Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Farley Speedway Results
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted June 09, 2001 02:37 PM UIN: 16262997
COORS LIGHT/STERLING MARLIN NIGHT

June 8, 2001

LATE MODELS (postponed from May 25th)

1. 21 Luke Merfeld Dubuque

2. 12n Terry Neal Ely

3. 44 Duane Coulson East Dubuque IL

4. 77 Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls

5. 78 Rick Wendling Hazelton

6. 3 Josh McGowan Vinton

7. 79 Darren Mish Cassville WI

8. 95 Ed Sanger Postville

9. 51 Matt Furman Iowa City

10. 27 Ed McGuire Monroe WI

11. 98.1 Bobby Hansen Dike

12. 32c Chad Holladay Wilton

13. 8m Chuck Mayerhofer Dixon IL

14. 8 Mark Merfeld Dubuque

15. 15 Cam Granger West Union

16. 07 Scott Heeren Forreston IL

17. 32 Tom Cannon Iowa City

18. 41j Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque

19. 70 Brandon Hennick Central City

20. 69 Todd Hormel West Liberty

21. 77j Steve Johnson Camanche

DNS
87 Clint Hines Taylor Ridge IL

7 Andy Nezworski Davenport

66 Fred Remely Blue Grass

LATE MODELS (regular feature) )

1. 77 Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls

2. 12n Terry Neal Ely

3. 78 Rick Wendling Hazelton

4. 21 Luke Merfeld Dubuque

5. 37b Troy Bruder Rock Falls IL

6. 51 Matt Furman Iowa City

7. 79 Darren Mish Cassville WI

8. 58 Dave Eckrich Coralville

9. 41j Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque

10. 32c Chad Holladay Wilton

11. 8m Chuck Mayerhofer Dixon IL

12. 11 Ace Ihm Hazel Green WI

13. 95 Ed Sanger Postville

14. 8 Mark Merfeld Dubuque

15. 70 Brandon Hennick Central City

16. 98.1 Bobby Hansen Dike

17. h2o Paul Watters Waterloo

18. 27 Ed McGuire Monroe WI

19. 32 Tom Cannon Iowa City

20. 44 Duane Coulson East Dubuque IL

21. 69 Todd Hormel West Liberty

22. 3 Josh McGowan Vinton

23. 07 Scott Heeren Forreston IL

DNS
15 Cam Granger West Union

77j Steve Johnson Camanche

MODIFIEDS (postponed from May 25th)
3 Jason Schueller Dubuque
1 Dan Chapman Clarence
10 Jed Hurst Hazel Green WI
b3 Russ Olson Cedar Rapids
d1 Rich Smith Bettendorf
16 Ryan Dolan Lisbon
37b Ron Barker Dubuque
74 Scott Nesteby Asbury
00 Josh Vinnedge Forreston IL
33 Steve Wetter Platteville WI
b1 Jeff Larson Freeport IL
f7 Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids
1d Mel Saffran Dubuque
50 Jim Burbridge Delhi
08 Mike Miller Freeport IL
20 John Fellman Blue Grass
96 Larry Herring Lone Tree
76 Matt Mish Blue Grass
24 Randy Less Hopkinton
2c Greg Chapman Dubuque
d55 Scott Lemke Davis Junction IL
27 Mark Schulte Delhi

MODIFIEDS (regular feature)
10 Jed Hurst Hazel Green WI
30 Gus Hughes Monticello
16 Ryan Dolan Lisbon
37b Ron Barker Dubuque
1 Dan Chapman Clarence
b3 Russ Olson Cedar Rapids
96 Larry Herring Lone Tree
d1 Rich Smith Bettendorf
3 Jason Schueller Dubuque
33x John Burbridge Delhi
9 Richard Steadman Hiawatha
11 Mike Burbridge Delhi
33 Steve Wetter Platteville WI
00 Josh Vinnedge Forreston IL
20 John Fellman Blue Grass
b1 Jeff Larson Freeport IL
27 Mark Schulte Delhi
57 Dennis Betzer Central City
14w Jason Walrack
f7 Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids
d55 Scott Lemke Davis Junction IL
18 Randy Leehan
54 Doug Picray Monticello
74 Scott Nesteby Asbury
50 Jim Burbridge Delhi
DNS
76 Matt Mish Blue Grass

24 Randy Less Hopkinton

1d Mel Saffran Dubuque

2c Greg Chapman Dubuque

08 Mike Miller Freeport IL

PRO STOCK (postponed from May 25th)
1. 12 Jeff Tharp Dubuque

2. 2k Jeff Kennedy Dubuque

3. 16 Dan Shelliam Hazel Green WI

4. 22 Jeff Valentine Dubuque

5. 25 Bobby Moyer Dubuque

6. 69 John Maher West Branch

7. 18 Brian Culbertson Dubuque

8. 4 Kevin Duerr Dubuque

9. 71 Kevin Schroeder Low Moor

10. s1 Steve Hunter Hopkinton

11. 23 Jim Amos Peosta

12. 35 Jim Brokus Dubuque

13. 03 Don Hughes Monticello

PRO STOCK (regular feature)
1. 18 Brian Culbertson Dubuque

2. 69 John Maher West Branch

3. 25 Bobby Moyer Dubuque

4. s1 Steve Hunter Hopkinton

5. 4 Kevin Duerr Dubuque

6. 71 Kevin Schroeder Low Moor

7. 22 Jeff Valentine Dubuque

8. 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport IL

9. 12 Jeff Tharp Dubuque

10. 35 Jim Brokus Dubuque

11. 90 Bo Rickard Platteville WI

12. 89 John Irwin Lost Nation

13. 16 Dan Shelliam Hazel Green WI

14. 20 Ty Kleiner Potosi WI

15. 33 Randy Franzen Marion

16. 2k Jeff Kennedy Dubuque


DNS
23 Jim Amos Peosta

03 Don Hughes Monticello

17s Dana Servoy Marion

BOMBER (postponed from May 25th)

1. 38 TJ Leslein Dubuque

2. 98 Duane Ahmann Epworth

3. 97 Jeff Rienert Farley

4. 8k Jerry Merkes Farley

5. 13 Larry Benn Dyersville

6. 2b Bill Butteris Lisbon

7. 28 Ed McIntyre Delhi

8. 20 Dan Albright Lisbon

9. 30 Mark Massey Farley

10. 22 Cory Bauer Monticello

11. 83 Rob Petsche Asbury

12. 72 Doug Yates Monticello

13. p7 Paul Beckman Monticello

BOMBER (regular feature)

1. 38 TJ Leslein Dubuque

2. 13 Larry Benn Dyersville

3. 30 Mark Massey Farley

4. 97 Jeff Rienert Farley

5. 2b Bill Butteris Lisbon

6. 61 Scott Reichers Belmont WI

7. 8k Jerry Merkes Farley

8. 20 Dan Albright Lisbon

9. 1 Tom Boyes Dubuque

10. 22 Cory Bauer Monticello

11. 72 Doug Yates Monticello

12. 28 Ed McIntyre Delhi

DQ
98 Duane Ahmann Epworth


DNS
83 Rob Petsche Asbury

FUN CARS

1. 26 Brian Strang Dubuque

2. 64 Ray Fawcett Benton WI

3. 66 Brad Strang Dubuque

4. 30 Gary Hughes Monticello

5. 89 Kelly Welter Farley

6. 7 Chad Hallahan Dubuque

7. 44 BJ Schmitt Dubuque

8. 6 Todd Moore Dubuque

9. b4 Brian Diercks Anamosa

10. 6c Chris Hinrichs Monticello

11. 33 Nick McElmeel

Back to the Archives