Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   New Egypt Speedway Results
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3279
posted April 08, 2001 12:43 AM UIN: 16262997
4/7/01
MODIFIED RESULTS
1st Heat: 1.Grosso Jr. 2.McCaughey 3.Hoffman 4.Brightbill 5.Moss 6.Van Gorder
2nd Heat: 1.Weaver 2.Tanner Jr. 3.Pauch 4.Worthington 5.Slocum 6.Dmuchowski
3rd Heat: 1.Chester 2.Drayton 3.R. Infante 4.Hager 5.Butler 6.Cranmer
B Main: 1.Hendershot 2.Martz 3.Bohn 4.Miloszar 5.Cox 6.Rue (Fan Prov: Taylor
Jr.)
Feature (30 laps):
1.Billy Pauch 2.Kenny Brightbill 3.Jimmy Chester 4.Steve Moss 5.Rick Grosso
Jr. 6.Chip Slocum 7.Tim Tanner Jr. 8.Bob Drayton
9.Brian Weaver 10.Darren McCaughey 11.Keith Hoffman 12.Mike Hendershot
13.Phil Cox 14.Sam Martz 15.Rocco Infante 16.Scott
Van Gorder 17.Eddie Bohn 18.Bob Worthington 19.Eddie Cranmer 20.Tom Hager
21.Fred Dmuchowski 22.John Miloszar 23.Ralph
Rue 24.Lee Taylor Jr. 25.Gary Butler
DNQ: Ron John Koczon, Carmine Infante, Doug Ostwald, Mike Isles, Jeff
Miller, Korey Keimig, Mark Tranquilli, Kenny Hammond,
Barry Voss, Tom Carberry.
SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Rookie Feature: 1.Dave Seip 2.J.Papiez 3.Stepanchuk 4.Woolsten 5.Beavers
6.McBride 7.Van Schuyler 8.Weeks 9.Boyer 10.Ramsey
11.Moran 12.Burlew 13.Wiszniewski 14.McTighe 15.Gorbatuk 16.Raisner (DNS)
1st Heat: 1.Roth 2.M. Papiez 3.Flesch 4.Carpenter 5.Falzini 6.Meisner Jr.
2nd Heat: 1.L. Kline 2.Scagliotta 3.Buffalino 4.R. Godown 5.Hoffman 6.Reid
3rd Heat: 1.Swain 2.Archer 3.Holsten 4.Reed 5.Fleming 6.Reutter Jr.
1st B Main: 1.Mears 2.DelNero 3.Pearson 4.Stravinsky 5.D. Kline
2nd B Main: 1.Foster 2.A. Liedl 3.B. Godown 4.D. Liedl 5.Tomasko
Feature (20 Laps):
1.Rich Scagliotta 2.Matt Papiez 3.Chuck Flesch 4.Dominick Buffalino 5.Jack
Swain 6.Brian Pearson 7.Jeff Carpenter 8.Larry Archer
9.Scott Reid 10.Larry Kline 11.Mike Reutter Jr. 12.J.C. Mears 13.Art Liedl
14.Brian Godown 15.Jim Falzini 16.Dave Seip 17.Rick
Holsten 18.Gene Stravinsky 19.Tom Tomasko 20.Phil Meisner Jr. 21.Dave Hoffman
22.Kenny Roth 23.Larry Reed 24.Darrell DelNero
25.Doug Liedl 26.Ryan Godown 27.Keith Foster 28.Keith Fleming 29.Donnie Kline
DNQ: Joey Tinnes Jr., Stan Ploski III, Jeff Geigis, Joe Papiez, Phil
McCloughan, Jimmy Spence, Dave Woolsten, Anthony Moran,
John Spiegel, Bruce Leote, Rob Pfister, Andy Weeks, Pat McBride, Dave
Gorbatuk, Dave Wiszniewski, Rich McTighe, Duane
Burlew, Doug Stepanchuk, Brien Ely, Rich Kuiken, Kyle Morrison, Mickey
Kessler, Lew Ramsey, Doug Boyer, Chris Wasson, Bob
Kaelin, Mick Search, Rick Beavers, Joe Szwed, Christian Van Schuyler, Rick
Raisner.
STREET STOCK
1st Heat: 1.Gerber 2.Bauer 3.Apgar 4.Reed 5.Riley 6.Whitehouse
2nd Heat: 1.Bauma 2.Cooke 3.Nixon 4.Berardi 5.Cheney 6.Bifulco
3rd Heat: 1.Conaway 2.Guyer 3.Dorry 4.Jm. Hewitt 5.Garey 6.Miscoski
B Main: 1.Unfried 2.Gargiulo 3.Quinlan 4.Page Jr. 5.Mongeau 6.Fleming
Feature (15 laps):1.Billy Bauer 2.Al Cheney III 3.Bill Gerber 4.George
Quinlan 5.Bill Bauma 6.Ralph Gargiulo 7.Pat Conaway
8.Rich Page Jr. 9.Carol Whitehouse 10.Bryan Reed 11.Joe Mongeau 12.Kim Cooke
13.Brian Nixon 14.Lenny Riley 15.Kenny Guyer
16.Joe Garey 17.Evan Berardi 18.Jim Hewitt 19.George Unfried 20.Bill Miscoski
21.Tim Apgar 22.Frank Dorry 23.Kevin Bifulco
24.Kory Fleming
DNQ: Steve Mongiello, Chuck Barker, Pat Freiberger, Bob Vaccaro, Todd Dige,
Steven Barnes, Rich Roveda, Joel Quick, Robert
Melton, John Hewitt, Weldon Collier, Marvin Saxton, Dale Haines, BrianWagner,
Rich Page Sr.

Back to the Archives