Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   JAX RACEWAYS RACE RESULTS
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted April 17, 2001 03:07 PM UIN: 16262997
JAX RACEWAYS RACE RESULTS
(April 17, 2001)

NASCAR Weekly Racing Series (April 14, 2001)

Lumber Unlimited Late Model Division
Pos Name Pos Name
1 Buddy Geiger 6 Jeff Godbee
2 Joey Miller 7 Don Halliday
3 Steve Whitener 8 Fred Schell
4 Eric Platt 9 Buster DeLay
5 Allan MacCurrach 10 David Browning

Hollywood Satellite & Security Modified Division
Pos Name Pos Name
1 Steve Whitener 6 Mark Whitener
2 Doodle Pipkin 7 Joseph Jones
3 Jake Wood 8 Anthony Stamps
4 Kenny Hunt 9 Kevin Bayless
5 Marty Whitener 10 Kenny Bayless

Rusty Acres Automotive Pure Stock Division
Pos Name Pos Name
1 Brian Smith 6 Ray Pruett
2 Perry Dowling 7 Bill Burkhart
3 Bubba Clark 8 Steve Bennett
4 Chris Thompson 9 Ron Doan
5 Chris Combs 10 Joey Meyers

Hollywood Satellite & Security Sportsman Division
Pos Name Pos Name
1 Priscilla Yergy 6 Scott Sweet
2 Randy Clark Sr 7 Marty Kelly
3 Tim Nolan 8 Windal Clark
4 Terry Jones 9 Bobby Padgett
5 Calvin Pike 10 Alan Walls

Duval Ford Ladies Powder Puff Division
Pos Name Pos Name
1 Shelly Meyers 6 April Clark
2 Kim Lester 7 Anglea Nolan
3 Karen Moon 8 Mary Lace
4 Veronica Clark 9 Belinda Horton
5 Tammy Stone 10



NHRA Drag Racing (April 13, 2001)

Automotive Engineering Super Pro Class Winner - Richie Jarvis Qtrs
Runner Up - John Buening Qtrs Vance Williams
Semi's - Anthony Adkins Qtrs Will Lawson
Semi's - Glenn Newman Qtrs Mark Horton

Duval Ford Pro Class Winner - Ed Mc Cafferty Qtrs
Runner Up - Billy Joe Hall Qtrs Ernest Renfroe
Semi's - Bradley Nobles Qtrs Mark Woodford
Semi's - Choc Houston Qtrs Buddy Goolsby


Dyno Tune Sportsman Class Winner - Chris Parisi Jr Dragsters - Winner - Rebecca Meditto
Runner Up - Dave Harris Runner Up - T.J. Temples

Mud Bogs (April 13, 2001)

Consistancy 38 & 40
1 Gerry Roushey 1 Dewayne Padgett
2 Dewayne Padgett 2 Jerry Eason
3 Adrian Roberts 3 Danny Lockaby

Sportsman
1 Bruce Griffis 1
2 Tommy Allen 2
3 Theresa Pitts 3


Go Kart Races (April 13, 2001)

Stock Lite Jr Sportsman
1 Bodine Massengill 1 Carmen Antonucci
2 Kirk Towles 2 Jimmy Perry
3 Amy Hendricks 3

Restricted Jr
1

Stock Heavy Stock Medium
1 Anthony Williams 1 Nathan Davis
2 John Castleberry

Super Heavy Rookie
1 David Lynn 1 Edward Wnadall
2 Ken Petsch


Back to the Archives