Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted July 15, 2001 02:21 PM UIN: 16262997
SELINSGROVE SPEEDWAY
Selinsgrove, PA
358 Sprints:
Feature (25 Laps) - 1. Chad Layton; 2. Jim Nace; 3. Dale Hammaker; 4. Vince
Snyder; 5. Nate Snyder; 6. Bob Beidelman; 7. James Layton; 8. Tim Higgins;
9. Denny Gross; 10. T.J. Stutts; 11. Roland Snyder; 12. Billy Heltzel Jr.;
13. Troy Long; 14. Bill Fannasy; 15. Joe Whitcomb; 16. Tracy Templin; 17.
Jon Keller; 18. Brian Buckwalter; 19. Bob Camilli.
Lap Leaders - Vince Snyder (1-7), Jim Nace (8-10), Chad Layton (11-20)
Heat Winners - Vince Snyder, Joe Whitcomb

Late Models:
Feature (20 Laps) - 1. Dale Kerstetter; 2. Jimmy Adams; 3. Bobby Croop; 4.
Eric Hons; 5. Robbie Smith; 6. Don Schick; 7. Lou Schultz; 8. Mike Bingamin;
9. Donnie Farling; 10. Dave Shulski; 11. Dan Stone; 12. Brian Cochran; 13.
Bryan Coffey; 14. Jeff Rine; 15. Glen Heddings.
Lap Leaders - Jimmy Adams (1-12), Dale Kerstetter (13-20)
Heat Winners - Jimmy Adams, Dan Stone

Pro Stocks:
Regular Feature (12 Laps) - 1. Kyle Bachman; 2. Troy Miller; 3. Jake Buck;
4. Peanut Heintzelman; 5. Greg Brouse; 6. Gerald Kratzer; 7. A.G. Hasko; 8.
Will Mitch; 9. Matt Drum; 10. Jeff Jurasich; 11. Gary Kerstetter; 12. Billy
Shipman; 13. Scott Dorman ; 14. Freedom Rahmer; 15. Doug Hendricks; 16. Mark
Benson; 17. Dave Brouse Jr.; 18. Ken Stitt Jr.; 19. Darrel Nieman; 20.
Scott Dunham; 21. Don Murphy.
Lap Leaders - Scott Dunham (1), Jake Buck (2-11), Kyle Bachman (12)
Heat Winners - Troy Miller, Scott Dorman

Make-up Feature (12 Laps) - 1. Jake Buck; 2. Troy Miller; 3. Dave Brouse
Jr.; 4. Freedom Rahmer; 5. Gerald Kratzer; 6. Will Mitch; 7. Gary
Kerstetter; 8. Jeff Jurasich; 9. A. G. Hasko; 10. Matt Drum; 11. Doug
Hendricks; 12. Donnie Murphy; 13. Greg Brouse; 14. Kyle Bachman; 15. Darrel
Nieman.
Lap Leaders - Gary Kestetter (1-3), Kyle Bachman (4-6), Gary Kerstetter
(7-11), Jake Buck (12)

Back to the Archives