Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Big Diamond Results
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted July 22, 2001 11:40 AM UIN: 16262997

NASCAR Weekly Racing Series Modifieds

25-lap Feature: 1. Duane Howard, Oley. PA ($2100), 2. JeffStrunk, Bethel, PA;
3. Terry Meitzler, Kutztown, PA; 4. Steve Bottcher,Lehighton, PA; 5. Keith
Hoffman, Whitehall, PA; 6. Scott Albert,Fredericksburg, PA; 7. Ron Mawson,
Jr., Pittston, PA; 8. Kyle Weiss, Hamburg,PA; 9. Barry Readinger, Fleetwood,
PA; 10. Craig Whitmoyer, Hamburg, PA. LapLeaders: Jeff Bomgardner, Annville,
PA (1), Shawn Reimert, Oley, PA (2-3), JeffStrunk (4-6) Howard (7-25).
Howard’s 5th win of the Year.
Heat Winners: Shawn Reimert, Oley, PA; Craig Whitmoyer,Hamburg, PA; and Kevin
Graver, Lehighton, PA.
Consolation Winner: Jim Hauer, Lebanon, PA

NASCAR ShorTrack Series Sportsman

1st 15-lap Feature: 1. Scott Singley, Milford, NJ($500); 2. John Heckler,
Hatfield, PA; 3. 114 Terry Bensinger, SchuylkillHaven, PA; 4. Dale Hartz,
Hamburg, PA; 5. Mike Schane, Hamlin, PA; 6. 26 TomBrennan, Pottsville; 7. B1
Joe Biasi, Jr., Tamaqua, PA; 8. 102 ShawnFitzpatrick, Branchdale, PA; 9. Gary
Hager, Stewartsville, NJ; 10. Randy Mohn,Fredericksburg, PA.. Lap Leaders:
Dale Hartz (1-2), John Heckler (3-10), ScottSingley (11-15). Singley’s
1stWin of 2001.
2nd 15-lap Feature: 1. Gary Hager, Stewartsville,NJ; 2. B1 Joe Biasi, Jr.,
Tamaqua; 3. Ed Scott, New Tripoli, PA; 4. Shawn Fitzpatrick,Branchdale, PA;
5. Randy Mohn, Fredericksburg, PA; 6. Mike Schane, Hamlin, PA;7. Scott
Singley, Milford, NJ; 8. Tom Brennan, Pottsville, PA; 9. DaveDissinger,
Mohnsville, PA; 10. Terry Bensinger, Schuylkill Haven, PA. LapLeaders: Ed
Scott (1-5), Gary Hager (6-15). Hager’s 2nd Win of 2001.
Heat Winners: John Heckler, Hatfield, PA; Dale Hartz,Hamburg, PA; and Mike
Schane, Hamlin, PA.
Consolation Winners: Shawn Fitzpatrick, Branchdale, PA andDave Dissinger,
Mohrsville, PA

NASCAR Roadrunners

15-lap Feature: 1. 5 John Ulsh, Summit Station, PA; 2. 39Phil Levering,
Parkersburg, PA; 3. 1 Dave Miller, Pine Grove, PA; 4. 77 BarrySchrader,
Orwigsburg, PA; 5. 8 Chris Bower, Minersville, PA. Lap Leaders:Levering
(1-2), Miller (3-13), Levering (14), Ulsh (15). Ulsh’s Third Win ofthe Season.
Heat Winners: Rick Bixler, Williamstown, PA & MarcBerzowski, Llewellyn, PA


Back to the Archives