Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Malden Speedway Results ------Friday, Aug. 3, 2001
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted August 05, 2001 12:13 PM UIN: 16262997
Malden Speedway Results ------Friday, Aug. 3, 2001

Pure Street
Car Count: 25
Heat Winners: Steven Cunningham, Mark Williams, Jarred Wagster

Feature Results:
1. #96 Steven Cunningham, Milan, TN.
2. #007 Jarred Wagster, Portageville
3. #51 Tim Gage, Malden
4. #86 Eric Lacey, Poplar Bluff
5. #75 Chuck Tilley, Essex
6. #94 Nathan Rettig, Sikeston
7. #S12 Ron Snider, Brosley
8. #4 Greg Perkins, Rosemark, TN.
9. #17M Justin Rojas, Malden
10. #74 J.E. Watson, Malden


Super Street
Car Count:11
Heat Winners: Doug Moore and Gene Fowler

Feature Results:
1. #82 Gene Fowler, Hayti
2. #65 Doug Moore, Dexter
3. #11X Johnny Stephens, Bernie
4. #11SR Paul Keena, Bloomfield
5. #56 Jerry Jackson, Qulin
6. #MEE2 Steve Santie, Malden
7. #12 Bobby Barnes, Bernie
8. #69R Jamie Robards, Brosley
9. #23 Rodney Moore, Brosley
10. #27M Steve Martin, Portageville


Modifieds
Car Count:17
Heat Winners: Robbie Arnold, Larry Hull, and Claudie
Cook

Feature Results:
1. #C5 Claudie Cook, Portageville
2. #78 Larry Hull, Old Appleton
3. #02 Robert Powers, Campbell
4. #49 Robbie Arnold, Paragould, AR.
5. #1 Shane Aiken, Medina, TN.
6. #25 Gary Cothren, Paragould, AR.
7. #I-24 Jarred Wagster, Portageville
8. #5 John Barnett, Sikeston
9. #13JR. Zach Sentell, Qulin
10. #21 Shawn Haynes, Malden



Late Models
Car Count: 13
Heat Winners: Larry Hillis and Lyndon Moore

Feature Results:
1. #1 Greg King, Sikeston
2. #29 Larry Hillis, Poplar Bluff
3. #66 Earl Moore, Rombauer
4. #18 Jason Ester, Diehlstadt
5. #54 Keith Getson, Paragould, AR.
6. #7 Doc Morris, Sikeston
7. #34 Scot Gibbs, Bloomfield
8. #57 Steve Belvin, Dexter
9. #94T Scott Tracer, Rector, AR.
10. #88 Lyndon Moore, Bloomfield


Cruisers
Car Count: 27
Heat Winners: Jenkins/Brown, Allison/Pennington and Williams/Redden

Feature Results:
1. #21JP Allison/Pennington, Poplar Bluff
2. #Z71 Austin/Ham, Qulin
3. #43 Simpson/Spillman, Paragould, AR.
4. #JD6 Horner/Scott, Piggot, AR.
5. #17 Gilton/Halcumb, Poplar Bluff
6. #04 Williams/Redden, Clarkton
7. #F50 Dunlop/Faulk, Piggot
8. #545 Stevenson/Doublin, Brosley
9. #oops Simpson/Simpson, Poplar Bluff
10. #81 Woodard/Murray, Delaplaine, AR.

Back to the Archives