Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   National IMCA Points
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 3433
posted October 04, 2001 09:38 PM UIN: 16262997
National IMCA Points
Modifieds
(points through 9/30, number of feature wins in features with at least 10 cars is in parenthesis and is the tie-breaker for top 20 point standings. These standings become official on Nov. 2nd.)
1. Murray, David Jr. (33)1200
2. Wallace, Ronnie (30)1200
3. Witt, Henry Jr. 1192
4. Pike, Jason 1191
5. Stephan, Ricky (14 wins,12 seconds, 13 thirds)1180
6. Catanzano, George (14 wins, 12 seconds, 5 thirds)1180
7. Pinkerton, Brad 1178
8. Lias, Sean 1175
9. Trauernicht, David 1174
10. McKay, David (13)1172
11. Waples, Chad R. (10)1172
12. Wilson, Randy 1167
13. Nelson, Craig 1166
14. Robbins, Larry D. 1164
15. Dix, R. Alan 1160
16. Saathoff, Johnny 1158
17. Ward, Rick 1157
18. Norris, Mark (16)1156
19. Kleinheksel, James (9)1156
20. Thompson, Jonathan (10)1155
21. Flowers, Neal (9)1155

Sprint Cars
1. Morgan, Elmer 782
2. Hargrave, Tony 757
3. Mallory, Blake 751
4. Henderson, Rodney 731
5. Allen, Brandon Wayne 729
6. Defries, Bruce 728
7. Tostenson, Jason 725
8. Waller, Bill 717
9. Menz, Jason 714
10. Lund, Curt (4)701
11. Heskin, David J. (0)701
12. Nelson, John 697
13. Hall, Ryan 695
14. Reneau, Scott (0 wins, 2 seconds)684
15. Allen, Bruce (0 wins, 1 second)684
16. Killian, Larry 680
17. Miller, Johnny 676
18. Broty, Scott 671
19. Welborn, Brad 670
20. Wilmes, Dwain M. ............................................................................669

Stock Cars
1. Anderson, Jeff L. (29)800
2. Trauernicht, David (28)800
3. Pritchett, Duain (23)800
4. Christians, Jeremy 798
5. Blessington, Brian 797
6. Greer, Mike 794
7. Fuhs, Brant A. (13)792
8. Turner, Jeff (12)792
9. Day, Jimmy 790
10. Jackson, Steve (11)789
11. Pritchett, Terry (10)789
12. Klemish, Ralph 788
13. Miller, Jeremy 785
14. McCollum, Jeff 784
15. Gray, Cliff 783
16. LaCrosse, Benji (7)780
17. Mohon, Mark (6)780
18. Clonch, Tim 777
19. Sams, Michael 775
20. Schmitt, Tom 774

Hobby Stocks

1. Walker, Kris (22)800
2. Bonnett, Bill 796
3. Murty, Damon 793
4. Williamson, Keith 791
5. Richards, Bill 788
6. Shaffar, Terry 787
7. Fosdyck, Rocky 786
8. Rogers, Rick 785
9. Soules, Rick 784
10. Roberts, Craig 772
11. Embrey, Jeremy 768
12. Shearer, Terry 766
13. Christensen, Rick 765
14, Wear, Donald D. (2)760
15. Shelton, Mike (1)760
16. Shelly, Gary (2)756
17. Murray, Jason (1)756
18. Cerny, Eric (5)755
19. Barry, Shawn (1)755
20. Woolsey, Brian 752

Regional Standings, Modifieds
D & M Performance Western Region
1. Pike, Jason 1191
2. Ward, Rick 1157
3. Allison, Mark 1152
4. Williamson, Robert S. 1097
5. Stanford, Jack 1076
6. Stone, Troy N. 1074
7. Belcher, Terry Sr. 1065
8. Baptista, Johnnie 1063
9. Williams, Darren 1052
10. Stone, Ramie 1048
11. Center, Darin 1034
12. Tipton, Karl D. 1033
13. Jensen, Jon 1026
14. Saltzman, William E. 999
15. Belcher, Terry Jr. 929
16. Klinder, Dan 928
17. Huneycutt, Chris 912
18. Cox, Lonnie (Buck) 895
19. Barlow, Carl 882
20. Fitzgerald, Dan 835

Dirt Works Mountain Region
1. Nelson, Craig 1166
2. Gallegos, Robert I. 1132
3. Spangler, Aaron 1073
4. Rieb, Dennis 1061
5. Cornell, Larry 1049
6. Brown, Kevin 907
7. Yazzie, Tyrone 800
8. Tiffany, Douglas 792
9. Hobbs, Rick 763
10. Anderson, Rick 755
11. Yazzie, Taylor 716
12. Davis, Jeff 702
13. Hisel, Vern 693
14. Farley, Eddie 672
15. Harris, Jerry W. 656
16. Nelson, Daniel Jr. 652
17. Katzdorn, Dan 634
18. Handke, Jeffrey S. 601
19. Pagone, Mario 577
20. McCarty, Dwain (2 wins, 6 seconds)557
21. Sharpe, Ken (2 wins, 3 seconds)557

Dirt Works North Central Region
1. Stephan, Ricky 1180
2. Pinkerton, Brad 1178
3. Waples, Chad R. 1172
4. Boyce, Joren 1140
5. Noteboom, Jay D. 1135
6. Scheuermann, Rod 1122
7. Wallace, Danny 1119
8. Luloff, Jerry (5 wins, 5 seconds)1110
9. Pfeifer, Steven (5 wins, 4 seconds)1110
10. Brown, David 1109
11. Holman, Todd 1107
12. Farren, Dave 1104
13. Wedelstadt, Mike 1095
14. Duffy, Darin 1071
15. Parkison, Rex A. 1067
16. Schaefer, Joey 1064
17. Bowman, Bobby 1060
18. Siefert, Jared 1024
19. Bengard, Tim 1022
20. College, Joe 1020

Dirt Works Central Region
1. Murray, David Jr. 1200
2. Wallace, Ronnie 1200
3. Trauernicht, David 1174
4. Wilson, Randy 1167
5. Dix, R. Alan 1160
6. Saathoff, Johnny 1158
7. Norris, Mark (16)1156
8. Kleinheksel, James (9)1156
9. Thompson, Jonathan 1155
10. Muilenburg, Rob 1135
11. Metz, Greg 1132
12. Watts, Tim 1128
13. Sterling, Chad 1120
14. Bivens, Scott (4 wins, 3 seconds)1097
15. Armstrong, Charlie (4 wins, 2 seconds)1097
16. Tosh, Richie 1081
17. Artz, T. J. (2)1068
18. Calhoon, Brian (1)1068
19. Dolan, Chad 1064
20. Bayne, Troy 1053

Dirt Works South Central Region
1. Witt, Henry Jr. 1192
2. McKay, David 1172
3. Flowers, Neal 1155
4. Ogle, Vince 1145
5. Clonch, Tim 1142
6. Brown, Scotty 1135
7. Campbell, Darryl 1134
8. Sisson, Varian (8)1131
9. Allen, Glen (5)1131
10. Sikes, Bob E. 1129
11. McAllister, Casey 1123
12. Couch, Ken 1109
13. Clement, Shane (9)1102
14. Hibbard, Ray Doug (2)1102
15. Brierton, Billy 1098
16. Hibbard, Glen T. 1083
17. Smith, David G. 1081
18. Bragg, Chris 1080
19. McGuire, William Patrick 1077
20. Mason, Roy Don 1067

Dirt Works Northeastern Region
1. Catanzano, George 1180
2. Lias, Sean 1175
3. Robbins, Larry D. 1164
4. McClure, John 1110
5. Bradt, Bob 1105
6. Paige, Thomas 1081
7. Bezner, Larry 1078
8. Stevens, Travis 1076
9. Feutz, Todd M. 1053
10. Fachini, Cory 1017
11. Chilson, Mike 985
12. Fisk, Shannon 973
13. Gancarz, Louis 967
14. Finch, Tony J. 946
15. McKane, Douglas R. (1)936
16. Alvord, Donald E. (0)936
17. Hartman, Stevie 929
18. Smith, Michael D. 908
19. Adderley, Mike 906
20. Battelle, Kevin W. 826

Clausen Racing Gulf Coast Region
1. Stephens, Ben 1143
2. Galbreath, Curtis 1120
3. Casada, Robert 1118
4. Gowers, Jamie 1108
5. Cumbie, Kevin 1098
6. Mince, Gene 1083
7. Brannon, Carl Eddie 1073
8. Poe, Foster A. 1062
9. Hopkins, Greg 1041
10. Barnhill, Jesse 1035
11. Smith, Chris 962
12. Barnhill, Jason 934
13. Hawk, Michael Dean 894
14. Cook, Chuck 802
15. Burns, Curtis 782
16. DuBoise, Wesley 761
17. Galbreath, Tom 760
18. Jones, Mitchell S. 748
19. Chastain, Tim 742
20. Rogers, William L. (Doug) 732

Stock Cars
SCS Fabricating Northern Region
1. Anderson, Jeff L. 800
2. Trauernicht, David 800
3. Christians, Jeremy 798
4. Blessington, Brian 797
5. Fuhs, Brant A. 792
6. Jackson, Steve 789
7. Miller, Jeremy 785
8. McCollum, Jeff 784
9. Gray, Cliff 783
10. LaCrosse, Benji 780
11. Schmitt, Tom 774
12. Brown, Rick (6)772
13. Wood, Bill (4)772
14. Trimble, Dan (8)767
15. Paris, (Skeeter) Scott L. (7)767
16. Van De Hei, Tim (5)762
17. Baker, Tim (4)762
18. Tietz, Kenneth J. 759
19. Huxoll, Ed (2 wins, 8 seconds)758
20. Fralin, Derek (2 wins, 6 seconds)758

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region

1. Pritchett, Duain 800
2. Greer, Mike 794
3. Turner, Jeff 792
4. Day, Jimmy 790
5. Pritchett, Terry 789
6. Mohon, Mark 780
7. Clonch, Tim 777
8. Sams, Michael 775
9, Egbert, P. J. (11)773
10. Cook, Robert M. (Scotty) (5)773
11. Clark, Thomas Jr. 771
12. Bullock, Mark (4)769
13. Earl, Tom III (2)769
14. Miller, Kenneth 762
15. Boatman, Ken 757
16. Chapman, Charlie 752
17. Peters, Paul Jr. 749
18. Owens, Vernon (Buck) (3)748
19. Sustaire, Kevin (2)748
20. Miller, Gary 744

Back to the Archives