Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Pennzoil World of Outlaws Feature Race Notes
jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 5556
posted July 24, 2002 12:00 AM UIN: 16262997
Date: 7/23/02

Pennzoil World of Outlaws Feature Race Notes: Started: 1
Don Martin Memorial, Silver Cup XI Wins: 1 Laps: 40
1. Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo
2. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa Lap Leaders:
3. Mark Kinser, Oolitic, IN M. Kinser1-2, Lynch 3-31, 33-40,
Shaffer 32
4. Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, OH
5. Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN Sprint Qualifying Race Winners:
6. Stevie Smith, New Oxford 1st Heat:S. Swindell, Germantown, TN
7. Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK
8. Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN Mark Kinser, Oolitic, IN
9. Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO Greg Hodnett, Memphis, TN
10. PJ Chesson, Far Hills, NJ Stevie Smith, New Oxford
11. Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK
12. Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND 2nd Heat: Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND
13. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN Craig Dollansky, Elk
River, MN
14. Brad Furr, Pleasonton, CA Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo
15. Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro, IN Joey Saldana, Brownsburg,
IN
16. Jamie Smith, Sewickley Bob Bennett, Lewisbury
17. Brian Ellenberger, Butler
18. Gary Kriess Jr., Butler 3rd Heat: Brian Ellenberger,
Butler
19. Danny Wood, Norman, OK Brad Furr, Pleasanton, Ca
20. Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, IN PJ Chesson, Far Hills, NJ
21. Greg Hodnett, Memphis, TN Danny Wood, Norman, OK
22. Brent Matus, Wampum Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro, IN
23. Charlie Holben, Cabot
24. Bob Bennett, Lewisbury 4th Heat: Steve Kinser,
Bloomington, IN
25. Scott Bonnell, Fairview J. Haudenschild, Wooster,
OH
26. Ricky Ferkel, Tiffin, OH Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa
Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO
Time Trials Jamie Smith, Sewickley
1. Stevie Smith, New Oxford 12.786
2. Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN 12.872
3. Danny Wood, Norman, OK 12.940
4. Danny Lasoski, Dover, MO 12.942 B-Main: Gary Kriess, Butler
5. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa 12.952 B. Wimmer,
Fairmount, IN
6. R. Hannagan, Pittsboro, IN 12.972 Scott Bonnell,
Fairview
7. Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo 12.981 Ricky Ferkel,
Tiffin, OH
8. Mark Kinser, Oolitic, IN 13.027 Dan Shetler,
Johnstown
9. Greg Hodnett, Memphis, TN 13.029
10. C. Dollansky, Elk River, MN 13.104
11. PJ Chesson, Far Hills, NJ 13.126
12. J. Haudenschild, Wooster, OH 13.136
13. Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN 13.190
14. Brad Furr, Pleasonton, CA 13.191 O'Reilly Auto Parts Dash
#1
15. Donny Schatz, Fargo, ND 13.223 Ed Lynch Jr.,
Apollo
16. Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK 13.260 Tim Shaffer,
Aliquippa
17. S. Swindell, Germantown, TN 13.350 Stevie Smith, New
Oxford
18. Scott Bonnell, Fairview 13.418 Danny Wood,
Norman, OK
19. Brian Ellenberger, Butler 13.433 Greg
Hodnett, Memphis,
TN
20. Jamie Smith, Sewickley 13.465 Steve Kinser,
Bloomington, IN
21. Bradon Wimmer, Fairmount, IN 13.469 PJ Chesson, Far
Hills, NJ
22. Gary Kriess Jr., Butler 13.882 Donny
Schatz, Fargo, ND
23. Bob Bennett, Lewisbury 13.888
24. Ricky Ferkel, Tiffin, OH 13.955 O'Reilly Auto Parts Dash
#2
25. Dan Shetler, Johnstown 13.999 Mark Kinser,
Oolitic, IN
26. Brent Matus, Wampum 14.237 Joey Saldana,
Brownsburg, IN
27. Charlie Holben, Cabot 14.552 Randy
Hannagan,
Pittsboro, IN
28. Bob Altmeyer, Kittanning 14.581 Craig Dollansky,
Elk River, MN
29. Davey Jones, Warrendale 14.927 Danny Lasoski,
Dover, MO
30. Butch Beasley, Rootstown, OH 14.955 Jac Haudenschild,
Wooster, OH
31. Gale Ruth Jr., Pleasantville 15.272 Daryn Pittman,
Owasso, OK
32. Sheila Rankin, Renfrew 15.807 Brad Furr,
Pleasanton, Ca
33. Gary Rankin, Renfrew 16.035
34. Paul Kish, Poland, OH 16.910
35. Bill Kiley, Cabot NT
36. Chad Hill, Cowansville NT

Notes:
7/26 "Fab Four" Racing and Demo Derby, St. Barnabas Health Systems Night

8/2 "Fab Four" Racing plus Late Model Summer Sizzler, Friedman's
Supermarkets Bi-Lo Foods Night
8/9 "Fab Four" Racing, ARCH Fan Club Night
8/30 Earl and David Bauman Memorial World of Outlaws Division II Sprint
Show plus Pure Stocks, Time Trials 7:15, Racing 8:00

Back to the Archives