Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Point Standings 6/15
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted June 15, 2001 02:24 PM UIN: 16262997
National Points

Modifieds
(points through 6/13)
Ward, Rick (4) 1074
Ogle, Vince 1071
Witt, Henry Jr. 1065
Allison, Mark 1044
McKay, David 979
Brown, Scotty (44) 957
Hibbard, Ray Doug 890
Allen, Glen (68) 874
Scheuermann, Rod 866
Wallace, Ronnie 849
Bragg, Chris 847
Clonch, Tim 843
Thompson, Jonathan 802
Bowman, Bobby 801
Campbell, Darryl 776
Trauernicht, David 767
Landers, Josh E. 749
Couch, Ken 741
Smith, Gary 740
Armstrong, Charlie (1A) 726

Late Models
(points through 6/10)
Toland, Rob 670
Blum, Kevin 483
Slocum, Brenton 482
Bahrs, Jason P. 477
Sandusky, Jim 463
Roberts, Hershel 446
Cothron, Michael A. 393
Pratt, Keith 383
Cooney, Todd 379
DeFrance, Darrel 376
Essary, Shane 367
Russell, Gary (20) 356
Wells, Justin 355
Cook, Andy 350
Laue, Jeff 350
McLaughlin, Boone 348
Jacobs, Craig (95) 344
Street, Bill 344
Inman, Todd 340
Wilson, Thad 338
Darbyshire, Tom 338

Sprint Cars
(points through 6/9)
Morgan, Elmer 675
Mallory, Blake 658
Henderson, Rodney 581
Reneau, Scott 510
Thomas, Kerry 488
Miller, Johnny 445
Cordell, Benny 413
Hall, Ryan 351
Killian, Larry 339
Welborn, Brad 326
Spry, Alan 320
Waller, Bill 300
Fletcher, Russ 295
Oliver, Jimmy D. 295
Elliott, Bobby (3) 294
Hargrave, Tony 278
Gracy, Jim 278
Guesner, Greg 276
Allen, Brandon Wayne 275
Bell, Jerry 269

Stock Cars
(points through 6/13)
Anderson, Jeff L. 793
Trauernicht, David 783
Turner, Jeff 781
Pritchett, Duain 780
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 761
Mohon, Mark 754
Clonch, Tim 733
Blessington, Brian 728
Bullock, Mark 725
Earl, Tom III (Rookie) 724
Clark, Thomas Jr. 718
Peters, Paul Jr. 711
Sams, Michael 706
Gray, Cliff 685
Fuhs, Brant A. 681
Miller, Gary 677
Wilson, Charlie (55) 677
Miller, Kenneth (1) 675
Adamy, Darrin 668
Quail, Richard J. 665

Hobby Stocks
(points through 6/13)
Walker, Kris 780
Bonnett, Bill 767
Murty, Damon 736
Shelton, Mike 716
Roberts, Craig 689
Williamson, Keith 687
Murray, Jason 634
Bidwell, Ken 593
Phillips, Chuck (66) 584
Shelly, Gary 579
Rost, Bill 541
Hogue, Mary 539
Christensen, Rick 527
Harger, Belinda 506
Weuve, Travis 486
Soules, Rick 480
Wear, Donald D. 478
Embrey, Jeremy 476
Hovick, Jeff 475
Hewitt, Jeromy 471

Regional Standings
Modifieds

D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 6/10)
Ward, Rick (4) 1074
Allison, Mark 1044
Tipton, Karl D. 724
Pike, Jason 688
Belcher, Terry Sr. 671
Center, Darin 663
Williams, Darren 652
Saltzman, William E. 606
Klinder, Dan 598
Jensen, Jon (Rookie) 594
Baptista, Johnnie 584
Huneycutt, Chris 577
Belcher, Terry Jr. 566
Stone, Troy N. 532
Williams, Mark 517
Williamson, Robert S. 478
Stanford, Jack 469
Cross, Chris 448
Slatter, Scotty 448
Fast, Duane 444

Dirt Works Mountain Region
(points through 6/9)
Nelson, Craig 441
Gallegos, Robert I. 417
Rieb, Dennis 334
Cornell, Larry 314
Hobbs, Rick 294
Spangler, Aaron 288
Anderson, Rick 270
Nelson, Daniel Jr. 256
Tiffany, Douglas 250
Sharpe, Ken 244
Tafoya, Regan 244
Handke, Jeffrey S. 230
Harris, Jerry W. 221
Brown, Kevin 220
Christianson, Michael K. 216
Farley, Eddie 213
Davis, Jeff (40) 209
Colcleasure, Dulane 206
Hisel, Vern 206
Katzdorn, Dan 199

Dirt Works North Central Region
(points through 6/10)
Scheuermann, Rod 866
Bowman, Bobby 801
Stephan, Ricky 724
Farren, Dave 720
Waples, Chad R. 717
Wallace, Danny 670
Holman, Todd 626
Van Genderen, Mike 594
Schroyer, Jeff 588
Boyce, Joren 569
College, Joe 563
White, Joe 551
Pinkerton, Brad 526
Noteboom, Jay D. 526
Siefert, Jared 518
Wedelstadt, Mike 517
Hedrick, Jeremie 516
Rohloff, Brad 487
Gorman, Jeff 484
Hintz, Mike 480

Dirt Works Central Region
(points through 6/12)
Wallace, Ronnie 849
Thompson, Jonathan 802
Trauernicht, David 767
Armstrong, Charlie (1A) 726
Bivens, Scott 707
Kleinheksel, James 706
Dix, R. Alan 639
Murray, David Jr. 621
Smith, Brandon 616
Croney, Jerry C. 603
Dillard, Bill 598
Watts, Tim 591
Sterling, Chad 590
Muilenburg, Rob 587
Salter, Kevin 529
Metz, Greg 528
Tosh, Richie 524
Wilson, Randy 521
Walsh, Shawn 517
Norris, Mark 512

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 6/9)
Ogle, Vince 1071
Witt, Henry Jr. 1065
McKay, David 979
Brown, Scotty (44) 957
Hibbard, Ray Doug 890
Allen, Glen (68) 874
Bragg, Chris 847
Clonch, Tim 843
Campbell, Darryl 776
Landers, Josh E. 749
Couch, Ken 741
Smith, Gary 740
Smith, David G. (1) 699
Thomas, Max Eddie 650
Ashley, Janet 648
Fletcher, James L. 647
Brierton, Billy 643
Holder, James 642
Bateman, Stacy 632
Bragewitz, Jimmy II 621

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
(points through 6/13)
Lias, Sean 526
Bradt, Bob 495
Fachini, Cory 476
Smith, Michael D. (96) 474
Catanzano, George 449
McKane, Douglas R. 444
Chilson, Mike 426
Robbins, Larry D. 417
Battelle, Kevin W. 396
Stevens, Travis 371
Hartman, Stevie 367
Bezner, Larry 362
Hough, Steve 331
Adderley, Mike 329
Alvord, Donald E. 327
Keller, Robert L. Jr. 324
Feutz, Todd M. 319
McClure, John (12) 306
Williams, Joseph E. 302
Paige, Thomas 299

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 6/9)
Mince, Gene 720
Gowers, Jamie 710
Brannon, Carl Eddie 648
Poe, Foster A. 626
Stephens, Ben (34) 600
Casada, Robert 531
Barnhill, Jesse 510
Hopkins, Greg 501
Galbreath, Curtis 444
Cumbie, Kevin 436
Smith, Chris (88) 415
Hardy, Jason 403
Cosby, Danny H. 402
Hawk, Michael Dean 397
Cook, Chuck 365
Rogers, William L. (Doug) 357
Waddell, Kevin 356
Perritt, Aaron 349
Tolleson, Ryan 318
Barnhill, Jason 314

Regional Standings
Stock Cars

SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 6/13)
Anderson, Jeff L. 793
Trauernicht, David 783
Blessington, Brian 728
Gray, Cliff 685
Fuhs, Brant A. 681
Adamy, Darrin 668
Quail, Richard J. 665
Brown, Rick 590
Marsh, Tony 556
Henderson, Kelly 548
Rudland, Bruce 544
Jackson, Steve (2J) 535
Sanders, Don 531
Olson, Wyatt 512
Schmidt, John C. Jr. (Jay) 510
Hess, Brandon 495
Fralin, Derek 493
Godwin, Ronnie 490
Van De Hei, Tim 485
Baker, Tim 485

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 6/9)
Turner, Jeff 781
Pritchett, Duain 780
Greer, Mike 761
Mohon, Mark 754
Clonch, Tim 733
Bullock, Mark 725
Earl, Tom III 724
Clark, Thomas Jr. 718
Peters, Paul Jr. 711
Sams, Michael 706
Miller, Gary 677
Wilson, Charlie (55) 677
Miller, Kenneth (1) 675
Day, Jimmy 661
Graves, Michael J. 658
Robnett, Kenneth 641
Gammage, Shawn 617
Maynard, Ronny 607
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 593
Timmons, Kenny 587

Special Series

Midwest Motorsports Best Of The Midwest
Series for Stock Cars
(points through 5/28)
Christians, Jeremy 115
Elliott, Mark 112
Brown, Rick 108
Blessington, Brian 106
Anderson, Jeff L. 92
Reeh, George 86
Wollam, Jeff 79
Anderson, Shawn (SR22) 61
Campbell, Steve (11) 48
Fralin, Derek 42
Gretz, Greg 41
Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. 40
Eisentrager, Stuart 40
Sackett, Dan 40
Wood, Bill 38
Silbaugh, Larry 37
Vis, Dustin 35
Vodicka, Bill 35
Attwood, Troy 34
Baker, Tim 34

Jackpot Junction Tour
for Sprint Cars
(points through 6/8)
Hildreth, Bob 112
Heskin, David J. 109
Denzer, Sid 107
Allen, Brandon Wayne 106
Lund, Curt 102
Hargrave, Tony 99
Menz, Jason 98
Allen, Bruce 97
Peterson, Donavan 95
Defries, Bruce 93
Lund, Bradley C. 90
Serbus, Gary 90
Tostenson, Jason 88
Wilmes, Dwain M. 86
Broty, Scott (Rookie) 82
Nelson, John (14) 60
Becker, David 57
Smith, Jim (77) 47
Barnes, Mike 31
Winters, Kent 26

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 6/13)
Smith, Mike (1) 274
Burgtorf, Mark 268
Russell, Gary (20) 254
Friesen, Jason 252
Ryan, Terry 250
Toland, Rob 214
Slocum, Brenton 206
McLaughlin, Boone 204
Darbyshire, Tom 202
DeFrance, Darrel 198
Elston, Tommy 170
Cothron, Michael A. 166
Osborn, Brad 160
Smyser, Chris 160
Tuckwell, Bill 124
Schlipman, Terry 120
Wood, Jody 120
Woodworth, Dennis 106
Hurst, Jeremiah 96
Stolte, Dale 88

Friesen Challenge Series
for Late Models
(points through 6/10)
Friesen, Jason 212
Wiarda, Mike 193
Rowe, Tommy 191
Murphy, William 182
Egge, Bo 175
Humphrey, Al 169
Murdock, George 163
McDonald, Kim 159
Humphrey, Jason 156
Schriner, Harold 156
Bridges, John 129
Swanson, Dennis 129
Sadd, Randy 125
Rehnberg, Jonathan 115
Murdock, Martin 105
Moeller, Jeffrey A. 103
Wasserman, Bruce 94
Jordening, Alan 87
Kempt, Steve 85
Chapin, Mike 67

I.M.C.A. National Modified Series
(points through 6/8)
Buker, Gregg 76
Murray, David Jr. 71
Carley, Brandon 65
Foote, Brian 64
Dix, R. Alan 51
Holzmeister, Doug 48
Hartwell, Jeff 44
Russell, Garold 43
Bradford, Derrall 40
Hotovy, JR 40
Lias, Sean 40
Saathoff, Johnny 40
Bolton, Monte 39
Hall, Randy (NY) 39
Larkins, Kevin 39
Seeley, Jason R. 39
Corliss, Matt 38
Paige, Thomas 38
Tabet, James S. (5J) 38
Trauernicht, David 38

Day Motorsports Texas Super Sunday Series
for Modifieds
(points through 6/3)
Gould, Ronny 162
Simpson, Kevin (56) 160
Ogle, Vince 158
Witt, Henry Jr. 147
Clonch, Tim 146
Brown, Scotty (44) 144
Garza, Billy F. 143
Sliva, Robert 134
Allen, Glen (68) 111
Veal, Wesley 110
Hibbard, Ray Doug 101
McKay, David 100
Holder, James 98
Bragg, Chris 84
Campbell, Darryl 83
Thrash, Mike 75
Moran, Greg 71
Dowell, Jimmy (J. P.) 70
Ketteman, Ben 66
Gieber, Dennie 65

for Stock Cars
(points through 6/3)
Turner, Jeff 191
Mohon, Mark 179
Sams, Michael 172
Greer, Mike 147
Pritchett, Duain 145
Earl, Tom III 144
Clonch, Tim 139
Estes, Chad 127
Miller, Gary 124
Peters, Paul Jr. 112
Egbert, Phil 105
Bullock, Mark 102
Wilson, Patrick 100
Brown, Craig (9) 98
Wilson, Charlie (55) 96
Egbert, P. J. 95
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 88
Reid, Daniel 85
Miller, Kenneth (1) 71
Pritchett, Terry 66

30


Back to the Archives