Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted April 29, 2001 04:26 PM UIN: 16262997
LINCOLN SPEEDWAY
Abbottstown, PA
Super Sprints:
Feature (25 Laps) - 1. 77-Fred Rahmer; 2. 66-Steve Siegel; 3. 6W-Josh Wells;
4. 17-Cris Eash; 5. 30-Darren Eash; 6. 55S-Billy Sims; 7. 65-Johnny Mackison
Jr.; 8. 07-Cliff Brian; 9. 17N-Niki Young; 10. 10N-Chris Knopp; 11. 81-Bob
Beidleman; 12. 15-Jay Reichert (DNF); 13. 15P-Pierron Reasner (DNF); 14.
85-Mike Dillman (DNF); 15. 43-Larry Shive (DNF); 16. 7K-Dan Shetler (DNF);
17. 3-Michael Markey (DNF); 18. X-Bobby Weaver (DNF); 19. 94-Glenndon
Forsythe (DNF). Time - 6:46.24
Lap Leaders - Billy Sims (1-5), Josh Wells (6-17), Fred Rahmer (18-25)
Heat Winners - Darren Eash, Cliff Brian 2:21.03

358 Sprints:
Feature (20 laps) - 1. 88X-Doug Esh; 2. 56V-Tim Hershey; 3. 4B-Jake
Raudabaugh; 4. 11C-Cory Haas; 5. 4-Eric Stambaugh; 6. 11S-Duaine Smith; 7.
87-Alan Krimes; 8. 22J-Joe Ilg; 9. 88-Scott Ausherman; 10. 55E-Brian
Eichelberger; 11. 66H-Dale Hammaker; 12. 3J-Judd Shepard; 13. 31D-Kevin
Drury; 14. 18-Brian Marriott; 15. 80R-Dan Richcreek; 16. 1K-Mike Miller
(DNF); 17. 8-Glenndon Forsythe (DNF); 18. 21-Adrian Shaffer (DNF); 19.
00-Gary Gollub (DNF); 20. 7C-Chad Trout (DNF); 21. 14-Will Urkuski (DNF);
22. 30B-Jimmy Layton (DNF); 23. 8D-Billy Dietrich (DNF); 24. 17M-Michael
Creaghan (DNF). No Time
Lap Leaders - Doug Esh (1-4), Tim Hershey (5), Doug Esh (6-20)
Heat Winners - Billy Dietrich, Tim Hershey, Scott Ausherman
Consolation Winner - Brian Marriott

Thundercars:
Feature (20 Laps) -1. X-Bernie Beard; 2. 10-Steve Clabaugh; 3. 95A-Allan
Cullum; 4. 5-Bobby Beard; 5. 31-Ron Shultz; 6. 95-Fred Cullum; 7. 4-Greg
Feltch; 8. 7-Craig Wagaman; 9. 1-Neil Smith; 10. 78-Ron Farrar (DNF); 11.
8R-Nat Tuckey (DNF); 12. 3R-Bobby Rudisill (DNF); 13. 21A-Mike Ziegler Jr.
(DNF); 14. 11R-Jim Rost (DNF); 15. 56-Duane Hahn (DNF); 16. 2-Jeremy Brown
(DNF); 17. 4PJ-Pat McClane (DNF); 18. 61-Mike Ciezobka (DNF); 19. 8-Gary
Potts (DNF); 20. 21-Jerry Bingaman (DNF); 21. 38-Roy Warehime Jr. (DNF); 22.
34-Gregg Messersmith (DNF); 23. 12M-Jake Markey (DNF)(1st Alt.); 24. 3-Duane
Watson (DNF); DNS - 30-Bryan Wagaman. No Time
Lap Leaders - Craig Wagaman (1-14), Bernie Beard (15-20)
Heat Winners - Roy Warehime, Craig Wagaman, Mike Ziegler Jr.
Consolation Winner - Jerry Bingaman

Back to the Archives