Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   National IMCA Point Standings thru 5/25
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted May 25, 2001 12:13 PM UIN: 16262997
Modifieds
(points through 5/20)
Ward, Rick (4) 972
Ogle, Vince 899
Witt, Henry Jr. 893
Allison, Mark 836
McKay, David 689
Brown, Scotty (44) 686
Bragg, Chris 626
Allen, Glen (68) 625
Smith, Gary 621
Hibbard, Ray Doug 619
Tipton, Karl D. 611
Landers, Josh E. 604
Clonch, Tim 597
Mince, Gene 582
Belcher, Terry Sr. 576
Center, Darin 576
Pike, Jason 571
Gowers, Jamie 566
Campbell, Darryl 556
Klinder, Dan 525

Late Models
(points through 5/23)
Toland, Rob 332
Blum, Kevin 256
Bahrs, Jason P. 247
Sandusky, Jim 236
Roberts, Hershel 235
Slocum, Brenton 234
Russell, Gary (20) 220
Cothron, Michael A. 219
DeFrance, Darrel 219
Cooney, Todd 212
Cook, Andy 206
Smith, Mike (1) 205
Laue, Jeff 204
Jacobs, Craig (95) 204
Guengerich, Jeff 200
Darbyshire, Tom 199
Houseman, Nick 198
Guldenpfennig, Michael 196
Pratt, Keith 195
Tapper, Kelly 190

Sprint Cars
(points through 5/19)
Morgan, Elmer 511
Mallory, Blake 471
Henderson, Rodney 413
Reneau, Scott 399
Cordell, Benny 367
Thomas, Kerry 323
Miller, Johnny (Baja) 321
Spry, Alan 281
Fletcher, Russ 257
Hall, Ryan 249
Guesner, Greg 245
Waller, Bill 234
Killian, Larry 230
Smith, Dennis 225
Welborn, Brad 218
Elliott, Bobby (3) 216
Welch, Dennis 215
Clark, Jim (70) 192
Gracy, Jim 188
Welnack, Ray 169

Stock Cars
(points through 5/20)
Pritchett, Duain 753
Turner, Jeff 751
Greer, Mike 725
Mohon, Mark 705
Earl, Tom III 700
Peters, Paul Jr. 645
Miller, Gary 632
Bullock, Mark 628
Clonch, Tim 623
Wilson, Charlie (55) 622
Anderson, Jeff L. 597
Clark, Thomas Jr. 574
Sams, Michael 564
Fuhs, Brant A. 522
Graves, Michael J. 509
Miller, Kenneth (1) 508
Trauernicht, David 503
Sustaire, Kevin 485
Gammage, Shawn 479
Robnett, Kenneth 478

Hobby Stocks
(points through 5/23)
Bonnett, Bill 598
Walker, Kris 551
Murty, Damon 516
Shelton, Mike 497
Hogue, Mary 443
Williamson, Keith 434
Roberts, Craig 394
Shelly, Gary 369
Bidwell, Ken 368
Stanton, Eric 367
Phillips, Chuck (66) 361
Keel, Everett 349
Hewitt, Jeromy 345
Murray, Jason 345
Rost, Bill 345
Harger, Belinda 331
Weuve, Travis 321
Christensen, Rick 316
Sherrets, Nichole A. 311
Fosdyck, Rocky 302

Regional Points
Modifieds

D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 5/20)
Ward, Rick (4) 972
Allison, Mark 836
Tipton, Karl D. 611
Belcher, Terry Sr. 576
Center, Darin 576
Pike, Jason 571
Klinder, Dan 525
Saltzman, William E. 510
Jensen, Jon 496
Williams, Darren 486
Williams, Mark 474
Huneycutt, Chris 456
Baptista, Johnnie 438
Belcher, Terry Jr. 425
Stone, Troy N. 394
Cross, Chris 379
Black, Chuck 351
Thornton, Ricky 346
Cox, Lonnie (Buck) 346
Williamson, Robert S. 345

Dirt Works Mountain Region
(points through 5/19)
Nelson, Craig 266
Gallegos, Robert I. 249
Spangler, Aaron 228
Rieb, Dennis 219
Cornell, Larry 195
Tiffany, Douglas 183
Sharpe, Ken 167
Tafoya, Regan 167
Brown, Kevin 163
Yazzie, Tyrone 162
Anderson, Rick 159
Hobbs, Rick 159
Colcleasure, Dulane 146
Tabet, James S. (5J) 145
Tucker, Garland 143
Ryan, Greg 137
Farley, Eddie 136
Harris, Jerry W. 135
Carley, Brandon 134
Pagone, Mario 134

Dirt Works North Central Region
(points through 5/20)
Bowman, Bobby 518
Scheuermann, Rod 497
Holman, Todd 469
Wallace, Danny 465
White, Joe 455
Farren, Dave 447
Schroyer, Jeff 425
Pinkerton, Brad 410
Van Genderen, Mike 393
Hedrick, Jeremie 388
Wedelstadt, Mike 385
Hintz, Mike 385
Rohloff, Brad 378
Siefert, Jared 362
Waples, Chad R. 351
Stephan, Ricky 347
Boyce, Joren 340
College, Joe 338
Boyea, Scott 332
Muenster, Jerry 332

Dirt Works Central Region
(points through 5/19)
Armstrong, Charlie (1A) 523
Muilenburg, Rob 485
Trauernicht, David 483
Tosh, Richie 474
Thompson, Jonathan 461
Croney, Jerry C. 454
Wallace, Ronnie 452
Smith, Brandon 450
Dillard, Bill 429
Dix, R. Alan 404
Bivens, Scott 383
Sterling, Chad 378
Walsh, Shawn 376
Watts, Tim 370
Salter, Kevin 370
Kleinheksel, James 355
Hughes, Greg 351
Klima, Darrick 349
Hughes, Jason (8H) 341
Murray, David Jr. 332

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 5/20)
Ogle, Vince 899
Witt, Henry Jr. 893
McKay, David 689
Brown, Scotty (44) 686
Bragg, Chris 626
Allen, Glen (68) 625
Smith, Gary 621
Hibbard, Ray Doug 619
Landers, Josh E. 604
Clonch, Tim 597
Campbell, Darryl 556
Bateman, Stacy 519
Fletcher, James L. 502
Holder, James 499
Smith, David G. (1) 499
Thomas, Max Eddie 492
McDaniel, Richard D. 485
Butler, Chris 481
Ashley, Janet 477
Couch, Ken 476

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
(points through 5/19)
Lias, Sean 346
Bradt, Bob 307
Battelle, Kevin W. 296
Smith, Michael D. (96) 295
McKane, Douglas R. 277
Finch, Tony J. 269
Fachini, Cory 261
Chilson, Mike 239
Hough, Steve 231
Catanzano, George 225
Robbins, Larry D. 223
Hartman, Stevie 220
Feutz, Todd M. 218
Bezner, Larry 210
Conway, John 210
Priest, Kevin 208
Williams, Joseph E. 202
Bidwell, Steven 201
Fisk, Shannon 200
McClure, John (12) 199

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 5/19)
Mince, Gene 582
Gowers, Jamie 566
Brannon, Carl Eddie 502
Poe, Foster A. 481
Stephens, Ben (34) 450
Barnhill, Jesse 447
Hopkins, Greg 425
Casada, Robert 390
Galbreath, Curtis 366
Smith, Chris (88) 353
Cumbie, Kevin 336
Hardy, Jason 334
Hawk, Michael Dean 331
Cosby, Danny H. 324
Waddell, Kevin 321
Cook, Chuck 303
Galbreath, Greg 301
Burns, Curtis 300
Perritt, Aaron 291
Gowers, Scottie 285

Stock Cars

SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 5/20)
Anderson, Jeff L. 597
Fuhs, Brant A. 522
Trauernicht, David 503
Quail, Richard J. 443
Gray, Cliff 418
Sanders, Don 399
Blessington, Brian 391
Brown, Rick 383
Van De Hei, Tim 370
Schmidt, John C. Jr. (Jay) 348
Jackson, Steve (2J) 347
Baker, Tim 347
Adamy, Darrin 346
Hess, Brandon 344
Miller, Jeremy 343
Robinson, Mike (78R) 331
Fralin, Derek 328
LaCrosse, Benji 317
Huxoll, Ed 317
Matthias, Jay 315

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 5/20)
Pritchett, Duain 753
Turner, Jeff 751
Greer, Mike 725
Mohon, Mark 705
Earl, Tom III 700
Peters, Paul Jr. 645
Miller, Gary 632
Bullock, Mark 628
Clonch, Tim 623
Wilson, Charlie (55) 622
Clark, Thomas Jr. 574
Sams, Michael 564
Graves, Michael J. 509
Miller, Kenneth (1) 508
Sustaire, Kevin 485
Gammage, Shawn 479
Robnett, Kenneth 478
Day, Jimmy 454
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 439
Bridschge, Robert R. 434

Special Series

Midwest Motorsports Best of the Midwest Series
for Stock Cars
(points through 5/1)
Elliott, Mark 78
Christians, Jeremy 77
Brown, Rick 72
Blessington, Brian 67
Wollam, Jeff 62
Anderson, Jeff L. 61
Reeh, George 54
Wood, Bill 38
Vodicka, Bill 35
Attwood, Troy 34
Langdale, Chris 33
Schroeder, Trent 32
Heinz, John J. 31
Fralin, Derek 30
Andersen, Craig 28
Buss, James 26
Trauernicht, David 25
Wiens, Scott 24
Hill, Justin 23
Phelps, Tyler 21

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 4/22)
Friesen, Jason 194
Burgtorf, Mark 190
Toland, Rob 182
Smith, Mike (1) 180
Ryan, Terry 178
Russell, Gary (20) 174
Darbyshire, Tom 152
Cothron, Michael A. 150
Slocum, Brenton 144
Osborn, Brad 134
Elston, Tommy 132
Tuckwell, Bill 124
McLaughlin, Boone 122
Wood, Jody 120
DeFrance, Darrel 116
Smyser, Chris 112
Woodworth, Dennis 106
Hurst, Jeremiah 96
Schlipman, Terry 74
Wilson, James Allen (6) 64

I.M.C.A. National Modified Series
(points through 4/1)
Saathoff, Johnny (The Jet) 40
Larkins, Kevin 39
Trauernicht, David 38
Mills, Jeremy 37
Heideman, Mike 36
Foote, Brian 35
Dahl, Mark 34
Buker, Gregg 33
Stephan, Ricky 32
Murray, David Jr. 31
Dix, R. Alan 30
Alcorn, Chris 29
Robe, Marc 28
Echevarria, Tim 27
Hardesty, Dave 26
Wallace, Ronnie 25
Kent, Allen (33) 24
Noteboom, Jay D. 23
Hosick, Darren 22
De Young, Myron 21

Texas Super Sunday Series
Modifieds
(points through 4/22)
Gould, Ronny 108
Ogle, Vince 106
Simpson, Kevin (56) 104
Witt, Henry Jr. 91
Clonch, Tim 87
Sliva, Robert 81
Garza, Billy F. 79
Brown, Scotty (44) 78
Holder, James 78
Bragg, Chris 73
Allen, Glen (68) 71
Campbell, Darryl 69
Veal, Wesley 64
McKay, David 62
McDaniel, Richard D. 60
Dowell, Jimmy (J. P.) 55
Ketteman, Ben 55
Thomas, Rick 55
Dowdle, Kevin 50
Hibbard, Ray Doug 49

Stock Cars
(points through 4/22)
Turner, Jeff 113
Mohon, Mark 103
Sams, Michael 101
Earl, Tom III 96
Greer, Mike 91
Clonch, Tim 87
Pritchett, Duain 81
Estes, Chad 75
Egbert, P. J. 73
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 73
Wilson, Charlie (55) 73
Miller, Gary 70
Wilson, Patrick 64
Brown, Craig (9) 63
Craig, Joey 58
Peters, Paul Jr. 54
Egbert, Phil 52
Bullock, Mark 51
Waltermire, Allen 49
Clark, Thomas Jr. 48

30

Back to the Archives