Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   HAGERSTOWN SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted July 08, 2001 12:59 PM UIN: 16262997
HAGERSTOWN SPEEDWAY
Hagerstown, MD
TONY ARMEL MEMORIAL
Late Model Sportsman:
Feature (50 Laps) - 1. Marvin Winters; 2. Devin Friese; 3. Pete Weaver; 4.
Wayne Walls Jr.; 5. Barry Miller; 6. Fred Harden; 7. Richard Walls; 8. Scott
Sipe; 9. Laudan Seigfield; 10. Donnie Hedge; 11. Robert Friese; 12. Glenn
Ninninger Jr.; 13. Richard Clipp; 14. Daryl Kendall; 15. Mike Walls; 16.
Todd Bowers; 17. Paul Crowl; 18. James Mangan; 19. Paul Ward; 20. Will Fair;
21. Dave Rice; 22. Dave Neff; 23. Herk Armel; 24. Tyler Horton.
Lap Leaders - Richard Walls (1), Paul Crowl (2-13); Pete Weaver (14); Marvin
Winters (15-50)
Heat Winners - Marvin Winters, Paul Crowl, Wayne Walls Jr.
Consolation Winner - Daryl Kendall

ITSI Late Models:
Feature (25 Laps) -1. DJ Myers; 2. Roy Deese Jr.; 3. Nathan Durboraw; 4.
Andy Fries; 5. Charlie Schaffer; 6. Jim Bernheisel; 7. Gary Stuhler; 8.
Jeremy Miller; 9. Devin Friese; 10. Brent Smith; 11. Mark Elksnis; 12. Wayne
Walls, Jr.; 13. Doug Burkholder; 14. James Adkins; 15. Buck Tomblin; 16.
Wesley Bonebrake; 17. Timmy Booth; 18. Greg Fetter; 19. Donnie Farlling; 20.
Bill Palmer; 21. Alan Sagi; DNS - Andy Anderson; Frankie Plessinger;
Disqualified - Richard Irwin.
Lap Leaders - Andy Friese (1-8), Richard Irwin (9-25)
Heat Winners - Nathan Durboraw, Richard Irwin, Brent Smith
Consolation Winner - Gary Stuhler

Pure Stocks:
Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Brian Miller; 2. Mike Warrenfeltz; 3. Bruce
Leibowitz; 4. Hans Stamberg; 5. Eugene Conlee; 6. Dave Mikolajski; 7. Mike
Sanders; 8. Kim Ramer; 9. Keith Reed; 10. Steve Kent; 11. Steve Marsh; 12.
Harold Prince; 13. Glenn Holder; 14. Frank Dibella; 15. Jesse Coleman; 16.
William Reitobe; 17. Mike Cunningham; 18. Kevin Shade; 19. Jeff Bennett; 20.
Denny Saunders; 21. Paul Rice; 22. Ronnie Dennis; 23. Steve Long; 24. Greg
Hockensmith; 25. Rick Stouffer; 26. Sam Kaiser; 27. Kenny Dillon; 28. Danny
Shirley; DNS - Jeff Johnson, Billy Ecton, Ben Lansberry.
Lap Leaders - Kenny Dillon (1-2), Brian Miller (3-15)
Heat Winners - Bruce Lebowitz, Dave Mikolajski, Kenny Dillon

Enduro Dash:
Feature (30 Laps) - 1. Kenny Thomas; 2. Jim Mullendore; 3. Krazy Kenny
Thomas; 4. Darrin Williams; 5. Steve Dillon; 6. Sam Shank; 7. John Poole; 8.
Jimmy Parrill; 9. Danny Holmes; 10. Kevin Herrin; 11. Leroy Hockenberry; 12.
Larry Hurley; 13. Wallace Mason; 14. William Crook; 15. Mark Straley; 16.
John Graves; 17. Bobby Moore; 18. Steve Thompson; 19. Barry Jones; 20.
Patrick Murphy; 21. Michael Kendrick; 22. Alfred Twigg; 23. Kevin Durst; 24.
Roy Rowland; 25. Nancy Ecton; 26. Tony Ford; 27. Eric Chesser; 28. Craig
Crouse; 29. J.L. Eichelberger; 30. William Silkworth; 32. Craig Kline; 33.
Derek Riley.
Lap Leaders - Tony Ford (1-11); Kenny Thomas (12-30)

Back to the Archives