Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   HAGERSTOWN SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted July 01, 2001 05:04 PM UIN: 16262997
HAGERSTOWN SPEEDWAY
Hagerstown, MD
JOHNNY ROBERTS MEMORIAL
ITSI Late Models:
Feature (50 Laps) - 1. Nathan Durboraw; 2. Jeremy Miller; 3. Roy Deese Jr.;
4. Charlie Schaffer; 5. Brent Smith; 6. Andy Anderson; 7. Buck Tomblin; 8.
James Adkins; 9. Devin Friese; 10. Doug Burkholder; 11. Frankie Plessinger;
12. Tim Booth; 13. Sean Cosgrove; 14. Mike Hardy; 15. Jeff Friese; 16. Doug
Hardy; 17. Gerald Davis; 18. Doug Corbin; 19. Andy Fries; 20. Wayne Walls
Jr.; 21. Wesley Bonebrake; 22. Tommy Armel; 23. Richard Irwin;
Disqualified - Alan Sagi.
Lap Leaders - Buck Tomblin (1-6), Nathan Durboraw (7-50)
Heat Winners - Nathan Durboraw, Wayne Walls Jr., Buck Tomblin
Consolation Winner - Mike Hardy

Late Model Sportsman:
Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Marvin Winters; 2. Wayne Walls Jr.; 3. Robert Weaver;
4. Fred Harden; 5. Barry Miller; 6. Dave Neff; 7. Scott Sipe; 8. Jeff
Kendall; 9. Devin Friese; 10. Leo Nichols; 11. Lauan Siegfried; 12. Daryl
Kendall; 13. Scott Palmer; 14. Dave Rice; 15. Paul Cowl; 16. Richard Clipp;
17. Darren Younker; 18. Sterling Carat; 19. Mike Walls; 20. Glenn Ninninger;
21. Mike Ash; 22. Robert Friese; 23. Ryan Donley; 24. Will Fair.
Lap Leaders - Richard Clipp (1-2), Dave Rice (3-4), Marvin Winters (5-15)
Heat Winners - Marvin Winters, Robert Weaver, Barry Miller
Consolation Winner - Will Fair

Pure Stocks:
Feature (15 Laps) - 1. Eugene Conlee; 2. Bruce Leibowitz; 3. Mike
Warrenfeltz; 4. Kenny Dillon; 5. Kim Ramer; 6. Cale Griffin; 7. Dave
Mikolaski; 8. Jim Snyder; 9. Steve Long; 10. Steve Marsh; 11. Paul Rice; 12.
Brian Miller; 13. Ronnie Dennis; 14. Jeff Bennett; 15. Jason Smith; 16. Sam
Kaiser; 17. Denny Saunders; 18. Steve Kent Jr.; 19. Mike Sanders; 20. Pete
Gems; 21. Harold Prince; 22. Jeff Johnson; 23. Keith Reed; 24. Hans
Stamberg.
Lap Leaders - Kenny Dillon (1-2), Eugene Conleee (3-15)
Heat Winners - Eugene Conlee, Keith Reed, Ronnie Dennis
Consolation Winner - Pete Gems

Vintage Old-Timers:
Feature (10 Laps) - 1. Oscar Fields; 2. Doug Stein; 3. Phil Barkins; 4. Tom
Martin; 5. Greg Emlett; 6. Pete Cobb; 7. Fred Thomas; 8. Bill Schaffer; 9.
Gary Felty; 10. Larry Felty; 11. Bob Campbell; 12. Stew Wenwich; 13. Tom
Swanter; 14. Harold Warrington; 15. Greg Coghill; 16. Glen Roberts; 17. Mike
Martin; 18. Brian Brooks. 19. Pee Wee Pobletts; DNS - Dave Potteger, Ronnie
Boone.
Lap Leaders - Howard Warrington (1-4), Oscar Fields

Back to the Archives