Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   WoO at Eagle Raceway
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted June 24, 2001 09:55 AM UIN: 16262997
EAGLE RACEWAY
Eagle, NE
19TH ANNUAL EAGLE NATIONALS
Pennzoil World of Outlaws (Day 1 of 3)
A-Feature (30 Laps) - 1. Mark Kinser; 2. Joey Saldana; 3. Craig Dollansky;
4. Stevie Smith; 5. Andy Hillenburg; 6. Brad Furr; 7. Johnny Herrera; 8.
Steve Kinser; 9. Donny Schatz; 10. Danny Wood; 11. Paul McMahan; 12. Danny
Lasoski; 13. Tim Shaffer; 14. Todd Gracey; 15. Dale Blaney; 16. Jeff
Shepard; 17. Jason Meyers; 18. Daryn Pittman; 19. Randy Hannagan; 20. P.J.
Chesson; 21. Kasey Kahne; 22. Dennis Moore Jr.; 23. Sammy Swindell; 24. Mike
Goodman.
Lap Leaders - Stevie Smith (1-14), Mark Kinser (15), Stevie Smith (16-21),
Mark Kinser (22-30)
Heat Winners - Joey Saldana, Stevie Smith, Andy Hillenburg, Donny Schatz
Dash Winner - Stevie Smith
B-Feature Winner - Danny Wood
Time Trials (fast time) - Danny Wood, 12.045 seconds


jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted June 24, 2001 09:55 AM UIN: 16262997
EAGLE RACEWAY
Eagle, NE
19TH ANNUAL EAGLE NATIONALS
Pennzoil World of Outlaws (Day 2 of 3)
A-Feature (40 Laps) - 1. Danny Wood; 2. Randy Hannagan; 3. Mark Kinser; 4.
Sammy Swindell; 5. Danny Lasoski; 6. Craig Dollansky; 7. Andy Hillenburg; 8.
Jeff Shepard; 9. Stevie Smith; 10. Joey Saldana; 11. Donny Schatz; 12. Steve
Kinser; 13. Jac Haudenschild; 14. Tim Shaffer; 15. Dale Blaney; 16. Brad
Furr; 17. Johnny Herrera; 18. Kasey Kahne; 19. Paul McMahan; 20. Daryn
Pittman; 21. Ronald Laney; 22. Chad Meyer; 23. Jason Meyers; 24. Mike
Goodman.
Lap Leaders - Jeff Shepard (1-5), Randy Hannagan (6-20), Danny Wood (21-40)
Heat Winners - Donny Schatz, Dale Blaney, Jeff Shepard, Danny Wood
Dash Winner - Jeff Shepard
B-Feature Winner - Tim Shaffer
Time Trials (fast time) - Randy Hannagan, 11.947 seconds

jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted June 24, 2001 09:59 AM UIN: 16262997
EAGLE RACEWAY
Eagle, NE
19TH ANNUAL EAGLE NATIONALS
Pennzoil World of Outlaws (Day 3 of 3)
A-Feature (40 Laps) - 1. Mark Kinser; 2. Craig Dollansky; 3. Joey Saldana;
4. Danny Wood; 5. Stevie Smith; 6. Jeff Shepard; 7. Danny Lasoski; 8. Randy
Hannagan; 9. Steve Kinser; 10. Donny Schatz; 11. Sammy Swindell; 12. Paul
McMahan; 13. Jason Meyers; 14. Andy Hillenburg; 15. Kasey Kahne; 16. Brad
Furr; 17.Johnny Herrera; 18. Mike Goodman; 19. Todd Gracey; 20. P.J.
Chesson; 21.Dale Blaney; 22. Daryn Pittman; 23. Tim Shaffer; 24. Chad Meyer.
Lap Leaders - Mark Kinser (1-40)
Heat Winners - Randy Hannagan, Brad Furr, Donny Schatz
B-Feature Winner - Danny Wood

jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted June 24, 2001 10:05 AM UIN: 16262997
MARK KINSER DOMINATES EAGLE NATIONALS
Oolitic, Indiana'a Mark Kinser dominated the third and final night of the
19th Annual Eagle Nationals at Eagle Raceway in Eagle, Nebraska Saturday
night. Kinser, who won the first of three straight nights of racing action
at Eagle Raceway, closed out the three-race series with a dominating win in
the finale which saw him lead all 40 laps en route to his eighth A-Feature
win of the season.
Danny Wood drove into the lead late in the 21st lap and held off Randy
Hannagan by .6 seconds for his second victory of the year on the second
night of racing at Eagle.

Back to the Archives