Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Fayette County Speedway (IL) Fall Classic Results
Score This
Dirt Full Roller

Total posts: 43
posted October 21, 2002 09:25 PM
Complete results can be found on the track's website: www.fayettecospeedway.com

Street Stock Division (66 cars in attendance):

“C” Feature (Winner transferred to “B” Feature) – Gary Walker (98), Randy Bingham (B1), Paul Nash (93), Bryan Parmenter (28), Mel Kinnaird (7X), Bobby Hooker (30), Frank Rook (71X), Russell Stonebraker (25)
“B” Feature (Winner transferred to “A” Feature) – Mark Bohnenstiehl (23X), David Jenkins (D5), John Lansford (42), Jimmy Cummins (19), Jeff Barker (B3), Chad Fraunfelder (74), Jack Halbert (83), Chad Osterhoff (130), Doug Kim (146), Marc Roberson (444), Phil Moreland Sr (42T), Brian Dawson (4D), Marty Smith Jr (2), Pat Chalmers (18C), Gary Walker (98), Billy Nail (B21), Tom Graham (72), Kevin Epperson (31P), Dave Thornton (12)
$3,000 to Win “A” Feature – Hillsboro, MO’s Paul Belken (46), Chuck Haga (1H), Bobby Carter (5X), Scott Stuppy (00), Mark Bohnenstiehl (23X), John Lansford (42), Norm Wood (89), Ryan Driemeyer (88), Bub Mitchell (01), Larry Gaertner (66G), JJ Miller (7), Justin Ketrow (2), Jeremy Hines (5H), Jeremy Richey (23X), Chad Day (99), Todd McGraw (10), Greg Kendall (44), Phile Moreland Jr (1), Rick Edwards (99X), Gary Haynes (187), Shane Tomlin (18), Chad Nayalor (3), Jeff Graham (71).
NOTES: 1) Rick Hufford (27) won the “A” Feature, but did not meet the weight requirement of 3100 pounds 2) Justin Ketrow drove the 2 car in the “A” Feature, not the 5 car.


Bomber Division (45 cars in attendance):

“B” Feature (Winner transferred to “A” Feature) – David Shain (87), John Wilkins (78W), Cleve Pearson (13), Wendy Cook (40), Phil Moreland, Sr. (1), Pete Cory (2), Dean Shrum (8D), Earl Kanady (26), Jeremiah Wilson (74J)
$1,000 to Win “A” Feature – Charleston IL’s Mike Heddins (3H), Jesse Simmons (Z), Michael Bolyard (28), David Barker (98B), Darryel Harris (21H), Matt Koch (96), Chris Rennels (34), Clint McElroy (22), Ricky Heubner (Wild 1), Chris Durbin (8), Josh Webb (43), David Shain (87), Vern Baker (4X), Kevin Lenzen (L3), Randy Smyser (X), Matt Weidner (18), Darrell Beckham (22B), Jeff Garrison (6G), Wyatt Smith (78W), Bobby Wilkins (23W), Steve Adams (500)


Hornet Division (25 Cars in attendance):

Feature – Granite City, IL’s Bryan Garrett (12), Jay Stowers (77X), Chad Evans (59), David Fair (1F), Jerry Koch (J1), Rick Geist (29G), Troy Tusing (62), Jim Holmes (17), Allen Porter (7P), Pat Wilkins (58), Johnny Harris (8), Ralph Bradford (22R), Aaron Rhoades (16K), Ron Layton (19), Dan Sandiford (11), Donovan Stark (34S), Tony Stinde (66), Randy Horton (30), Kal Cook (40C), Mike Mandrell (B0), Eric Armes (7up), Louie Baker, Jr (9), Bill Johnson (15)


Team Car Division (11 Cars in attendance) :

Feature – St. Elmo and Farina, IL’s Brown & Mars (SR33), Durbin & Barker (28), Belcher & Wehrle (7), Bingham & Thacker (6), Rose & Rose (21), Draffin & Bolyard (8), Hemken& Durbin (99), Durbin & Denton (56), Roe & Kingering (8U), Blankenship & Koonce (3B)

Back to the Archives