Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted May 13, 2001 04:22 PM UIN: 16262997
LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
Abbottstown, PA
Super Sprints:
Feature (25 laps) - 1. 77-Fred Rahmer ($2,500); 2. 17-Cris Eash; 3. 66-Steve
Siegel; 4. 65-Johnny Mackison Jr.; 5. 12-Greg Hodnett; 6. 30-Darren Eash; 7.
55S-Billy Sims; 8. 22-James Chesson; 9. 94-Glenndon Forsythe; 10. X-Bobby
Weaver; 11. 10N-Chris Knopp; 12. 76-P.J. Chesson; 13. 07-Cliff Brian; 14.
6W-Josh Wells; 15. 15P-Pierron Reasner; 16. 5S-Dustin Hoffman; 17. 34-Al
DeAngelis (DNF); 18. 7K-Dan Shetler (DNF); 19. 3-Michael Markey (DNF); 20.
43-Larry Shive; 21. 10-Chad Wolf (DNF); DNS - 17N-Niki Young. No Time
Lap Leaders - Glenndon Forsythe (1-11), Fred Rahmer (12-25)
Heat Winners - Steve Siegel, Glenndon Forsythe, Fred Rahmer

358 Sprints:
Feature (20 laps) - 1. 88X-Doug Esh; 2. 88-Scott Ausherman; 3. 31D-Kevin
Drury; 4. 713-Bob Fisher; 5. 8D-Billy Dietrich; 6. 21-Adrian Shaffer; 7.
87-Alan Krimes; 8. 56v-Tim Hershey; 9. 3J-Judd Shepard;10. 11c-Cory Haas;
11. 22J-Joe Ilg; 12. 8-Dan Dietrich; 13. 56m-Mark Zellers; 14. 57s-Tony
Stine; 15. 59-Jim Siegel; 16. 30B-Jimmy Layton; 17. 4-Eric Stambaugh (DNF);
18. 7c-Chad Trout; 19. 66H-Dale Hammaker (DNF); 20. 4B-Jake Raudabaugh
(DNF); 21. 00-Gary Gollub (DNF); 22. 119-Greg Leiby (DNF); 23. 14-Will
Urkuski (DNF); 24. 55E-Brian Eichelberger (DNF). No time.
Lap Leaders - Mark Zellars (1-8), Scott Ausherman (9-19), Doug Esh (20)
Heat Winners - Chad Trout, Joe Ilg, Dale Hammaker
Consolation Winner - Cory Haas

Thundercars:
Feature (20 Laps) -1. X-Bernie Beard; 2. 1-Neil Smith; 3. 3R-Bobby Rudisill;
4. 5-Bobby Beard; 5. 8-Gary Potts; 6. 61-Mike Ciezobka; 7. 14-Chet
McCormick; 8. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 9. 22-Nat Tuckey; 10. 95-Fred Cullum; 11.
3D-John Rudisill; 12. 4-Dave Staub; 13. 4PJ-Pat McClane; 14. 12M-Jake
Markey; 15. 68-M.R. Teal; 16. 3-Duane Watson (DNF); 17. 2-Jeremy Brown
(DNF); 18. 21-Jerry Bingaman (DNF); 19. 8MD-David Prunkl (DNF); 20. 21A-Mike
Ziegler Jr. (DNF); 21. 77-Ken Berwager (DNF); 22. 38-Roy Warehime (DNF); 23.
25-Sean Herrick (DNF); 24. 1W-Mike Walls. No Time
Lap Leaders - Mike Ciezobka (1), Bobby Rudisill (2-19), Bernie Beard (20)
Heat Winner - Mike Zeigler Jr., Jeremy Brown, David Prunkl
Consolation Winner - Pat McClane

Back to the Archives