Visit The Dirt Forum for More Information

Author Topic:   Sept 20-21 Jamestown Stampede, Jamestown ND
Rob
Dirt Roller

Total posts: 14
posted September 23, 2002 04:13 PM UIN: 19433121
Sept 20-21 Jamestown Speedway - Jamestown, ND
results by Brian Haar

Jamestown Stampede


49 WISSOTA LM

Heat 1
1. 50 Jeff Wildung
2. 37 Mike Frolik
3. 21 Caley Emerson
4. 71A Ryan Aho
5. 11D Tim McMann
6. 22 Randy Schilling
7. f18 Bob Slater
8. 0 Troy Olson
9. 9 Steve Anderson

Heat 2
1. 18 Curt Gelling
2. 12 Brad Seng
3. 4T Troy Heupel
4. 12 Tom Thompson
5. 91 Dan Yaunick
6. 8 Ed Were
7. 11 Troy Schill
8. T3 Rich Thomas

Heat 3
1. 9 Brad Wollman
2. 00 Mitch Johnson
3. 4 Howie Schill
4. 28J Roger Gendron
5. 9 Kent Arment
6. 01 Myron Tschark
7. 1A John Henkemeyer
8. 1 Roc Degele

Heat 4
1. 28 Jeff Provinzino
2. 27 Dave Zimmerman
3. 42 Don Shaw
4. 15 John Johnson
5. 32 Pat Weisgram
6. 30 Bob Moody
7. 21 Ronnie Reding
8. 42 Jason Bartles

Heat 5
1. 11 Paul Mueller
2. 8 Shawn Malsam
3. 10 Mike Balcaen
4. 4F Jeff Hinkemeyer
5. 5c John Corell
6. 7p Joe Pederson
7. 12 Chad Becker
8. 28 Doug Amundson

Heat 6
1. 92 John Seitz
2. 46 Blaine Doppler
3. 16 Steve Vesel
4. 82 John Bey
5. 19 Todd Carter
6. 14 Russ John
7. 69 Stoney Kruk - dnf
8. 36 Kelly Hample dnf

Fast Dash
1. 18 Gelling
2. 50 Wildung
3. 00 M. Johnson
4. 92 Seitz
5. 28 Provinzino
6. 46 Doppler
7. 37 Frolik
8. 9 Wollman
9. 11 Mueller
10. 12 Seng
11. 8 Malsam
12. 27 Zimmerman

B-Main 1
1. 71a Aho
2. 15 J. Johnson
3. 11D McMann
4. 36 Hample
5. 22 Schilling
6. 30 Moody
7. T3 Thomas
8. 28 Amundson
9. 32 Weisgram dnf
10. f18 Slater dnf
11. 21 Reding dnf

B-Main 2
1. 5c Corell
2. 12 Thompson
3. 91 Yaunick
4. 4F Hinkemeyer
5. 7P Pederson
6. 9 Anderson
7. 1 Degele
8. 8w Were
9. 12 Becker dns
10. 11 T. Schill dns

B-Main 3
1. 1A Henkemeyer
2. 9 Arment
3. 28J Olson
4. 0 Olson
5. 01 Tschardt
6. 19 Carter
7. 14 John
8. 82 Bey
9. 42 Bartles
10. 69 Kruk

A-Main
1. 92 John Seitz (4) Bemidji, MN
2. 00 Mitch Johnson (3) Hickson, ND
3. 42 Don Shaw (16) Ham Lake, MN
4. 27 Dave Zimmerman (12) Elizabeth, MN
5. 46 Blaine Doppler (6) Minnoken, ND
6. 9 Brad Wollman (8) Bridgewater , SD
7. 4T Troy Heupel (14) Williston, ND
8. 18 Curt Gelling (1) Aberdeen, SD
9. 50 Jeff Wildung (2) Nassau, MN
10. 10 Mike Balcaen (17) - Winnipeg, MAN
10. 15 John Johnson (22) Velva, ND
11. 16 Steve Vesel (18) Hibbing, MN
12. 1A John Henkemeyer (21) Sauk Rapids, MN
13. 21 Caley Emerson (13) - Grand Rapids, MN
14. 5c John Corell (20) Jamestown, ND
15. 8 Shawn Malsam (11) Aberdeen, SD
16. 12 Tom Thompson (23) Brainard, MN
17. 4* Howie Schill (15) West Fargo, ND - dnf
18. 28 Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN - dnf
19. 9 Kent Arment (24) - Aberdeen, SD - dnf
20. 12 Brad Seng (10) - Grand Forks, ND - dnf
21. 37 Mike Frolik Princeton, MN - dnf
22. 12 Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND - dnf
23. 11 Paul Mueller Mandan, ND - dnf
24. 71a Ryan Aho Chislom, MN - dnf

Mod winner - Jason Thoennes
Super Winner - Todd Heinrich (repeat winner from last year)
Street Winner - Myron Tschakert

Jeff Wildung led until making contact with Shawn Malsam while trying to put
Malsam a lap down with 2 laps to go. John Seitz was able to capitalize on
Wildung's misfortune and shot into the lead. Wildung damaged his car and
faded to a 9th place finish.

jammin
Dirt Administrator

Total posts: 5556
posted September 23, 2002 04:32 PM UIN: 16262997
Thanks Rob!

Back to the Archives