, Kevin 741
Essary, Shane 736
Laue, Jeff 730
Bahrs, Jason P. 727
Essary, Ken 727
Wilson, Thad 723
Friesen, Jason 721
Hurst, Jeremiah 721
Darbyshire, Tom 720
Street, Bill 712
Jacobs, Craig (95) 708

Sprint Cars
(points through 8/4)
Morgan, Elmer 775
Mallory, Blake 746
Henderson, Rodney 711
Allen, Brandon Wayne 701
Hargrave, Tony 695
Reneau, Scott 667
Thomas, Kerry 659
Tostenson, Jason 655
Wilmes, Dwain M. 647
Hall, Ryan 629
Allen, Bruce 626
Waller, Bill 601
Killian, Larry 578
Defries, Bruce 575
Miller, Johnny (Baja) 571
Oliver, Jimmy D. 568
Welborn, Brad 563
Bell, Jerry 553
Lund, Bradley C. 545
Cordell, Benny 535

Stock Cars
(points through 8/8)
Anderson, Jeff L. 800
Trauernicht, David 800
Christians, Jeremy 796
Pritchett, Duain 795
Blessington, Brian 794
Day, Jimmy 788
Jackson, Steve (2J) 787
Fuhs, Brant A. 786
Turner, Jeff 786
Greer, Mike 785
McCollum, Jeff 780
Mohon, Mark 777
Gray, Cliff 777
Miller, Jeremy 772
LaCrosse, Benji 769
Schmitt, Tom 769
Clonch, Tim 769
Clark, Thomas Jr. 768
Brown, Rick 768
Sams, Michael 765

TIEBREAKER: Anderson has 25 feature wins, Trauernicht 20 wins in features with 10 or more cars.

Hobby Stocks
(points through 8/8)
Walker, Kris 797
Bonnett, Bill 796
Murty, Damon 789
Richards, Bill 784
Williamson, Keith 782
Soules, Rick 780
Rogers, Rick 771
Roberts, Craig 767
Embrey, Jeremy 764
Shaffar, Terry 763
Fosdyck, Rocky 759
Murray, Jason 755
Shelton, Mike 754
Christensen, Rick 752
Wear, Donald D. 752
Shelly, Gary 750
Harger, Belinda 745
Pruitt, Michael D. 744
Barry, Shawn 738
Bidwell, Ken 731

Regional Standings
Modifieds
D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 8/4)
Pike, Jason 1147
Ward, Rick (4) 1135
Allison, Mark 1128
Williams, Darren 1005
Center, Darin 967
Tipton, Karl D. 960
Saltzman, William E. 933
Belcher, Terry Sr. 925
Jensen, Jon 919
Stone, Troy N. 906
Klinder, Dan 870
Belcher, Terry Jr. 852
Huneycutt, Chris 834
Williamson, Robert S. 812
Stanford, Jack 793
Stone, Ramie 752
Fast, Duane 746
Williams, Mark 695
Cox, Lonnie (Buck) 683
Warner, Joe 645

Dirt Works
Mountain Region
(points through 8/4)
Nelson, Craig 1090
Gallegos, Robert I. 992
Rieb, Dennis 884
Spangler, Aaron 839
Cornell, Larry 805
Hobbs, Rick 616
Brown, Kevin 586
Yazzie, Tyrone 570
Tiffany, Douglas 546
Farley, Eddie 528
Anderson, Rick 524
Yazzie, Taylor 490
Sharpe, Ken 472
Davis, Jeff (40) 472
Nelson, Daniel Jr. 471
Harris, Jerry W. 457
Hisel, Vern 455
Handke, Jeffrey S. 419
Katzdorn, Dan 417
Tabet, James S. (5J) 405

Dirt Works North Central Region
(points through 8/8)
Stephan, Ricky 1166
Pinkerton, Brad 1146
Waples, Chad R. 1141
Scheuermann, Rod 1120
Boyce, Joren 1112
Wallace, Danny 1099
Noteboom, Jay D. 1087
Holman, Todd 1081
Farren, Dave 1066
Wedelstadt, Mike 1048
Pfeifer, Steven 1048
Schaefer, Joey 1003
Bowman, Bobby 1002
Schroyer, Jeff 971
Luloff, Jerry 968
Brown, David (21) 959
Muenster, Jerry 957
Duffy, Darin 956
Stoneburner, Denny 955
Bengard, Tim N. 952

Dirt Works
Central Region
(points through 8/5)
Murray, David Jr. 1193
Wallace, Ronnie 1193
Trauernicht, David 1139
Dix, R. Alan 1138
Wilson, Randy 1135
Kleinheksel, James 1130
Sterling, Chad 1105
Thompson, Jonathan 1096
Bivens, Scott 1087
Watts, Tim 1086
Armstrong, Charlie 1075
Metz, Greg 1022
Calhoon, Brian 1017
Artz, T. J. 1007
Thome, David L. 1003
Dillard, Bill 992
Norris, Mark 983
Smith, Brandon 982
Alcorn, Chris 957
Saathoff, Johnny 944

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 8/5)
Witt, Henry Jr. 1177
McKay, David 1150
Brown, Scotty (44) 1131
Ogle, Vince 1129
Flowers, Neal 1126
Clonch, Tim 1104
Allen, Glen (68) 1103
Campbell, Darryl 1086
Couch, Ken 1077
Hibbard, Ray Doug 1069
Sikes, Bob E. 1068
Smith, David G. (1) 1053
Clement, Shane 1038
Sisson, Varian 1031
Brierton, Billy 1027
Bragg, Chris 1022
McAllister, Casey 1019
Mason, Roy Don 1012
Thomas, Max Eddie 991
Foster, Jerry D. 984

Dirt Works
Northeastern
Region
(points through 8/4)
Lias, Sean 1125
Catanzano, George 1038
Robbins, Larry D. 1008
McClure, John (12) 970
Bradt, Bob 912
Chilson, Mike 907
Paige, Thomas 894
Stevens, Travis 876
Feutz, Todd M. 870
Bezner, Larry 846
Fisk, Shannon 833
Hartman, Stevie 830
Alvord, Donald E. 813
McKane, Douglas R. 811
Fachini, Cory 781
Finch, Tony J. 772
Smith, Michael D. 754
Adderley, Mike 694
Gancarz, Louis 674
Battelle, Kevin W. 665

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 8/4)
Stephens, Ben (34) 1099
Gowers, Jamie 1070
Mince, Gene 1040
Casada, Robert 1040
Poe, Foster A. 973
Brannon, Carl Eddie 966
Cumbie, Kevin 874
Barnhill, Jesse 806
Galbreath, Curtis 796
Hopkins, Greg 764
Smith, Chris (88) 704
Hawk, Michael Dean 656
Galbreath, Tom 643
Barnhill, Jason 640
Cook, Chuck 633
Waddell, Kevin 573
Ater, Jamie 568
DuBoise, Wesley 561
Burns, Curtis 557
Chastain, Tim 557

Stock Cars
SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 8/8)
Anderson, Jeff L. 800
Trauernicht, David 800
Christians, Jeremy 796
Blessington, Brian 794
Jackson, Steve (2J) 787
Fuhs, Brant A. 786
McCollum, Jeff 780
Gray, Cliff 777
Miller, Jeremy 772
LaCrosse, Benji 769
Schmitt, Tom 769
Brown, Rick 768
Wood, Bill 763
Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. 759
Van De Hei, Tim 758
Marsh, Tony 755
Fralin, Derek 755
Henderson, Kelly 751
Trimble, Dan 749
Baker, Tim 745

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 8/5)
Pritchett, Duain 795
Day, Jimmy 788
Turner, Jeff 786
Greer, Mike 785
Mohon, Mark 777
Clonch, Tim 769
Clark, Thomas Jr. 768
Sams, Michael 765
Earl, Tom III 764
Bullock, Mark 759
Pritchett, Terry 755
Miller, Kenneth (1) 749
Egbert, P. J. 746
Cook, Robert M. (Scotty) 743
Peters, Paul Jr. 740
Gammage, Shawn 737
Sustaire, Kevin 736
Miller, Gary 729
Boatman, Ken 726
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 714
Gunn, Chris 714

Special Series
Midwest Motorsports Best of the Midwest Series
for Stock Cars
(points through 8/9)
Elliott, Mark 302
Blessington, Brian 287
Brown, Rick 281
Christians, Jeremy 278
Anderson, Jeff L. 188
Gretz, Greg 158
Albertsen, Michael 130
Reeh, George 122
Anderson, Shawn (SR22) 105
Sackett, Dan 96
Vis, Dustin 87
McCollum, Jeff 73
Silbaugh, Larry 72
Tietz, Kenneth J. 72
Nichols, Michael W. 71
Andreasen, Randy 63
Sprunger, Dan 62
Baugh, Dave L. 58
Gray, Cliff 53
Stoneburner, Shane 50

Jackpot Junction Tour
for Sprint Cars
(points through 7/15)
Hildreth, Bob 182
Denzer, Sid 179
Allen, Brandon Wayne 174
Heskin, David J. 172
Defries, Bruce 171
Tostenson, Jason 162
Peterson, Donavan 160
Serbus, Gary 155
Allen, Bruce 153
Lund, Curt 141
Wilmes, Dwain M. 137
Menz, Jason 127
Broty, Scott 122
Hargrave, Tony 119
Becker, David 118
Lund, Bradley C. 118
Smith, Jim (77) 108
Nelson, John (14) 81
Sylvester, Lyle 64
Barnes, Mike 50

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 7/26)
Burgtorf, Mark 344
Friesen, Jason 334
Smith, Mike (1) 332
Toland, Rob 310
Russell, Gary (20) 304
Ryan, Terry 300
DeFrance, Darrel 282
Slocum, Brenton 264
Darbyshire, Tom 246
McLaughlin, Boone 220
Osborn, Brad 216
Cothron, Michael A. 190
Smyser, Chris 176
Elston, Tommy 170
Cooney, Todd 154
Hurst, Jeremiah 146
Stolte, Dale 144
Schrader, David 132
Tuckwell, Bill 124
Schlipman, Terry 120

Friesen Chevrolet
Challenge Series
for Late Models
(points through 7/31)
Friesen, Jason 535
Rowe, Tommy 496
Wiarda, Mike 491
Murphy, William 476
Humphrey, Al 466
Humphrey, Jason 449
Egge, Bo 405
Murdock, George 402
Swanson, Dennis 400
Schriner, Harold 396
McDonald, Kim 382
Sadd, Randy 318
Rehnberg, Jonathan 313
Kempt, Steve 297
Moeller, Jeffrey A. 276
Wasserman, Bruce 242
Smith, Don (18) 223
Rempel, Eric 165
Jordening, Alan 158
Chapin, Mike 152

National Modified Series
(points through 8/9)
Foote, Brian 191
Buker, Gregg 128
Saathoff, Johnny 120
Larkins, Kevin 100
Dix, R. Alan 88
Holzmeister, Doug 86
Carley, Brandon 82
Lias, Sean 80
Noteboom, Jay D. 80
Hall, Randy (NY) 78
Wilson, Randy 77
Paige, Thomas 76
Colcleasure, Dulane 73
Drake, Scott (12D) 73
Fachini, Cory 73
Hartman, Stevie 72
Martin, Eddie (216) 71
Murray, David Jr. 71
Logue, John 69
Russell, Garold 68

Day Motorsports
Texas Super
Sunday Series
for Modifieds
(points through 8/5)
Witt, Henry Jr. 253
Clonch, Tim 243
Brown, Scotty (44) 241
Simpson, Kevin (56) 236
Ogle, Vince 235
Gould, Ronny 227
Garza, Billy F. 211
McKay, David 200
Sliva, Robert 191
Veal, Wesley 175
Allen, Glen (68) 169
Campbell, Darryl 150
Bragg, Chris 130
Dowell, Jimmy (J. P.) 129
Hibbard, Ray Doug 122
Thrash, Mike 122
Hawkins, Brad 102
Holder, James 98
Moran, Greg 98
Robinson, Randall 97

for Stock Cars
(points through 8/5)
Mohon, Mark 293
Turner, Jeff 288
Sams, Michael 265
Greer, Mike 251
Clonch, Tim 244
Earl, Tom III 244
Pritchett, Duain 240
Peters, Paul Jr. 215
Estes, Chad 205
Egbert, Phil 198
Miller, Gary 185
Wilson, Charlie (55) 165
Egbert, P. J. 149
Reid, Daniel 146
Brown, Craig (9) 131
Sustaire, Kevin 131
Wilson, Patrick 125
Day, Jimmy 115
Boatman, Ken 115
McDonald, Chris W. (32) 115

30

Back to the Archives