Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   IMCA National Point Standings
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted April 20, 2001 01:13 PM UIN: 16262997
National Points
Modifieds
(points through 4/18)
Ward, Rick (4) 648
Allison, Mark 537
Witt, Henry Jr. 492
Ogle, Vince 442
Tipton, Karl D. 441
Pike, Jason 421
Klinder, Dan 395
Brown, Scotty (44) 391
Center, Darin 389
McKay, David 389
Williams, Mark 382
Bragg, Chris 375
Jensen, Jon 364
Wallace, Ronnie 341
Smith, Gary 337
Butler, Chris 333
Belcher, Terry Sr. 332
Landers, Josh E. 327
Allen, Glen (68) 325
Hibbard, Ray Doug 315

Sprint Cars
(points through 4/14)
Morgan, Elmer 250
Mallory, Blake 245
Henderson, Rodney 211
Cordell, Benny 198
Thomas, Kerry 197
Spry, Alan 170
Reneau, Scott 161
Welch, Dennis 154
Guesner, Greg 146
Fletcher, Russ 139
Day, Jeff 136
Smith, Dennis (24) 126
Clark, Jim (70) 122
Miller, Johnny 105
Robinson, Kevin 96
Crenshaw, Larry 92
Broyles, James E. Sr. 90
Gracy, Jim 67
Waller, Bill 60
Welnack, Ray 57

Stock Cars
(points through 4/18)
Pritchett, Duain 540
Turner, Jeff 532
Earl, Tom III (Rookie) 480
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 441
Miller, Gary 427
Sams, Michael 374
Peters, Paul Jr. 348
Bullock, Mark 347
Wilson, Charlie (55) 345
Mohon, Mark 320
Sustaire, Kevin 297
Clonch, Tim 295
Haugland, Bradley Dean 274
Clark, Thomas Jr. 260
Pippin, Steve 260
Cook, Robert M. 235
Graves, Michael J. 227
Bridschge, Robert R. 227
Miller, Kenneth (1) 221
Brewer, Charles 220

Hobby Stocks
(points through 4/18)
Hogue, Mary 254
Keel, Everett 220
Murty, Damon 215
Bonnett, Bill 136
Bidwell, Ken 126
Williamson, Keith 125
Hewitt, Jeromy 124
Murty, Tim 115
Murray, Jason 114
Embrey, Jeremy 109
Wear, Donald D. 107
Embrey, Randy 106
Pruitt, Michael D. 99
Stanton, Eric 83
Miller, Bob (3N1) 82
Hinton, Jerry 79
Shaffar, Terry 77
Weuve, Travis 71
Hayes, Kerry J. 69
Walker, Kris 66


Regional Points
Modifieds

D & M Performance Western Region
(points through 4/8)
Ward, Rick (4) 610
Allison, Mark 504
Tipton, Karl D. 412
Klinder, Dan 395
Center, Darin 389
Williams, Mark 382
Pike, Jason 381
Wallace, Ronnie 341
Jensen, Jon 327
Belcher, Terry Sr. 292
Riopelle, Davy 275
Honeycutt, Chris 274
Saltzman, William E. 272
McIntosh, Bill 270
Simpson, Steve Jr. 270
Francis, Wayne 268
Collinsworth, Dan 262
Perkins, Jim 262
Mullins, Joe 260
Dechant, Gary 257

Dirt Works Mountain Region
(points through 4/14)
Tafoya, Regan 39
Rieb, Dennis 36
Mathews, Calvin 35
Farley, Eddie 34
Nelson, Craig 33
Ryan, Greg 32
Yazzie, Tyrone 31
Brown, Dean Scott 30
Cornell, Larry (Rookie) 29
Powell, Frank 28
Tabet, James S. (5J) 27
Lemons, Nathan 25
Gallegos, Robert I. 24
Pittman, Larry A. 23
Anderson, Rick 22
Cornell, Jody 21
Bradford, Derrall 20
Nelson, Daniel Jr. 19
Hisel, Vern 18
Carley, Brandon 16
Prugh, Dean 16

Dirt Works
Central Region
(points through 4/7)
Muilenburg, Rob 191
Armstrong, Charlie 144
Croney, Jerry C. 139
Stringfellow, Donnie 127
Tosh, Richie 117
Joslin, Todd 113
Gould, Ronny 112
Snow, James 110
Chastain, Terrell 109
Twitty, D. J. 106
Jones, James (39) 103
Sawyer, Rex 103
Smith, Brandon 103
Dillard, Bill 102
Tennant, Curtis 102
Honaker, Buddy 100
Graybeal, Wayne 98
Scruggs, William 97
Snow, David W. 93
Collins, David (3) 92
Pifer, Raymond (Buddy) 92

Dirt Works South Central Region
(points through 4/8)
Witt, Henry Jr. 431
Ogle, Vince 377
McKay, David 360
Brown, Scotty (44) 337
Bragg, Chris 316
Butler, Chris 279
Allen, Glen (68) 265
Smith, Gary 263
Robinson, Randall 256
Hibbard, Ray Doug 254
Landers, Josh E. 250
McAllister, Casey 234
Campbell, Darryl 223
Clonch, Tim 223
Bateman, Stacy 216
Newton, Charlie 208
King, Raymond A. Jr. 206
Holder, James 201
Simpson, Kevin (56) 197
Elliott, David (19) 195

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
(points through 4/7)
Mince, Gene 269
Gowers, Jamie 250
Brannon, Carl Eddie 237
Hopkins, Greg 226
Poe, Foster A. 214
Gowers, Scottie 172
Griffin, David Alan Jr. 169
Barnhill, Jesse 167
Stepp, Gary 154
Neiheiser, Todd 153
Stephens, Ben (34) 152
Galbreath, Curtis 151
Harry, Jeff 136
Hardy, Jason 130
Hawk, Michael Dean 125
Hickerson, Eric 125
Waddell, Kevin 123
Smith, Chris (88) 121
Cook, Chuck 120
Galbreath, Greg 120
Hurst, Todd 120
Perritt, Aaron 120

Stock Cars

SCS Fabricating Northern Region
(points through 4/18)
Baker, Tim 102
Brown, Rick 98
Sprunger, Dan 90
Trauernicht, David 80
Knode, Monty 78
Fuhs, Brant A. 73
Killen, Don 73
Schmidt, John C. Jr. (Jay) 73
Todd, Mike 73
Buss, James 72
McElderry, Jerry 70
Campbell, Steve (11) 70
Godwin, Ronnie 70
Huxoll, Ed 69
Anderson, Jeff L. 66
Lynch, Jim 66
Adams, Cory 64
Belew, Norman 63
Attwood, Troy 62
Miller, Jeremy 62

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region
(points through 4/14)
Pritchett, Duain 540
Turner, Jeff 532
Earl, Tom III (Rookie) 480
Greer, Mike (Rookie) 441
Miller, Gary 427
Sams, Michael 374
Peters, Paul Jr. 348
Bullock, Mark 347
Wilson, Charlie (55) 345
Mohon, Mark 320
Sustaire, Kevin 297
Clonch, Tim 295
Haugland, Bradley Dean 274
Clark, Thomas Jr. 260
Pippin, Steve 260
Cook, Robert M. 235
Bridschge, Robert R. 227
Graves, Michael J. 227
Miller, Kenneth (1) 221
Brewer, Charles 220

Special Series

Deery Brothers Summer Series
for Late Models
(points through 4/13)
Friesen, Jason 130
Smith, Mike (1) 122
Toland, Rob 114
Ryan, Terry 110
Burgtorf, Mark 108
Smyser, Chris 96
Darbyshire, Tom 94
Wood, Jody 88
Russell, Gary (20) 86
DeFrance, Darrel 84
McLaughlin, Boone 84
Osborn, Brad 74
Elston, Tommy 70
Cothron, Michael A. 60
Slocum, Brenton 58
Woodworth, Dennis 58
Aikey, Jeff 56
Hurst, Jeremiah 56
Kastli, Greg 48
Mayerhofer, Chuck 48

Midwest Motorsports Best of the Midwest Series
for Stock Cars
(points through 3/31)
Christians, Jeremy 40
Elliott, Mark 39
Wood, Bill 38
Brown, Rick 37
Anderson, Jeff L. 36
Vodicka, Bill 35
Attwood, Troy 34
Langdale, Chris 33
Schroeder, Trent 32
Heinz, John J. 31
Fralin, Derek 30
Blessington, Brian 29
Andersen, Craig 28
Reeh, George 27
Buss, James 26
Wiens, Scott 24
Hill, Justin 23
Wollam, Jeff 22
Phelps, Tyler 21
McCloud, Bob 20

National Modified Series
(points through 4/1)
Saathoff, Johnny 40
Larkins, Kevin 39
Trauernicht, David 38
Mills, Jeremy 37
Heideman, Mike 36
Foote, Brian 35
Dahl, Mark 34
Buker, Gregg 33
Stephan, Ricky 32
Murray, David Jr. 31
Dix, R. Alan 30
Alcorn, Chris 29
Robe, Marc 28
Echevarria, Tim 27
Hardesty, Dave 26
Wallace, Ronnie 25
Kent, Allen (33) 24
Noteboom, Jay D. 23
Hosick, Darren 22
De Young, Myron 21
Reeh, George 27

Texas Super Sunday Series
Modifieds
(points through 4/8)
Ogle, Vince 76
Gould, Ronny 70
Simpson, Kevin (56) 65
Bragg, Chris 62
Witt, Henry Jr. 57
Brown, Scotty (44) 50
Campbell, Darryl 50
McKay, David 50
Allen, Glen (68) 47
Holder, James 46
Veal, Wesley 46
Sliva, Robert 44
Garza, Billy F. 39
Watkins, J. D. 37
Dowdle, Kevin 35
Ketteman, Ben 35
McDaniel, Richard D. 34
Thomas, Rick 34
Murray, David Jr. 33
Newton, Charlie 33

Texas Super Sunday Series
Stock Cars
(points through 4/8)
Turner, Jeff 73
Mohon, Mark 71
Sams, Michael 68
Pritchett, Duain 61
Earl, Tom III 57
Miller, Gary 54
Greer, Mike 53
Clonch, Tim 51
Owens, Vernon (Buck) 47
Estes, Chad 46
Wilson, Charlie (55) 43
Wilson, Patrick 40
Brown, Craig (9) 38
Lorenz, Douglas A. 38
Sustaire, Kevin 38
Bradley, Allen 37
Egbert, P. J. 36
Pippin, Steve 36
Peters, Paul Jr. 35
Waltermire, Allen 35

30

Back to the Archives