Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Standings July 13th
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted July 13, 2001 04:43 PM UIN: 16262997
National Standings
Modifieds
(points through 7/11)
Wallace, Ronnie 1170
Witt, Henry Jr. 1151
McKay, David 1126
Ward, Rick (4) 1126
Ogle, Vince 1115
Stephan, Ricky 1111
Allison, Mark 1104
Brown, Scotty (44) 1101
Scheuermann, Rod 1089
Waples, Chad R. 1087
Murray, David Jr. 1071
Thompson, Jonathan 1055
Allen, Glen (68) 1055
Kleinheksel, James 1053
Trauernicht, David 1048
Dix, R. Alan 1039
Couch, Ken 1033
Hibbard, Ray Doug 1015
Clonch, Tim 996
Sterling, Chad 990

Late Models
(points through 7/8)
Toland, Rob 784
Cothron, Michael A. 727
Blum, Kevin (Rookie) 725
Slocum, Brenton 725
DeFrance, Darrel 698
Cooney, Todd 661
Roberts, Hershel 658
Sandusky, Jim 656
Pratt, Keith 654
Bahrs, Jason P. 651
Russell, Gary (20) 645
Jacobs, Craig (95) 628
Essary, Shane 626
Laue, Jeff 624
Darbyshire, Tom 614
McLaughlin, Boone 613
Cook, Andy 605
Wells, Justin 599
Street, Bill 597
Schlipman, Terry 596

Sprint Cars
(points through 7/7)
Morgan, Elmer 756
Mallory, Blake (Rookie) 739
Henderson, Rodney 692
Thomas, Kerry 643
Miller, Johnny (Baja) 571
Reneau, Scott 570
Hargrave, Tony 555
Allen, Brandon Wayne 510
Hall, Ryan (Rookie) 485
Cordell, Benny 478
Wilmes, Dwain M. 471
Allen, Bruce 464
Lund, Bradley C. 456
Waller, Bill 447
Oliver, Jimmy D. 442
Killian, Larry 441
Bell, Jerry 435
Spry, Alan 427
Welborn, Brad 417
Fletcher, Russ 409

Stock Cars
(points through 7/11)
Anderson, Jeff L. 799
Trauernicht, David (Rookie) 798
Pritchett, Duain 792
Blessington, Brian 787
Turner, Jeff 783
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 777
Fuhs, Brant A. 775
Day, Jimmy 774
Mohon, Mark 770
Jackson, Steve (2J) 764
Gray, Cliff 764
Clonch, Tim 764
Earl, Tom III (Rookie) 756
Bullock, Mark 755
Marsh, Tony 749
Van De Hei, Tim 746
Brown, Rick 746
Sams, Michael 745
Henderson, Kelly 744
Fralin, Derek 743
Clark, Thomas Jr. 743

Hobby Stocks
(points through 7/11)
Walker, Kris 793
Bonnett, Bill 791
Murty, Damon 771
Williamson, Keith 767
Soules, Rick 761
Roberts, Craig 751
Shelton, Mike 747
Murray, Jason 732
Shelly, Gary 730
Phillips, Chuck (66) 726
Harger, Belinda 723
Rogers, Rick 720
Embrey, Jeremy 711
Christensen, Rick 710
Wear, Donald D. 709
Bidwell, Ken 692
Pruitt, Michael D. 692
Stephens, Mark 691
Rost, Bill 686
Shaffar, Terry 685

Regional Standings
Modifieds

D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 7/8)
Ward, Rick (4) 1126
Allison, Mark 1104
Pike, Jason 918
Tipton, Karl D. 892
Center, Darin 891
Williams, Darren 854
Belcher, Terry Sr. 846
Jensen, Jon (Rookie) 792
Belcher, Terry Jr. 777
Huneycutt, Chris (Rookie) 768
Baptista, Johnnie 766
Saltzman, William E. 763
Klinder, Dan 722
Stone, Troy N. 714
Williamson, Robert S. 664
Stanford, Jack 643
Williams, Mark 624
Fast, Duane 606
Cox, Lonnie (Buck) 572
Stone, Ramie (Rookie) 562

Dirt Works Mountain Region
(points through 7/7)
Nelson, Craig 780
Gallegos, Robert I. 724
Rieb, Dennis 611
Spangler, Aaron 585
Cornell, Larry (Rookie) 572
Hobbs, Rick 490
Farley, Eddie 413
Anderson, Rick 410
Brown, Kevin 400
Tiffany, Douglas 397
Nelson, Daniel Jr. 374
Yazzie, Tyrone 371
Davis, Jeff (40) 354
Sharpe, Ken 350
Yazzie, Taylor 350
Tafoya, Regan 337
Harris, Jerry W. 330
Handke, Jeffrey S. 319
Tabet, James S. (5J) 307
Colcleasure, Dulane 297
Tucker, Garland 297

Dirt Works North Central Region
(points through 7/11)
Stephan, Ricky 1111
Scheuermann, Rod 1089
Waples, Chad R. 1087
Farren, Dave 985
Bowman, Bobby 976
Wallace, Danny 954
Holman, Todd 950
Boyce, Joren 936
Wedelstadt, Mike 932
Noteboom, Jay D. 916
Pinkerton, Brad 868
Siefert, Jared 861
Hedrick, Jeremie 839
Schaefer, Joey 820
Rohloff, Brad 794
Van Genderen, Mike 793
White, Joe 787
College, Joe 780
Schroyer, Jeff 778
Hintz, Mike (M. J.) 755

Dirt Works Central Region
(points through 7/8)
Wallace, Ronnie 1170
Murray, David Jr. 1071
Thompson, Jonathan 1055
Kleinheksel, James 1053
Trauernicht, David 1048
Dix, R. Alan 1039
Sterling, Chad 990
Bivens, Scott 985
Watts, Tim 985
Armstrong, Charlie (1A) 972
Wilson, Randy 894
Smith, Brandon 844
Croney, Jerry C. 837
Dillard, Bill 822
Calhoon, Brian 821
Artz, T. J. 810
Metz, Greg 795
Norris, Mark 789
Muilenburg, Rob 741
Alcorn, Chris 738

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 7/7)
Witt, Henry Jr. 1151
McKay, David 1126
Ogle, Vince 1115
Brown, Scotty (44) 1101
Allen, Glen (68) 1055
Couch, Ken 1033
Hibbard, Ray Doug 1015
Clonch, Tim 996
Bragg, Chris 989
Campbell, Darryl 962
Smith, David G. (1) 910
Flowers, Neal 899
Smith, Gary 895
Thomas, Max Eddie 890
Sikes, Bob E. 889
McAllister, Casey 864
Brierton, Billy (Rookie) 853
Bragewitz, Jimmy II 850
Ashley, Janet 832
Sisson, Varian 828

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
(points through 7/11)
Lias, Sean 866
Catanzano, George 758
Bradt, Bob 734
Robbins, Larry D. 708
McClure, John (12) 678
Chilson, Mike 662
Fachini, Cory 651
Hartman, Stevie 635
Stevens, Travis (Rookie) 634
Fisk, Shannon 610
Feutz, Todd M. 607
Smith, Michael D. (96) 606
Bezner, Larry 591
Paige, Thomas 580
Alvord, Donald E. 574
McKane, Douglas R. 567
Battelle, Kevin W. 558
Finch, Tony J. 550
Adderley, Mike 531
Gancarz, Louis 469

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 7/7)
Stephens, Ben (34) 932
Gowers, Jamie 912
Casada, Robert 866
Mince, Gene 847
Brannon, Carl Eddie 755
Poe, Foster A. 728
Cumbie, Kevin 698
Barnhill, Jesse 633
Hopkins, Greg 626
Galbreath, Curtis 603
Smith, Chris (88) 550
Hawk, Michael Dean 527
Cook, Chuck 506
Rogers, William L. (Doug) 473
Cosby, Danny H. 462
Burns, Curtis 461
Barnhill, Jason (Rookie) 459
Galbreath, Tom 435
Passman, Kimball 431
Jones, Mitchell S. 427

Stock Cars
SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 7/11)
Anderson, Jeff L. 799
Trauernicht, David 798
Blessington, Brian 787
Fuhs, Brant A. 775
Jackson, Steve (2J) 764
Gray, Cliff 764
Marsh, Tony 749
Van De Hei, Tim 746
Brown, Rick 746
Henderson, Kelly 744
Fralin, Derek 743
Olson, Wyatt 729
Rudland, Bruce 728
LaCrosse, Benji 726
Miller, Jeremy 717
Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. 713
Huxoll, Ed 705
Albertsen, Michael 701
Schmidt, John C. Jr. (Jay) 698
Christians, Jeremy 692
Harms, Jason (Rookie) 692
Vondal, Rick A. 692

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 7/7)
Pritchett, Duain 792
Turner, Jeff 783
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 777
Day, Jimmy 774
Mohon, Mark 770
Clonch, Tim 764
Earl, Tom III (Rookie) 756
Bullock, Mark 755
Sams, Michael 745
Clark, Thomas Jr. 743
Peters, Paul Jr. 724
Miller, Kenneth (1) 721
Miller, Gary 709
Wilson, Charlie (55) 704
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 699
Gammage, Shawn 696
Graves, Michael J. 690
Pritchett, Terry 685
Sustaire, Kevin (Rookie) 685
Maynard, Ronny 675

Special Series

Midwest Motorsports Best Of The Midwest
Stock Car Series
(points through 7/10)
Christians, Jeremy 190
Elliott, Mark 182
Brown, Rick 176
Blessington, Brian 175
Anderson, Jeff L. 152
Reeh, George 122
Gretz, Greg 104
Anderson, Shawn (SR22) 87
Wollam, Jeff 79
Sackett, Dan 71
Sprunger, Dan 62
Vis, Dustin 55
Albertsen, Michael 52
Campbell, Steve (11) 48
York, Jason 44
Fralin, Derek 42
Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. 40
Eisentrager, Stuart 40
Tietz, Kenneth J. 39
Wood, Bill 38

Jackpot Junction Tour
for Sprint Cars
(points through 6/8)
Hildreth, Bob 112
Heskin, David J. 109
Denzer, Sid 107
Allen, Brandon Wayne 106
Lund, Curt 102
Hargrave, Tony 99
Menz, Jason 98
Allen, Bruce 97
Peterson, Donavan 95
Defries, Bruce 93
Lund, Bradley C. 90
Serbus, Gary 90
Tostenson, Jason 88
Wilmes, Dwain M. 86
Broty, Scott (Rookie) 82
Nelson, John (14) 60
Becker, David 57
Smith, Jim (77) 47
Barnes, Mike 31
Winters, Kent 26

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 7/10)
Smith, Mike (1) 316
Burgtorf, Mark 304
Friesen, Jason 298
Ryan, Terry 278
Russell, Gary (20) 270
Toland, Rob 262
DeFrance, Darrel 236
Slocum, Brenton 222
Darbyshire, Tom 220
McLaughlin, Boone 220
Cothron, Michael A. 190
Osborn, Brad 186
Elston, Tommy 170
Smyser, Chris 160
Hurst, Jeremiah (Rookie) 130
Stolte, Dale 128
Tuckwell, Bill 124
Schlipman, Terry 120
Wood, Jody 120
Cooney, Todd 116

Friesen Chevrolet
Challenge Series
for Late Models
(points through 6/26)
Friesen, Jason 377
Wiarda, Mike 344
Rowe, Tommy 333
Murphy, William 330
Humphrey, Al 324
Humphrey, Jason 309
Schriner, Harold 279
Egge, Bo 277
Murdock, George 277
Swanson, Dennis 272
McDonald, Kim 268
Sadd, Randy 216
Rehnberg, Jonathan 213
Kempt, Steve 209
Moeller, Jeffrey A. 201
Wasserman, Bruce 186
Smith, Don (18) 163
Jordening, Alan 136
Murdock, Martin 130
Bridges, John..................129

I.M.C.A. National Modified Series
(points through 7/10)
Buker, Gregg 76
Murray, David Jr. 71
Carley, Brandon 65
Foote, Brian 64
Russell, Garold 57
Burger, Paul 51
Dix, R. Alan 51
Colcleasure, Dulane 50
Holzmeister, Doug 48
Hartwell, Jeff 44
Bradford, Derrall 40
Hotovy, JR (69) 40
Lias, Sean 40
Martin, Eddie (216) 40
Saathoff, Johnny 40
Allen, John (98) 39
Bolton, Monte 39
Hall, Randy (NY) 39
Lacy, Steve (97L) 39
Larkins, Kevin 39

Day Motorsports Texas Super Sunday Series
for Modifieds
(points through 6/17)
Simpson, Kevin (56) 196
Ogle, Vince 191
Clonch, Tim 185
Gould, Ronny 184
Brown, Scotty (44) 182
Witt, Henry Jr. 177
Garza, Billy F. 174
Sliva, Robert 157
Veal, Wesley 144
McKay, David 140
Allen, Glen (68) 136
Hibbard, Ray Doug 106
Bragg, Chris 103
Holder, James 98
Thrash, Mike 91
Moran, Greg 87
Campbell, Darryl 83
Hawkins, Brad 75
Fletcher, James L. 74
Dowell, Jimmy (J. P.) 70

for Stock Cars
(points through 6/17)
Turner, Jeff 222
Mohon, Mark 215
Sams, Michael 204
Earl, Tom III (Rookie) 183
Pritchett, Duain 182
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 182
Clonch, Tim 173
Estes, Chad 154
Miller, Gary 147
Peters, Paul Jr. 142
Egbert, Phil 134
Egbert, P. J. 128
Wilson, Charlie (55) 121
Reid, Daniel 107
Bullock, Mark 102
Wilson, Patrick 100
Brown, Craig (9) 98
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 88
Day, Jimmy 80
Sustaire, Kevin (Rookie) 77

30

Back to the Archives